17th Annual DARE 5K

Herkimer, NY

TNT Timing

08/18/2012

5K Overall Results


 
              NAME               AGE         TEAM                   AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI        TIME    

 
   1   Turner, Sean              17 M HERKIMER NY                   4:00.16         6:26.50         20:00.8      
   2   Paddock, Stephen          17 M Ilion NY                      4:01.38         6:28.46         20:06.9      
   3   Sutton, Tyler             15 M UTICA NY                      4:03.30         6:31.55         20:16.5      
   4   Bennett, Justin           20 M Ilion NY                      4:04.94         6:34.19         20:24.7      
   5   Peruzzi, Francis A.       35 M HERKIMER NY                   4:09.72         6:41.89         20:48.6      
   6   Wezalis, Adam             26 M Ilion NY                      4:09.80         6:42.01         20:49.0      
   7   McIntyre, Shelby          17 F Ilion NY                      4:11.36         6:44.52         20:56.8      
   8   Debernardis, Cody         18 M WHITESBORO NY                 4:11.80         6:45.23         20:59.0      
   9   Turner, Ryan              21 M HERKIMER NY                   4:12.88         6:46.97         21:04.4      
   10  Rosbrook, Paul            27 M ONEONTA NY                    4:14.54         6:49.64         21:12.7      
   11  Steele, Zach              15 M HERKIMER NY                   4:18.18         6:55.50         21:30.9      
   12  Hunter, Chris             17 M WHITESBORO NY                 4:18.76         6:56.43         21:33.8      
   13  Erickson, Tom             55 M HERKIMER NY                   4:19.44         6:57.53         21:37.2      
   14  Turner, Paul              46 M HERKIMER NY                   4:24.08         7:05.00         22:00.4      
   15  Acker, Colin              15 M HERKIMER NY                   4:28.40         7:11.95         22:22.0      
   16  Laudermilch, Adin         9  M MOHAWK NY                     4:31.78         7:17.39         22:38.9      
   17  Latella, Gianna           17 F Cassville NY                  4:32.30         7:18.22         22:41.5      
   18  Deangelo, Joe             48 M Ilion NY                      4:33.32         7:19.87         22:46.6      
   19  White, Kelsey             17 F HERKIMER NY                   4:34.58         7:21.89         22:52.9      
   20  Nasypany, Robert          48 M HERKIMER NY                   4:34.64         7:21.99         22:53.2      
   21  Netti, Nicholas           16 M HERKIMER NY                   4:35.10         7:22.73         22:55.5      
   22  Briggs, Malik             16 M HERKIMER NY                   4:38.12         7:27.59         23:10.6      
   23  Morris, Parker            19 M HERKIMER NY                   4:38.64         7:28.43         23:13.2      
   24  Turner, Kyle              19 M HERKIMER NY                   4:40.68         7:31.71         23:23.4      
   25  Stalteri, Michael         15 M East Herkimer NY              4:45.62         7:39.66         23:48.1      
   26  Lanza, Sharon             49 F HERKIMER NY                   4:47.04         7:41.95         23:55.2      
   27  Dunn, Mike                53 M NEW HARTFORD NY               4:48.94         7:45.00         24:04.7      
   28  Seigle, Tara              15 F COLD BROOK NY                 4:49.54         7:45.97         24:07.7      
   29  Lalonde, Emily            17 F ILION NY                      4:49.82         7:46.42         24:09.1      
   30  Fahy, Ryan                16 M HERKIMER NY                   4:50.54         7:47.58         24:12.7      
   31  Lanza, Joshua             20 M HERKIMER NY                   4:51.30         7:48.80         24:16.5      
   32  Young, Andre              13 M Herkimer NY                   4:51.46         7:49.06         24:17.3      
   33  Meszler, Zach             17 M HERKIMER NY                   4:52.02         7:49.96         24:20.1      
   34  Borek, Matthew            16 M HERKIMER NY                   4:52.08         7:50.06         24:20.4      
   35  Rowan, Dalton             16 M HERKIMER NY                   4:52.12         7:50.12         24:20.6      
   36  Murphy, Christina         16 F Whitesboro NY                 4:52.76         7:51.15         24:23.8      
   37  Young, Dave               52 M Lowville NY                   4:52.84         7:51.28         24:24.2      
   38  Murphy, Jim               51 M HERKIMER NY                   4:52.96         7:51.47         24:24.8      
   39  Blum, Mark                15 M HERKIMER NY                   4:53.08         7:51.67         24:25.4      
   40  Harrigan, David           40 M Ilion NY                      4:56.66         7:57.43         24:43.3      
   41  Gallagher, Tom            48 M Herkimer NY                   4:57.14         7:58.20         24:45.7      
   42  Viscomi, Adrian           17 M HERKIMER NY                   5:00.00         8:02.80         25:00.0      
   43  Roach, Jim                68 M ILION NY                      5:00.88         8:04.22         25:04.4      
   44  Tyoe, McLane              17 M HERKIMER NY                   5:01.66         8:05.47         25:08.3      
   45  Green, Courtney           15 F POLAND NY                     5:02.48         8:06.79         25:12.4      
   46  Bandel, Alexandria        15 F MOHAWK NY                     5:04.42         8:09.92         25:22.1      
   47  Swierat, Shannon          15 F Remsen NY                     5:05.22         8:11.20         25:26.1      
   48  Morrison, Kara            14 F NEWPORT NY                    5:06.76         8:13.68         25:33.8      
   49  Lamanna, Joshua           15 M HERKIMER NY                   5:06.96         8:14.00         25:34.8      
   50  Johnston, Eric            15 M HERKIMER NY                   5:07.30         8:14.55         25:36.5      
   51  Thompson, Brennen         15 M HERKIMER NY                   5:07.40         8:14.71         25:37.0      
   52  Lepper, Alyssa            16 F REMSEN NY                     5:07.62         8:15.07         25:38.1      
   53  Ferrucci, Michael         17 M Herkimer NY                   5:08.32         8:16.19         25:41.6      
   54  Chase, Les                50 M Canajoharie NY                5:11.88         8:21.92         25:59.4      
   55  Berger, Ashley            27 F Utica NY                      5:12.02         8:22.15         26:00.1      
   56  Latella, Anthony          12 M CASSVILLE NY                  5:13.12         8:23.92         26:05.6      
   57  Latella, Salvatore        12 M CASSVILLE NY                  5:13.38         8:24.34         26:06.9      
   58  Steere, Morgan            14 F DEERFIELD NY                  5:14.46         8:26.07         26:12.3      
   59  Zaleski, John             13 M HERKIMER NY                   5:17.84         8:31.51         26:29.2      
   60  Basel, Leah               10 F HERKIMER NY                   5:19.48         8:34.15         26:37.4      
   61  Basel, Tom                41 M HERKIMER NY                   5:19.52         8:34.22         26:37.6      
   62  Seigle, John              45 M COLD BROOK NY                 5:20.24         8:35.38         26:41.2      
   63  Parks, Brandan            13 M HERKIMER NY                   5:20.42         8:35.67         26:42.1      
   64  Manley, Chad              29 M Herkimer NY                   5:20.56         8:35.89         26:42.8      
   65  Appley, Dan               14 M HERKIMER NY                   5:21.30         8:37.08         26:46.5      
   66  Bandel, Rhonda            39 F MOHAWK NY                     5:23.08         8:39.95         26:55.4      
   67  Boor, Paul                65 M Galveston TX                  5:23.44         8:40.53         26:57.2      
   68  Frye, Leigh               65 M ILION NY                      5:24.20         8:41.75         27:01.0      
   69  Williams, Lillie Bell     16 F HERKIMER NY                   5:24.78         8:42.68         27:03.9      
   70  Loveday, Maria            47 F Dubai UAE                     5:28.54         8:48.73         27:22.7      
   71  Oldfield, Terrence        15 M HERKIMER NY                   5:29.50         8:50.28         27:27.5      
   72  Tangorra, James           17 M HERKIMER NY                   5:29.56         8:50.38         27:27.8      
   73  McKinney, Joseph          18 M HERKIMER NY                   5:29.62         8:50.47         27:28.1      
   74  Bray, Jackie              35 F ILION NY                      5:31.06         8:52.79         27:35.3      
   75  Steele, Tyler             9  M HERKIMER NY                   5:34.56         8:58.42         27:52.8      
   76  Dobek, Michael            17 M HERKIMER NY                   5:37.86         9:03.73         28:09.3      
   77  Schrader, Jill            34 F ILION NY                      5:38.48         9:04.73         28:12.4      
   78  Sciado, Stephen           16 M HERKIMER NY                   5:38.62         9:04.96         28:13.1      
   79  Riesel, Brenda            41 F Herkimer NY                   5:38.66         9:05.02         28:13.3      
   80  Peruzzi, Francis J.       61 M HERKIMER NY                   5:39.54         9:06.44         28:17.7      
   81  Shepardson, Alexander     16 M HERKIMER NY                   5:40.40         9:07.82         28:22.0      
   82  Farrington, Sherry        39 F Little Falls NY               5:40.48         9:07.95         28:22.4      
   83  Vogel, Christina          23 F Oneonta NY                    5:41.16         9:09.04         28:25.8      
   84  Gydesen, Pamela           57 F Mohawk NY                     5:42.50         9:11.20         28:32.5      
   85  Haskins, Mark             43 M CORTLAND NY                   5:43.86         9:13.39         28:39.3      
   86  Napolitano, Steven        16 M HERKIMER NY                   5:43.92         9:13.49         28:39.6      
   87  Smith, Jordan             25 M RICHMOND CA                   5:44.90         9:15.06         28:44.5      
   88  Shuster, Simon            19 M ST JOHNSVILLE NY              5:44.96         9:15.16         28:44.8      
   89  Zaleski, Nicole           15 F HERKIMER NY                   5:45.08         9:15.35         28:45.4      
   90  Green, Brittany           17 F POLAND NY                     5:46.48         9:17.61         28:52.4      
   91  Loveday, Shelby           16 F Dubai UAE                     5:48.20         9:20.37         29:01.0      
   92  Snell, Sarah              29 F ST JOHNSVILLE NY              5:49.02         9:21.69         29:05.1      
   93  Palmiotto, Ryan           15 M HERKIMER NY                   5:50.36         9:23.85         29:11.8      
   94  Baker, Abigail            17 F COLD BROOK NY                 5:50.62         9:24.27         29:13.1      
   95  Abrams, Brock             16 M                               5:52.72         9:27.65         29:23.6      
   96  Lohmann, Hayden           10 M HERKIMER NY                   5:53.58         9:29.03         29:27.9      
   97  Lyle, Dylan               11 M Herkimer NY                   5:53.76         9:29.32         29:28.8      
   98  Steele, Alan              48 M HERKIMER NY                   5:54.46         9:30.45         29:32.3      
   99  Abrams, Daltin            13 M FRANKFORT NY                  5:55.46         9:32.06         29:37.3      
   100 Rieser, Rodney            47 M Herkimer NY                   5:55.96         9:32.86         29:39.8      
   101 Shudd, Nicholas           8  M ILION NY                      5:57.36         9:35.12         29:46.8      
   102 Madeira, Joe              70 M Schuyler NY                   5:58.06         9:36.24         29:50.3      
   103 Crandell, Shane           22 M HERKIMER NY                   5:58.58         9:37.08         29:52.9      
   104 Renda, Bridget            26 F St Johnsville NY              5:58.96         9:37.69         29:54.8      
   105 Barton, Douglas           33 M HERKIMER NY                   5:59.10         9:37.92         29:55.5      
   106 Shudd, Matthew            41 M ILION NY                      6:01.50         9:41.78         30:07.5      
   107 Hamilton, Renee           17 F HERKIMER NY                   6:02.60         9:43.55         30:13.0      
   108 Rose, Amanda              27 F Fultonville NY                6:02.86         9:43.97         30:14.3      
   109 Carney, Joey              10 M Herkimer NY                   6:05.94         9:48.92         30:29.7      
   110 Saunders, Brad            56 M HERKIMER NY                   6:07.92         9:52.11         30:39.6      
   111 Sobotka, Morgan           18 F West Monroe NY                6:08.68         9:53.33         30:43.4      
   112 Rivers, Kyle              17 M Herkimer NY                   6:11.10         9:57.23         30:55.5      
   113 Gallagher, Sean           17 M Herkimer NY                   6:11.18         9:57.36         30:55.9      
   114 Rosenberger, Zack         15 M HERKIMER NY                   6:11.42         9:57.74         30:57.1      
   115 Mills, Austin             15 M HERKIMER NY                   6:11.54         9:57.94         30:57.7      
   116 Morosco, Nick             16 M HERKIMER NY                   6:11.66         9:58.13         30:58.3      
   117 Arcuri, Thomas            49 M HERKIMER NY                   6:12.44         9:59.38         31:02.2      
   118 Seigle, Lisa              45 F COLD BROOK NY                 6:14.94        10:03.41         31:14.7      
   119 Jones, Dave               24 M MOHAWK NY                     6:17.98        10:08.30         31:29.9      
   120 McNamara, Adam            33 M Knoxboro NY                   6:20.86        10:12.93         31:44.3      
   121 Napolitano, Stefano       45 M Herkimer NY                   6:21.38        10:13.77         31:46.9      
   122 Blumenstock, Mikayla      14 F POLAND NY                     6:22.34        10:15.32         31:51.7      
   123 Steere, Sean              45 M DEERFIELD NY                  6:24.12        10:18.18         32:00.6      
   124 Moerier, Tyler            15 M HERKIMER NY                   6:27.34        10:23.36         32:16.7      
   125 Borek, Marshall           12 M                               6:29.36        10:26.61         32:26.8      
   126 Herron, Isowan            15 M HERKIMER NY                   6:29.64        10:27.06         32:28.2      
   127 Chase, Cindy              50 F Canajoharie NY                6:31.12        10:29.45         32:35.6      
   128 McCumber, Dawn            36 F LITTLE FALLS NY               6:31.40        10:29.90         32:37.0      
   129 Enea, Kim                 41 F LITTLE FALLS NY               6:31.90        10:30.70         32:39.5      
   130 Carney, Mike              44 M Herkimer NY                   6:35.10        10:35.85         32:55.5      
   131 Saunders, Nancy           55 F HERKIMER NY                   6:38.00        10:40.52         33:10.0      
   132 Silano, Dana              30 F Little Falls NY               6:39.86        10:43.51         33:19.3      
   133 Richardson, Kris          42 F LITTLE FALLS NY               6:40.16        10:44.00         33:20.8      
   134 Parks, Brianna            15 F HERKIMER NY                   6:40.72        10:44.90         33:23.6      
   135 Quackenbush, Cynthia      48 F HERKIMER NY                   6:40.96        10:45.28         33:24.8      
   136 Bruce, Rebecca            14 F ST JOHNSVILLE NY              6:44.60        10:51.14         33:43.0      
   137 Ossont, Shelby            16 F POLAND NY                     6:45.48        10:52.56         33:47.4      
   138 Gilbert, Cassandra        10 F HERKIMER NY                   6:47.44        10:55.71         33:57.2      
   139 Netti, Cheryl             52 F HERKIMER NY                   6:47.66        10:56.07         33:58.3      
   140 Hill, Shyanne             12 F HERKIMER NY                   6:52.88        11:04.47         34:24.4      
   141 Grossman, Chyle           11 M SALISBURY CENTER NY           6:55.20        11:08.20         34:36.0      
   142 D'Arrigo, Salvatore       18 M SAUQUOIT NY                   6:58.30        11:13.19         34:51.5      
   143 Stone, Suzanne            58 F DOLGEVILLE NY                 7:01.04        11:17.60         35:05.2      
   144 Grossman, Jacob           8  M SALISBURY CENTER NY           7:16.06        11:41.77         36:20.3      
   145 Smith, Holden             17 M HERKIMER NY                   7:16.10        11:41.83         36:20.5      
   146 Smith, Jim                51 M Herkimer NY                   7:16.14        11:41.90         36:20.7      
   147 Garren, Tim               58 M HERKIMER NY                   7:24.50        11:55.35         37:02.5      
   148 Gates Iii, Kenneth        28 M Utica NY                      7:44.90        12:28.18         38:44.5      
   149 Crandall, Charles         57 M Herkimer NY                   7:49.40        12:35.43         39:07.0      
   150 Presta, Joy               46 F HERKIMER NY                   8:05.02        13:00.56         40:25.1      
   151 McMahon, Maureen          17 F ILION NY                      8:12.28        13:12.25         41:01.4      
   152 Wilson, Nicole            16 F ILION NY                      8:12.32        13:12.31         41:01.6      
   153 Bruner, Brooke            17 F ILION NY                      8:12.38        13:12.41         41:01.9      
   154 Keyser, Brandon           16 M HERKIMER NY                   8:20.22        13:25.03         41:41.1      
   155 Bicking, Andrew           17 M HERKIMER NY                   8:21.12        13:26.47         41:45.6      
   156 Cullen, Bryan             17 M MOHAWK NY                     8:21.92        13:27.76         41:49.6      
   157 Duffy, Nick               10 M                               9:20.82        15:02.55         46:44.1      
   158 Grossman, Heidi           46 F SALISBURY CENTER NY           9:22.28        15:04.90         46:51.4      
   159 Ostrander, Andrea         29 F Sprakers NY                   9:22.74        15:05.64         46:53.7      
   160 Tangorra, Cosimo          14 M HERKIMER NY                   9:25.16        15:09.54         47:05.8      
   161 Grossman, Becca           9  F SALISBURY CENTER NY           9:33.06        15:22.25         47:45.3