18TH ANNUAL HERKIMER DARE 5K RUN
                        HERKIMER, NY     8/17/2013

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          OPEN TEAM Results
                 [ Only complete teams will score ]
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:30:56 Sanzaru Running Club(  22:44)
==============================
  1    21:08  Austin Cady         M  14 
  2    21:47  Erich Lanza         M  16 
  3    23:38  Paul Turner         M  47 
  4    24:23  Nicholas Netti      M  17 
  5 (  25:16) Kyle Turner         M  20 
  6 (  25:47) Sean Turner         M  18 
  7 (  26:05) Geralyn Swald       F  16 

  2. 2:01:46 Herkimer BC1        (  30:27)
==============================
  1    28:40  Tim Blaise          M  50 
  2    29:12  Ben Scalise         M  40 
  3    31:57  Susannah Rose       F  30 
  4    31:57  Lynne Morotti       F  40 
  5 (  36:37) Chris Landgren      M  40 

  3. 2:05:32 Baileys Karate      (  31:23)
==============================
  1    29:46  Nicholas Shedd      M   9 
  2    31:50  Alan Meszler Jr     M   9 
  3    31:58  Hayden Lohman       M  11 
  4    31:58  Daltin Abrams       M  14 
  5 (  32:53) Dylan Meszler       M   8 
  6 (  33:23) Brock Abrams        M  16 
  7 (  33:55) Alan Meszler        M  41 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         SCHOOL TEAM Results
                 [ Only complete teams will score ]
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:31:55 Whitesboro          (  22:59)
==============================
  1    19:51  Nicholas Ashton     M  16 
  2    22:22  Tyler Sutton        M  16 
  3    24:13  Brendan Decker      M  17 
  4    25:29  Nolan Huther        M  15 
  5 (  36:17) Morgan Ashton       M  13 

  2. 1:43:24 Herkimer Football   (  25:51)
==============================
  1    24:50  Joe Aiello          M  16 
  2    25:33  Joey Bass           M  14 
  3    26:05  Zack Steele         M  16 
  4    26:56  John Zaleski        M  14 
  5 (  27:17) Daniel Masi         M  15 
  6 (  28:23) Michael Ramsey      M  15 
  7 (  28:44) Ronald Gage III     M  14 

  3. 1:47:35 Poland 1            (  26:54)
==============================
  1    24:57  Tara Seigle         F  16 
  2    24:58  Shiane Irwin        F  14 
  3    27:44  Kara Morrison       F  15 
  4    29:56  Courtney Green      F  16 
  5 (  31:44) Mikki Blumenstock   F  15 

  4. 1:57:24 Herkimer Mod Footbal(  29:21)
==============================
  1    27:06  Tyler Steele        M  10 
  2    29:46  Marshall Borek      M  12 
  3    30:13  Logan Acker         M  13 
  4    30:19  Kyler Ford          M     
  5 (  30:57) Brandon Alexander   M  10 
  6 (  43:56) Cory Nagele         M  14