Run for the Violets

15th Annual 5K Run and Walk

TNT Timing Services

6/9/2013

5K Run - Age Group Results


OVERALL MALE
 
              NAME               AGE         TEAM                   AVG PER KM      AVG PER MI        TIME    

   1   Cannell, Randall          40 M BROADALBIN NY                 3:44.66         6:01.56         18:43.3 
OVERALL FEMALE
   1   O'Neil, Tantra            30 F DOLGEVILLE NY                 4:12.56         6:46.46         21:02.8  

MALE 1 - 14
   1   Laudermilch, Adin         10 M MOHAWK NY                     4:37.26         7:26.21         23:06.3      
   2   Stowell, Tyler            10 M LITTLE FALLS NY               5:05.68         8:11.94         25:28.4      
   3   Null, Jacob               10 M DOLGEVILLE NY                 5:25.90         8:44.49         27:09.5  
FEMALE 1 - 14
   1   Lamphere, Brianna         11 F DOLGEVILLE NY                 5:21.88         8:38.02         26:49.4      
   2   Bilinski, Emma            11 F DOLGEVILLE NY                 5:51.94         9:26.39         29:19.7      
   3   Williams, Audrey          10 F DOLGEVILLE NY                 5:54.74         9:30.90         29:33.7           
MALE 15 - 19
   1   Lanza, Erich              16 M HERKIMER NY                   3:55.94         6:19.71         19:39.7      
   2   Hight, Joseph             15 M DOLGEVILLE NY                 4:18.16         6:55.47         21:30.8      
   3   Lapuma, Jace              16 M LITTLE FALLS NY               4:25.24         7:06.86         22:06.2      
FEMALE 15 - 19
   1   Null, Joslin              16 F DOLGEVILLE NY                 4:50.76         7:47.93         24:13.8      
   2   Hough, Taylor             19 F DERRY NH                      5:30.74         8:52.27         27:33.7      
   3   Jaikin, Julia             17 F DOLGEVILLE NY                 5:42.16         9:10.65         28:30.8          
MALE 20 - 29
   1   Engle, Pat                29 M SYRACUSE NY                   4:02.96         6:31.01         20:14.8      
   2   Johnson, Keith            28 M HERKIMER NY                   4:19.80         6:58.11         21:39.0      
   3   Canfield, Jason           28 M LIVERPOOL NY                  4:21.96         7:01.58         21:49.8           
FEMALE 20 - 29
   1   Snell, Sarah              29 F ST JOHNSVILLE NY              5:10.92         8:20.38         25:54.6      
   2   Case, Tiffany             24 F ST JOHNSVILLE NY              5:30.44         8:51.79         27:32.2      
   3   George, Alyssa            23 F LITTLE FALLS NY               5:42.24         9:10.78         28:31.2            
MALE 30 - 39
   1   Colenzo, Stephen          31 M NEW HARTFORD NY               3:57.08         6:21.54         19:45.4      
   2   Engle, Frank              30 M LITTLE FALLS NY               4:11.94         6:45.46         20:59.7      
   3   O'Neil, Michael           33 M DOLGEVILLE NY                 4:22.76         7:02.87         21:53.8        
FEMALE 30 - 39
     
   1   Ludwig, Erin              35 F HERKIMER NY                   4:14.40         6:49.42         21:12.0      
   2   Comstock, Michelle        34 F DOLGEVILLE NY                 4:25.10         7:06.64         22:05.5           
   3   Kozme, Krita              32 F HERKIMER NY                   4:37.44         7:26.50         23:07.2        
MALE 40 - 49
 
   1   Mott, Jim                 47 M SAUQUOIT NY                   4:12.42         6:46.23         21:02.1      
   2   Stevens, Christopher      40 M FORT PLAIN NY                 5:22.66         8:39.27         26:53.3      
   3   Drumm, Andy               49 M DOLGEVILLE NY                 5:47.60         9:19.41         28:58.0        
FEMALE 40 - 49
   1   Fake, Linda               45 F DOLGEVILLE NY                 5:21.44         8:37.31         26:47.2      
   2   Hull, Melissa             42 F LITTLE FALLS NY               5:23.14         8:40.04         26:55.7      
   3   Lamphere, Peaches         44 F SALISBURY CENTER NY           5:27.06         8:46.35         27:15.3         
MALE 50 - 59
   1   Geesler, John             54 M ST JOHNSVILLE NY              4:07.42         6:38.18         20:37.1      
   2   Kosina, Bill              53 M RICHFIELD SPRINGS NY          4:10.20         6:42.66         20:51.0      
   3   Willoughby, Jeff          52 M FAIRFIELD NY                  4:52.28         7:50.38         24:21.4           
FEMALE 50 - 59
   1   Lanza, Sharon             50 F HERKIMER NY                   4:54.28         7:53.60         24:31.4      
   2   Camardello, Heidi         56 F GREENFIELD CENTER NY          6:42.44        10:47.66         33:32.2      
   3   Pollitt, Jodi             50 F ST JOHNSVILLE NY              6:46.38        10:54.01         33:51.9           
MALE 60+
   1   Smith, Terry              65 M GALWAY NY                     5:26.04         8:44.71         27:10.2      
   2   Frye, Leigh               66 M ILION NY                      5:32.96         8:55.85         27:44.8      
   3   Osinaga, Victor           71 M DOLGEVILLE NY                 5:46.70         9:17.96         28:53.5            
FEMALE 60+
   1   Massinger, Dorothy        62 F HERKIMER NY                   7:52.80        12:40.90         39:24.0      
   2   Cammann, Donna            62 F DOLGEVILLE NY                 8:55.62        14:22.00         44:38.1      
   3   Hawkes, D                 63 F MOHAWK NY                     9:50.94        15:51.03         49:14.7