18TH ANNUAL HERKIMER DARE 5K RUN
                        HERKIMER, NY     8/17/2013

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com
 
            ==================================================
                             AGE GROUP AWARDS
            ==================================================

         ********** TOP 3 OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
    1 Nicholas Ashton      16 WHITESBORO      NY     19:51  6:24 
    2 Austin Cady          14 Herkimer        NY     21:08  6:49 
    3 Tyler Wright         16 Little Falls    NY     21:45  7:00 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    29 Leah Basel           11 Herkimer           NY   27:46  8:57 
    2   103 Cassandra Gilbert    11 Herkimer           NY   36:23 11:43 
    3   105 Breanna Stiefvater   11 HERKIMER           NY   36:44 11:50 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    19 Adin Luadermilch-Da  10 Mohawk             NY   26:00  8:22 
    2    24 Ben Morris           11 Marlborough        MA   27:06  8:44 
    3    25 Tyler Steele         10 HERKIMER           NY   27:06  8:44 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    13 Shiane Irwin         14 POLAND             NY   24:58  8:03 
    2    28 Kara Morrison        15 Newport            NY   27:44  8:56 
    3    42 Morgan Steere        15 Deerfield          NY   29:42  9:34 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    16 Nolan Huther         15 WHITESBORO         NY   25:29  8:12 
    2    17 Joey Bass            14 HERKIMER           NY   25:33  8:14 
    3    23 John Zaleski         14 HERKIMER           NY   26:56  8:40 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    12 Tara Seigle          16 Cold Brook         NY   24:57  8:02 
    2    21 Geralyn Swald        16 Herkimer           NY   26:05  8:24 
    3    35 Joslin Null          16 DOLGEVILLE         NY   28:58  9:20 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1     4 Erich Lanza          16 HERKIMER           NY   21:47  7:01 
    2     5 Tyler Sutton         16 HERKIMER           NY   22:22  7:12 
    3     8 Brendan Decker       17 WHITESBORO         NY   24:13  7:48 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    77 Kayleigh Riesel      27 HERKIMER           NY   33:08 10:40 
    2   111 Nicole Stallman      22 Little Falls       NY   37:49 12:11 
    3   120 Stephanie Robinson   26 New York Mills     NY   41:26 13:20 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    15 Kyle Turner          20 Herkimer           NY   25:16  8:08 
    2    47 Dave Jones           25 Mohawk             NY   29:51  9:37 
    3    49 James Burnt          23 HERKIMER           NY   29:58  9:39 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    22 Colleen George       31 HERKIMER           NY   26:53  8:40 
    2    53 Jill Schrader        35 ILION              NY   30:18  9:46 
    3    69 Susannah Rose        30 Little Falls       NY   31:57 10:17 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1     6 Frank Yerina         34 Ilion              NY   22:36  7:17 
    2    14 Francis A Peruzzi    36 Herkimer           NY   25:05  8:05 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    37 Brenda Riesel        42 HERKIMER           NY   29:14  9:25 
    2    38 Sherry Farrington    40 Little Falls       NY   29:14  9:25 
    3    70 Lynne Morotti        40 Little Falls       NY   31:57 10:17 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1     7 Paul Turner          47 Herkimer           NY   23:38  7:37 
    2    30 Tom Basel            42 Herkimer           NY   27:47  8:57 
    3    36 Ben Scalise          40 Poland             NY   29:12  9:24 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    99 Judith Kenney        50 NORTH ANDOVER      MA   36:08 11:38 
    2   101 Cheryl Netti         53 Herkimer           NY   36:13 11:40 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    32 Tim Blaise           50 Ilion              NY   28:40  9:14 
    2   107 Joe White            56 Herkimer           NY   36:47 11:51 
    3   110 Tim Garren           59 Herkimer           NY   37:22 12:02 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    39 Lenore Valuckas      60 SAUQUOIT           NY   29:32  9:31 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    40 Jim Roach            69 Ilion              NY   29:39  9:33 
    2    41 Leigh Frye           66 Ilion              NY   29:41  9:34 
    3    66 Francis J Peruzzi    62 Herkimer           NY   31:47 10:14 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   100 Alene Bosquet        73 Ilion              NY   36:08 11:38 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   130 Hart Anway           84 Clinton            NY   44:12 14:14