18TH ANNUAL HERKIMER DARE 5K RUN
                        HERKIMER, NY     8/17/2013

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com
 

               ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Time    Pace  Name                Div/Tot  Div    City             St    
===== ======= ===== =================== ======== ====== ================ == 
    1   19:51  6:24 Nicholas Ashton       1/30   M16-19 Whitesboro       NY 
    2   21:08  6:49 Austin Cady           1/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
    3   21:45  7:00 Tyler Wright          2/30   M16-19 Little Falls     NY 
    4   21:47  7:01 Erich Lanza           3/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
    5   22:22  7:12 Tyler Sutton          4/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
    6   22:36  7:17 Frank Yerina          1/2    M30-39 Ilion            NY 
    7   23:38  7:37 Paul Turner           1/11   M40-49 Herkimer         NY 
    8   24:13  7:48 Brendan Decker        5/30   M16-19 Whitesboro       NY 
    9   24:23  7:51 Nicholas Netti        6/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   10   24:28  7:53 Colin Acker           7/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   11   24:50  8:00 Joe Aiello            8/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   12   24:57  8:02 Tara Seigle           1/9    F16-19 Cold Brook       NY 
   13   24:58  8:03 Shiane Irwin          1/11   F12-15 Poland           NY 
   14   25:05  8:05 Francis A Peruzzi     2/2    M30-39 Herkimer         NY 
   15   25:16  8:08 Kyle Turner           1/4    M20-29 Herkimer         NY 
   16   25:29  8:12 Nolan Huther          2/28   M12-15 Whitesboro       NY 
   17   25:33  8:14 Joey Bass             3/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   18   25:47  8:18 Sean Turner           9/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   19   26:00  8:22 Adin Luadermilch-Da   1/10   M01-11 Mohawk           NY 
   20   26:05  8:24 Zack Steele          10/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   21   26:05  8:24 Geralyn Swald         2/9    F16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   22   26:53  8:40 Colleen George        1/5    F30-39 Herkimer         NY 
   23   26:56  8:40 John Zaleski          4/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   24   27:06  8:44 Ben Morris            2/10   M01-11 Marlborough      MA 
   25   27:06  8:44 Tyler Steele          3/10   M01-11 Herkimer         NY 
   26   27:17  8:47 Daniel Masi           5/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   27   27:20  8:48 Jake Wheet            6/28   M12-15 Little Falls     NY 
   28   27:44  8:56 Kara Morrison         2/11   F12-15 Newport          NY 
   29   27:46  8:57 Leah Basel            1/4    F01-11 Herkimer         NY 
   30   27:47  8:57 Tom Basel             2/11   M40-49 Herkimer         NY 
   31   28:23  9:08 Michael Ramsey        7/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   32   28:40  9:14 Tim Blaise            1/3    M50-59 Ilion            NY 
   33   28:44  9:15 Ronald Gage III       8/28   M12-15 Little Falls     NY 
   34   28:44  9:15 Mike Briggs          11/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   35   28:58  9:20 Joslin Null           3/9    F16-19 Dolgeville       NY 
   36   29:12  9:24 Ben Scalise           3/11   M40-49 Poland           NY 
   37   29:14  9:25 Brenda Riesel         1/7    F40-49 Herkimer         NY 
   38   29:14  9:25 Sherry Farrington     2/7    F40-49 Little Falls     NY 
   39   29:32  9:31 Lenore Valuckas       1/1    F60-69 Sauquoit         NY 
   40   29:39  9:33 Jim Roach             1/3    M60-69 Ilion            NY 
   41   29:41  9:34 Leigh Frye            2/3    M60-69 Ilion            NY 
   42   29:42  9:34 Morgan Steere         3/11   F12-15 Deerfield        NY 
   43   29:46  9:35 Marshall Borek        9/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   44   29:46  9:35 Nicholas Shedd        4/10   M01-11 Ilion            NY 
   45   29:50  9:37 Adam Kirkpatrick     10/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   46   29:51  9:37 Mike Barreto         11/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   47   29:51  9:37 Dave Jones            2/4    M20-29 Mohawk           NY 
   48   29:56  9:38 Courtney Green        4/9    F16-19 Poland           NY 
   49   29:58  9:39 James Burnt           3/4    M20-29 Herkimer         NY 
   50   30:11  9:43 John Seigle           4/11   M40-49 Cold Brook       NY 
   51   30:13  9:44 Logan Acker          12/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   52   30:13  9:44 Brandon Parks        13/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   53   30:18  9:46 Jill Schrader         2/5    F30-39 Ilion            NY 
   54   30:19  9:46 Kyler Ford                          Herkimer         NY 
   55   30:28  9:49 Steven Napolitanop   12/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   56   30:51  9:56 Anthony Luppino      14/28   M12-15 Mohawk           NY 
   57   30:57  9:58 dylan lyle           15/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   58   30:57  9:58 Brandon Alexander     5/10   M01-11 Herkimer         NY 
   59   31:13 10:03 Quentin Cool         13/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   60   31:17 10:04 Matthew Borek        14/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   61   31:18 10:05 Alex Shepardson      15/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   62   31:36 10:11 Brennen Thompson     16/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   63   31:37 10:11 Zack Rosenberger     16/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   64   31:37 10:11 Eric Johnston        17/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   65   31:44 10:13 Mikki Blumenstock     4/11   F12-15 Poland           NY 
   66   31:47 10:14 Francis J Peruzzi     3/3    M60-69 Herkimer         NY 
   67   31:50 10:15 Angelo Marroccolo    17/28   M12-15 Saint Johnsville NY 
   68   31:50 10:15 Alan Meszler Jr       6/10   M01-11 Ilion            NY 
   69   31:57 10:17 Susannah Rose         3/5    F30-39 Little Falls     NY 
   70   31:57 10:17 Lynne Morotti         3/7    F40-49 Little Falls     NY 
   71   31:58 10:18 Hayden Lohman         7/10   M01-11 Herkimer         NY 
   72   31:58 10:18 Daltin Abrams        18/28   M12-15 Frankfort        NY 
   73   31:59 10:18 Taylor Chillufo       5/9    F16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   74   32:08 10:21 Jami Peters           5/11   F12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   75   32:12 10:22 Norm Freund           5/11   M40-49 Little Falls     NY 
   76   32:53 10:35 Dylan Meszler         8/10   M01-11 Ilion            NY 
   77   33:08 10:40 Kayleigh Riesel       1/4    F20-29 Herkimer         NY 
   78   33:10 10:41 Michelle Bailey-Car   4/7    F40-49 Little Falls     NY 
   79   33:23 10:45 Brock Abrams         18/30   M16-19 Frankfort        NY 
   80   33:29 10:47 Dalton Rowan         19/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   81   33:29 10:47 Ryan Fahy            20/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   82   33:34 10:49 Josh Lamanna         21/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   83   33:46 10:52 Austin Fuller        22/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   84   33:55 10:55 Brian Lawson         19/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   85   33:55 10:55 Alan Meszler          6/11   M40-49 Ilion            NY 
   86   34:16 11:02 Rodney Riesel         7/11   M40-49 Herkimer         NY 
   87   34:22 11:04 Daniel Appley        20/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   88   34:22 11:04 Mark Blum            21/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   89   34:29 11:06 Lisa Seigle           5/7    F40-49 Cold Brook       NY 
   90   34:29 11:06 Austin Mills         23/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   91   34:50 11:13 Vinni Palmisano       6/11   F12-15 Frankfort        NY 
   92   35:05 11:18 Ryan Palmiotto       24/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   93   35:06 11:18 Nick Marasco         25/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   94   35:11 11:20 Matthew Cano         22/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   95   35:16 11:21 Kristina Farrington   4/5    F30-39 Herkimer         NY 
   96   35:17 11:22 Robert Miller         8/11   M40-49 Herkimer         NY 
   97   35:24 11:24 Ethan Swald          23/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
   98   35:46 11:31 Taylor Allen          7/11   F12-15 Poland           NY 
   99   36:08 11:38 Judith Kenney         1/2    F50-59 North Andover    MA 
  100   36:08 11:38 Alene Bosquet         1/1    F70-99 Ilion            NY 
  101   36:13 11:40 Cheryl Netti          2/2    F50-59 Herkimer         NY 
  102   36:17 11:41 Morgan Ashton        24/28   M12-15 Whitesboro       NY 
  103   36:23 11:43 Cassandra Gilbert     2/4    F01-11 Herkimer         NY 
  104   36:37 11:48 Chris Landgren        9/11   M40-49 Cassville        NY 
  105   36:44 11:50 Breanna Stiefvater    3/4    F01-11 Herkimer         NY 
  106   36:46 11:50 Antonio Huffman      25/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
  107   36:47 11:51 Joe White             2/3    M50-59 Herkimer         NY 
  108   37:00 11:55 Sarah Ossont          8/11   F12-15 Poland           NY 
  109   37:02 11:55 Brieann Lohman        9/11   F12-15 Herkimer         NY 
  110   37:22 12:02 Tim Garren            3/3    M50-59 Herkimer         NY 
  111   37:49 12:11 Nicole Stallman       2/4    F20-29 Little Falls     NY 
  112   38:15 12:19 Nicole Zaleski        6/9    F16-19 Herkimer         NY 
  113   38:32 12:24 Nathaniel Polus       9/10   M01-11 Herkimer         NY 
  114   38:33 12:25 Jennifer Polus        6/7    F40-49 Herkimer         NY 
  115   39:11 12:37 Allison Shedd        10/11   F12-15 Ilion            NY 
  116   39:19 12:40 Shelby Ossont         7/9    F16-19 Poland           NY 
  117   40:08 12:55 Kim Enea              7/7    F40-49 Herkimer         NY 
  118   40:08 12:56 Dave Ressue          10/11   M40-49 Little Falls     NY 
  119   41:23 13:19 Nicole Wilson         8/9    F16-19 Ilion            NY 
  120   41:26 13:20 Stephanie Robinson    3/4    F20-29 New York Mills   NY 
  121   41:26 13:20 Kyle Robinson         4/4    M20-29 New York Mills   NY 
  122   41:29 13:22 Bryan Cullen         26/30   M16-19 Mohawk           NY 
  123   42:57 13:50 Melissa Miller        5/5    F30-39 Herkimer         NY 
  124   43:11 13:54 Arianna Smith         9/9    F16-19 Frankfort        NY 
  125   43:16 13:56 Hector Rosado        27/30   M16-19 Utica            NY 
  126   43:19 13:57 Nick Duffy           10/10   M01-11 Frankfort        NY 
  127   43:24 13:59 Erin Steere           4/4    F01-11 Deerfield        NY 
  128   43:29 14:00 Sean Steere          11/11   M40-49 Utica            NY 
  129   43:56 14:09 Cory Nagele          26/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
  130   44:12 14:14 Hart Anway            1/1    M70-99 Clinton          NY 
  131   44:54 14:27 Krista Stubba         4/4    F20-29 Poland           NY 
  132   45:42 14:43 Jacob Gross          27/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
  133   45:53 14:47 Tim Sullivan         28/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
  134   46:16 14:54 Andrea Wilson        11/11   F12-15 Ilion            NY 
  135   46:30 14:58 Brandon Kersor       29/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
  136   49:16 15:52 Cosmo tangorra       28/28   M12-15 Herkimer         NY 
  137   54:05 17:25 Austin Palmiter      30/30   M16-19 Herkimer         NY