OCBA Trial Run 5K and Walk

Sponsored by Oneida County Bar Associati

TNT Timing Services

10/21/2012

5K Run - Overall Results


 
              NAME               AGE         TEAM                   AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI        TIME    

 
   1   Bowee, Michael            25 M                               4:05.72         6:35.45         20:28.6      
   2   Cohen, Nick               14 M UTICA NY                      4:11.76         6:45.17         20:58.8      
   3   Grimsley, Brian           25 M Syracuse NY                   4:51.74         7:49.51         24:18.7      
   4   Pratt, Oscar              11 M SAUQUOIT NY                   4:59.62         8:02.19         24:58.1      
   5   Smith, Ray                62 M Old Forge NY                  4:59.70         8:02.32         24:58.5      
   6   Logue, Jennifer           31 F Utica NY                      4:59.76         8:02.42         24:58.8      
   7   Rome, Gian                50 M Binghamton NY                 5:01.88         8:05.83         25:09.4      
   8   Mietz, Sarah              27 F UTICA NY                      5:03.70         8:08.76         25:18.5      
   9   Eghigian, David           46 M REMSEN NY                     5:05.78         8:12.11         25:28.9      
   10  Snyder, Sarah             12 F UTICA NY                      5:06.00         8:12.46         25:30.0      
   11  Levitt, Brett             31 M UTICA NY                      5:07.76         8:15.29         25:38.8      
   12  Lupia-Eannace, Mayle      11 F BARNEVELD NY                  5:08.16         8:15.94         25:40.8      
   13  Pratt, Deborah            35 F SAUQUOIT NY                   5:08.22         8:16.03         25:41.1      
   14  Loveric, Christine        42 F Remsen NY                     5:08.32         8:16.19         25:41.6      
   15  Clark, Steve              42 M CLINTON NY                    5:08.72         8:16.84         25:43.6      
   16  Cohen, Noah               8  M UTICA NY                      5:09.56         8:18.19         25:47.8      
   17  Cohen, Richard            41 M UTICA NY                      5:09.78         8:18.54         25:48.9      
   18  Bande;, Rhonda            39 F MOHAWK NY                     5:10.94         8:20.41         25:54.7      
   19  Sanders, Arlene           49 F                               5:13.60         8:24.69         26:08.0      
   20  Caldwell, Randal          51 M UTICA NY                      5:15.98         8:28.52         26:19.9      
   21  Fitzgerald, Mike          60 M NEW HARTFORD NY               5:16.46         8:29.29         26:22.3      
   22  Quinn, Matthew            11 M UTICA NY                      5:17.94         8:31.67         26:29.7      
   23  Gigliotti, Louis          56 M UTICA NY                      5:18.06         8:31.87         26:30.3      
   24  Reale, Jeffrey            32 M UTICA NY                      5:18.42         8:32.45         26:32.1      
   25  Logue, Peter              33 M                               5:18.52         8:32.61         26:32.6      
   26  Albright, Andrea          18 F WHITESBORO NY                 5:18.96         8:33.32         26:34.8      
   27  Reynolds, Joanne          52 F MOHAWK NY                     5:20.36         8:35.57         26:41.8      
   28  Fitzgerald, Paula         58 F NEW HARTFORD NY               5:22.52         8:39.05         26:52.6      
   29  Reale, Joel               25 M ONEIDA NY                     5:28.70         8:48.99         27:23.5      
   30  Ichihana, Rob             59 M HERKIMER NY                   5:31.66         8:53.76         27:38.3      
   31  Walsh, Anthony            26 M Utica NY                      5:34.58         8:58.45         27:52.9      
   32  Lupia-Eannace, Nikki      16 F BARNEVELD NY                  5:34.96         8:59.07         27:54.8      
   33  Gigliotti, Mary           19 F NEW HARTFORD NY               5:35.38         8:59.74         27:56.9      
   34  Henderson, Mark           52 M New York Mills NY             5:38.56         9:04.86         28:12.8      
   35  Helmer, Krystn            22 F WHITESBORO NY                 5:41.00         9:08.79         28:25.0      
   36  French, Alodie            36 F                               5:42.04         9:10.46         28:30.2      
   37  Cabelus, Laura            51 F UTICA NY                      5:42.08         9:10.52         28:30.4      
   38  Snyder, Caitlin           9  F UTICA NY                      5:44.68         9:14.71         28:43.4      
   39  Hughes, Robert            56 M DEERFIELD NY                  5:45.44         9:15.93         28:47.2      
   40  Snyder, John              39 M UTICA NY                      5:46.02         9:16.87         28:50.1      
   41  McCormac, Leland          53 M UTICA NY                      5:51.18         9:25.17         29:15.9      
   42  Dombrowski, Lindsay       23 F WHITESBORO NY                 5:57.14         9:34.76         29:45.7      
   43  Calandra Jr., Michael     27 M WHITESBORO NY                 5:57.18         9:34.83         29:45.9      
   44  Selby, Chelsea            27 F WHITESBORO NY                 5:59.10         9:37.92         29:55.5      
   45  Scaramuzzino, John        27 M UTICA NY                      5:59.16         9:38.01         29:55.8      
   46  White, Tami               40 F ROME NY                       6:00.74         9:40.55         30:03.7      
   47  Chambrone, Jennifer       34 F UTICA NY                      6:06.58         9:49.95         30:32.9      
   48  Peterson, Maggie          64 F REMSEN NY                     6:06.98         9:50.60         30:34.9      
   49  Giruzzi-Mosca, Julie      42 F MARCY NY                      6:11.46         9:57.81         30:57.3      
   50  Quinn, Joseph             13 M UTICA NY                      6:13.26        10:00.70         31:06.3      
   51  Cohen, Rachel             8  M UTICA NY                      6:18.18        10:08.62         31:30.9      
   52  Cohen, Daniel             76 M UTICA NY                      6:19.28        10:10.39         31:36.4      
   53  Virkler, Sean             34 M UTICA NY                      6:19.82        10:11.26         31:39.1      
   54  Cohen, Paul               43 M UTICA NY                      6:20.52        10:12.39         31:42.6      
   55  Klar, Erika               42 F UTICA NY                      6:22.58        10:15.70         31:52.9      
   56  Sterling, Megan           41 F NEW HARTFORD NY               6:22.64        10:15.80         31:53.2      
   57  Calandra, Susan           53 F BLOSSVALE NY                  6:44.48        10:50.95         33:42.4      
   58  Calandra, Michael         63 M BLOSSVALE NY                  6:44.54        10:51.04         33:42.7      
   59  Wengert, Susan            58 F NEW HARTFORD NY               6:48.36        10:57.19         34:01.8      
   60  Wengert, Christopher      28 M ASTORIA NY                    6:48.40        10:57.26         34:02.0      
   61  Snyder, Robert            10 M UTICA NY                      7:00.52        11:16.76         35:02.6      
   62  Aiello, Kathleen          58 F UTICA NY                      7:01.18        11:17.82         35:05.9      
   63  Adamczyk, Stephanie       25 F NEW YORK MILLS NY             7:04.02        11:22.39         35:20.1      
   64  Detraglia, Michele        32 F NEW HARTFORD NY               7:05.52        11:24.81         35:27.6      
   65  Narrows, Denise           48 F ROME NY                       7:51.68        12:39.10         39:18.4      
   66  Angelini, Peter           45 M NEW HARTFORD NY               7:56.24        12:46.43         39:41.2      
   67  Angelini, Mary            7  F NEW HARTFORD NY               7:56.36        12:46.63         39:41.8      

[Top of Page] [Event List]