2nd Annual Ilion Foundation 5K

TNT Timing Services

5/18/2013

5K Run - Age Group Results


FEMALE 1-13
 
              NAME               AGE         TEAM                   AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI        TIME    

 
   1   Rich, Reilly              11 F ILION NY                      5:28.14         8:48.09         27:20.7      
   2   Stone, Camryn             11 F ILION NY                      5:28.44         8:48.57         27:22.2      
   3   Luke, Madison             9  F ILION NY                      5:32.28         8:54.75         27:41.4      
   4   Rich, Avery               6  F ILION NY                      6:00.88         9:40.78         30:04.4      
   5   Gillette, Jazmyn          10 F                               6:03.06         9:44.29         30:15.3      
MALE 1 - 13
   1   Rich, Lucas               8  M ILION NY                      5:32.38         8:54.91         27:41.9      
   2   Spina, Melo               9  M ILION NY                      6:00.94         9:40.88         30:04.7      
   3   Harringan, Drew           12 M ILION NY                      6:25.54        10:20.47         32:07.7      
FEMALE 14 - 18
   1   McIntyre, Shelby          18 F ILION NY                      4:02.06         6:29.56         20:10.3      
   2   Belfast, Lauren           18 F ILION NY                      4:21.50         7:00.84         21:47.5      
   3   Seigle, Tara              16 F COLD BROOK NY                 4:31.12         7:16.33         22:35.6      
   4   Lalonde, Emily            18 F ILION NY                      4:38.12         7:27.59         23:10.6      
   5   Renshaw, Maddie           14 F FRANKFORT NY                  5:20.80         8:36.28         26:44.0      
MALE 14 - 18
   1   Hrynuk, Connor            16 M BOONVILLE NY                  3:25.40         5:30.56         17:07.0#     
   2   Paddock, Stephen          18 M ILION NY                      3:29.66         5:37.42         17:28.3#     
   3   Bandel, Nicholas          16 M MOHAWK NY                     3:32.72         5:42.34         17:43.6      
   4   Lanza, Erich              16 M HERKIMER NY                   3:42.56         5:58.18         18:32.8      
   5   Fleming, Peter            16 M MOHAWK NY                     3:52.82         6:14.69         19:24.1      
FEMALE 19 - 39
   1   Vogel, Brandy             39 F ILION NY                      5:12.40         8:22.76         26:02.0      
   2   Capron, Jennifer          33 F BOONVILLE NY                  5:23.64         8:40.85         26:58.2      
   3   Grates, Kelly             33 F FRANKFORT NY                  5:33.44         8:56.62         27:47.2      
   4   Costin, Jonna             31 F ILION NY                      5:33.64         8:56.94         27:48.2      
   5   Yerina, Lisa              39 F ILION NY                      5:35.16         8:59.39         27:55.8           
MALE 19 - 39
   1   Yerina, Frank             33 M ILION NY                      3:52.26         6:13.79         19:21.3      
   2   Noonan, Trevor            25 M ILION NY                      4:05.06         6:34.39         20:25.3      
   3   Farber, Michael           33 M LITTLE FALLS NY               4:36.16         7:24.44         23:00.8      
   4   Duga, Jason               36 M ROCHESTER NY                  4:36.48         7:24.95         23:02.4      
   5   Canipe, Wade              39 M ILION NY                      4:42.70         7:34.96         23:33.5      
FEMALE 40 - 59
   1   Lanza, Sharon             50 F HERKIMER NY                   4:53.38         7:52.15         24:26.9      
   2   O'Rourke, Edith           47 F                               5:22.22         8:38.56         26:51.1      
   3   Tucker, Sue               53 F ILION NY                      5:27.40         8:46.90         27:17.0      
   4   Chaffee, Elizabeth        42 F UTICA NY                      5:36.32         9:01.25         28:01.6      
   5   Harrigan, Robin           47 F ILION NY                      5:52.76         9:27.71         29:23.8      
MALE 40 - 59
   1   Pare, Jason               40 M ROME NY                       4:01.24         6:28.24         20:06.2      
   2   Adams, Jeffrey            48 M                               4:33.46         7:20.09         22:47.3      
   3   Jasewicz, Stephen         47 M LITTLE FALLS NY               4:42.64         7:34.86         23:33.2      
   4   Brewer, Dana              57 M MOHAWK NY                     4:49.58         7:46.03         24:07.9      
   5   Harrigan, David           41 M ILION NY                      4:53.56         7:52.44         24:27.8      
FEMALE 60 - 99
   1   Arcuri, Anne              64 F MARCY NY                      7:21.88        11:51.14         36:49.4      
MALE 60 - 99
   1   Cadrette, Kermit          75 M                               5:34.70         8:58.65         27:53.5      

[Top of Page] [Event List]