Utica Road Runners XC Run

Held at SUNYIT XC Course

TNT Timing Services

07/14/2012


5K Overall Results

 
              NAME               AGE         TEAM                   AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI        TIME    

 
   1   Zakaria Adam Djouma       16 M Utica, NY                     3:35.38         5:46.62         17:56.9      
   2   Richard Cohen             41 M Utica, NY                     3:36.78         5:48.87         18:03.9      
   3   Ben Schmidt               15 M Rome, NY                      3:48.06         6:07.03         19:00.3      
   4   Mahamad Adam Djouma       18 M Utica, NY                     3:52.92         6:14.85         19:24.6      
   5   Josh Kuelling             30 M Oriskany,  NY                 3:54.72         6:17.75         19:33.6      
   6   Andrew Jeselson           16 M Ava, NY                       4:00.06         6:26.34         20:00.3      
   7   Alek Russell              18 M Rome, NY                      4:03.34         6:31.62         20:16.7      
   8   Joe Mashaw                33 M Marcy, NY                     4:04.74         6:33.87         20:23.7      
   9   Ankur Desai               15 M Rome, NY                      4:07.56         6:38.41         20:37.8      
   10  Alex Ackerman             15 M Rome, NY                      4:31.46         7:16.87         22:37.3      
   11  Steven Philpotts          13 M Clayville, NY                 4:37.04         7:25.85         23:05.2      
   12  Tricia Loso               15 F Rome, NY                      4:40.06         7:30.71         23:20.3      
   13  Renee Lewis               15 F Utica, NY                     4:49.68         7:46.19         24:08.4      
   14  Jonah Allen               16 M Rome, NY                      5:03.22         8:07.99         25:16.1      
   15  Shannon Swierat           15 F Remsen, NY                    5:05.96         8:12.39         25:29.8      
   16  Greg Mattacola            40 M Rome, NY                      5:10.72         8:20.06         25:53.6      
   17  Owen Tinkler              15 M Clinton, NY                   5:12.68         8:23.21         26:03.4      
   18  Rebecca Schrantz          15 F Whitesboro, NY                5:13.78         8:24.98         26:08.9      
   19  Gary Tinkler              44 M Clinton, NY                   5:20.46         8:35.73         26:42.3      
   20  Larry Wilkinson           -- M Deerfield, NY                 5:20.62         8:35.99         26:43.1      
   21  Colin Lane                12 M Rome, NY                      5:20.84         8:36.34         26:44.2      
   22  Stephanie Webster         13 F Clinton, NY                   5:25.86         8:44.42         27:09.3      
   23  Lyndsey Kelly             26 F Waterville, NY                5:36.32         9:01.25         28:01.6      
   24  Ryan Parr                 25 M Cassville, NY                 5:36.50         9:01.54         28:02.5      
   25  David Jeselson            14 M Ava, NY                       5:39.44         9:06.28         28:17.2      
   26  Sarah Schrantz            16 F Whitesboro, NY                5:51.46         9:25.62         29:17.3      
   27  Anthony Latella           12 M Cassville, NY                 5:57.66         9:35.60         29:48.3      
   28  Salvatore Latella         12 M Cassville, NY                 5:59.20         9:38.08         29:56.0      
   29  Karen Schaffer            -- F                               6:23.88        10:17.79         31:59.4      
   30  Jim Fiore                 -- M                               6:24.14        10:18.21         32:00.7      
   31  Andrew Jeselson           47 M Ava, NY                       6:50.12        11:00.02         34:10.6      
   32  Danielle Commisso         16 F Utica, NY                     7:08.20        11:29.12         35:41.0      
   33  Anthony Commisso          46 M Utica, NY                     7:08.38        11:29.41         35:41.9      
   34  Honorine Wallack          50 F Utica, NY                     7:15.04        11:40.13         36:15.2      
   35  Nathan Draper             10 M Prospect, NY                  9:24.56        15:08.57         47:02.8      
   36  John Draper               -- M Remsen, NY                    9:27.10        15:12.66         47:15.5      
   37  Marsha Penge              40 F Marcy, NY                     9:32.44        15:21.25         47:42.2      
   38  Steve Penge               40 M Marcy, NY                     9:32.56        15:21.45         47:42.8