Utica RoadRunners Cross Country Race

Racing Series #2

TNT Timing

08/11/2012

5K Overall Results


 
              NAME               AGE         TEAM                   AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI        TIME    

 
   1   Cohen, Rich               41 M UTICA NY                      3:49.78         6:09.80         19:08.9      
   2   Kuelling, Josh            30 M ORISKANY NY                   3:57.28         6:21.87         19:46.4      
   3   Sears, Forrest            15 M Sauquoit NY                   4:11.70         6:45.07         20:58.5      
   4   Mashaw, Joe               33 M MARCY NY                      4:12.62         6:46.55         21:03.1      
   5   Philpotts Jr, Steven      13 M Clayville NY                  4:16.76         6:53.22         21:23.8      
   6   Orilio, Ryan              32 M New Hartford NY               4:17.06         6:53.70         21:25.3      
   7   Wrate, Jared              16 M NEW HARTFORD NY               4:19.50         6:57.62         21:37.5      
   8   Wrate, Kim                16 F NEW HARTFORD NY               4:20.06         6:58.53         21:40.3      
   9   Wilkinson, Justyna        13 F Deerfield NY                  4:25.60         7:07.44         22:08.0      
   10  Fowler, Manny             15 M UTICA NY                      4:34.64         7:21.99         22:53.2      
   11  Lewis, Renee              15 F UTICA NY                      4:36.34         7:24.73         23:01.7      
   12  Durr, Nolan               14 M NEW HARTFORD NY               4:50.30         7:47.19         24:11.5      
   13  Murray, Ryan              14 M NEW HARTFORD NY               4:50.52         7:47.55         24:12.6      
   14  Young, Dave               52 M Lowville NY                   4:57.46         7:58.72         24:47.3      
   15  Wilkinson, Larry          49 M Deerfield NY                  5:11.42         8:21.18         25:57.1      
   16  Bick, Tom                 61 M Frankfort NY                  5:11.94         8:22.02         25:59.7      
   17  Lewis, Rita               53 F Utica NY                      5:58.60         9:37.11         29:53.0      
   18  Schaffer, Karen           51 F                               6:07.78         9:51.88         30:38.9      
   19  Fiore, Jim                54 M                               6:08.08         9:52.37         30:40.4      
   20  Kobielski, Sara           12 F New Hartford NY               6:22.40        10:15.41         31:52.0      
   21  Kobielski, Ron            41 M New Hartford NY               6:22.48        10:15.54         31:52.4      
   22  Nicols, Ben               16 M Utica NY                      6:58.06        11:12.80         34:50.3      
   23  Murray, Mary Anne         44 F NEW HARTFORD NY               7:04.78        11:23.62         35:23.9