Tri Valley League Cross Country Championship
                      SUNYIT, Marcy, NY    10/18/2013

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com

           ********** VARSITY BOYS 5K OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place TmPl Name                  Grade School               Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===================== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Zakaria Adam          12    Proctor                16:13  5:13 
    2    2 Nick Ashton           11    Whitesboro             17:00  5:29 
    3    3 Will Coulter          12    Oneida                 17:01  5:29 
    4    4 Tyler Sutton          11    Whitesboro             17:27  5:37 
    5    5 John Balog            10    Rome Free Academy      17:30  5:38 
    6    6 Daniel Hillman        11    Utica Notre Dame       17:34  5:40 
    7    7 Sam Cittadino         12    New Hartford           17:35  5:40 
    8    8 Kyle Pollicove        12    Whitesboro             17:36  5:40 
    9    9 Ben Schmidt           12    Rome Free Academy      17:48  5:44 
   10   10 Forrest Sears         12    New Hartford           17:50  5:45 
   11   11 Michael Golden        11    Utica Notre Dame       17:51  5:45 
   12   12 Ryan Humphrey         10    Whitesboro             17:52  5:45 
   13   13 Elijah Sullivan       10    Oneida                 17:53  5:46 
   14   14 Joey Domizio          12    Rome Free Academy      17:53  5:46 
   15   15 Connor Marchione      12    Utica Notre Dame       18:01  5:48 
   16   16 Colin Shean           11    Rome Free Academy      18:10  5:51 
   17   17 Julian Joyce          9     New Hartford           18:12  5:52 
   18   18 Ankur Desai           11    Rome Free Academy      18:13  5:52 
   19   19 Ed Royal              12    Whitesboro             18:15  5:53 
   20   20 Dakota Corney         10    Oneida                 18:21  5:55 
   21   21 Ruvem Karpovich       12    Proctor                18:23  5:55 
   22   22 Ben Kilian            10    Proctor                18:25  5:56 
   23   23 Michael Warchol       11    New Hartford           18:25  5:56 
   24   24 Brian Wojnas          10    Utica Notre Dame       18:29  5:57 
   25   25 Brendan Decker        12    Whitesboro             18:29  5:57 
   26   26 Christian Cognetto    12    New Hartford           18:31  5:58 
   27   27 Nolan Durr            10    New Hartford           18:36  6:00 
   28   28 Tom Mulvihill         9     New Hartford           18:44  6:02 
   29      Ryan Murray           10    New Hartford           18:46  6:03 
   30   29 Thomas Collins        11    Camden                 18:46  6:03 
   31      Kenny Burdick         10    New Hartford           18:49  6:04 
   32      Jarred Wrate          12    New Hartford           18:51  6:04 
   33   30 Eric Williamson       11    Oneida                 18:55  6:06 
   34      Seth Garret           9     New Hartford           19:07  6:09 
   35   31 Jonah Allen           12    Rome Free Academy      19:12  6:11 
   36   32 James Sica            12    Whitesboro             19:12  6:11 
   37      Ben Schnier           10    New Hartford           19:16  6:12 
   38   33 Andrew Jeselson       12    Rome Free Academy      19:17  6:13 
   39      Derrick Sica          10    Whitesboro             19:22  6:14 
   40   34 Josh Coughlin         12    Camden                 19:24  6:15 
   41   35 Ashton Miller         10    Oneida                 19:25  6:15 
   42      Nick Valenti          10    New Hartford           19:25  6:15 
   43   36 Nick Julian           9     Proctor                19:38  6:19 
   44      Tyler Beattie         12    Whitesboro             19:39  6:20 
   45      Nick Cecilia          11    Whitesboro             19:40  6:20 
   46      Alexander Ackerman    11    Rome Free Academy      19:43  6:21 
   47      Steven Gassner        10    Whitesboro             19:44  6:21 
   48      Justin Smith          12    New Hartford           19:46  6:22 
   49   37 Joe Albert            12    Oneida                 19:47  6:22 
   50      Matt Cronauer         12    Whitesboro             19:49  6:23 
   51      Joshua Lopez          12    Rome Free Academy      19:54  6:25 
   52   38 Austin Terault        9     Camden                 20:05  6:28 
   53   39 Gennaro Durso         10    Proctor                20:11  6:30 
   54      Bryan Williams        10    Whitesboro             20:14  6:31 
   55      Kyle Engelhart        9     Whitesboro             20:15  6:32 
   56      Zack Kolek            12    Whitesboro             20:23  6:34 
   57   40 Michael Dean          11    Camden                 20:25  6:35 
   58      Nolan Huther          11    Whitesboro             20:28  6:35 
   59   41 Sal Ferrone           12    Proctor                20:29  6:36 
   60      Blase Kirkpatrick     12    New Hartford           20:30  6:36 
   61   42 Cornelius Deep        10    Utica Notre Dame       20:33  6:37 
   62      David Hart            9     New Hartford           20:44  6:41 
   63   43 Matthew Fitzgerald    11    Utica Notre Dame       20:48  6:42 
   64   44 Isaac Burmingham      10    Camden                 20:53  6:44 
   65   45 Jordan Alexander      11    Utica Notre Dame       20:53  6:44 
   66      Henry Cangialosi      10    Rome Free Academy      20:56  6:45 
   67      Jordan Stealey        10    Whitesboro             20:57  6:45 
   68      Kory Pollicove        9     Whitesboro             20:59  6:45 
   69   46 James Brewer          12    Oneida                 21:06  6:48 
   70   47 Noah Lamie            9     Proctor                21:06  6:48 
   71      Justin Brewer         9     Oneida                 21:10  6:49 
   72      Nick Manaseri         10    Oneida                 21:11  6:49 
   73      Colin Law             12    Oneida                 21:13  6:50 
   74      Austin Campbell       10    New Hartford           21:15  6:51 
   75      Kevin Geary           12    New Hartford           21:16  6:51 
   76      Nick Cohen            10    Proctor                21:20  6:52 
   77      Mike Welch            12    Whitesboro             21:24  6:54 
   78   48 Kaleb Ciani           9     Camden                 21:24  6:54 
   79      Justin Collins        12    Whitesboro             21:28  6:55 
   80      John Humphrey         9     Whitesboro             21:30  6:56 
   81      Keith Lubey           11    Utica Notre Dame       21:31  6:56 
   82      Nathan Farrell        12    Whitesboro             21:44  7:00 
   83      Angus Armstrong       10    New Hartford           21:51  7:02 
   84      Tucker Sears          9     New Hartford           21:51  7:02 
   85      Elliot Husted         9     Whitesboro             21:52  7:03 
   86      Samuel Pruitt         11    Rome Free Academy      21:53  7:03 
   87      Mike Lathwood         12    Proctor                21:56  7:04 
   88      Carl Warncke          11    Utica Notre Dame       21:58  7:04 
   89   49 Mitchell Zhang        9     Camden                 22:01  7:05 
   90      Shon Mirza            10    New Hartford           22:03  7:06 
   91      Cody Conley           12    Utica Notre Dame       22:04  7:06 
   92      Stephen Rabbia        9     New Hartford           22:11  7:09 
   93      Dave Ross             9     Proctor                22:15  7:10 
   94      Darhon Wells          10    Proctor                22:15  7:10 
   95      Evan Potter           12    Proctor                22:18  7:11 
   96      Francis Fiore         9     Whitesboro             22:20  7:12 
   97      Andrew Thomas         9     New Hartford           22:40  7:18 
   98      David Jeselson        10    Rome Free Academy      22:42  7:19 
   99      Brennan Zimmerman     10    New Hartford           22:43  7:19 
  100      Trevor Leszczyk       10    Camden                 22:44  7:19 
  101      Tom Edic              12    Whitesboro             22:55  7:23 
  102      Zachary Hadasz        10    Whitesboro             23:04  7:26 
  103      Brady Humphrey        12    Whitesboro             23:08  7:27 
  104      Daniel McKeown        10    Rome Free Academy      23:11  7:28 
  105      Marco Pittarelli      12    New Hartford           23:15  7:29 
  106      Adam Leadley          11    Oneida                 23:25  7:33 
  107      Bryan Donohue         10    Rome Free Academy      23:31  7:34 
  108      Jacob Mineo           10    New Hartford           23:43  7:38 
  109      Krishna Motta         11    New Hartford           23:44  7:39 
  110      Ben Francisco         10    Camden                 23:46  7:39 
  111      Anthony Mastraccio    10    Rome Free Academy      23:54  7:42 
  112      Michael Scaccia       9     Rome Free Academy      24:01  7:44 
  113      Connor Hartnett       12    Whitesboro             24:03  7:45 
  114      Nick Deon             10    Utica Notre Dame       24:04  7:45 
  115      Alex Filmer           10    Whitesboro             24:18  7:50 
  116      Joe Rondinelli        11    Oneida                 24:48  7:59 
  117      William Smith         10    Whitesboro             24:51  8:00 
  118      Kyle Cardone          9     Whitesboro             25:16  8:08 
  119      Kevin Shah            12    Whitesboro             25:48  8:19 
  120      Kenneth Creaser       10    Whitesboro             27:11  8:45 
  121      Tyler Huston          9     Whitesboro             28:37  9:13 
  122      Trevor Fliss          9     Rome Free Academy      28:42  9:15 
  123      Matt Miller           10    Oneida                 32:54 10:36 
  124      Vincent Jutton        9     Oneida                 33:46 10:52 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         BOYS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    45  Whitesboro                  (  17:38  1:28:10   1:15)
==========================================
  1      2  Nick Ashton          11   17:00
  2      4  Tyler Sutton         11   17:27
  3      8  Kyle Pollicove       12   17:36
  4     12  Ryan Humphrey        10   17:52
  5     19  Ed Royal             12   18:15
  6   ( 25) Brendan Decker       12   18:29
  7   ( 32) James Sica           12   19:12

  2.    62  Rome Free Academy           (  17:55  1:29:34   0:43)
==========================================
  1      5  John Balog           10   17:30
  2      9  Ben Schmidt          12   17:48
  3     14  Joey Domizio         12   17:53
  4     16  Colin Shean          11   18:10
  5     18  Ankur Desai          11   18:13
  6   ( 31) Jonah Allen          12   19:12
  7   ( 33) Andrew Jeselson      12   19:17

  3.    83  New Hartford                (  18:07  1:30:33   0:56)
==========================================
  1      7  Sam Cittadino        12   17:35
  2     10  Forrest Sears        12   17:50
  3     17  Julian Joyce         9    18:12
  4     23  Michael Warchol      11   18:25
  5     26  Christian Cognetto   12   18:31
  6   ( 27) Nolan Durr           10   18:36
  7   ( 28) Tom Mulvihill        9    18:44

  4.    98  Utica Notre Dame            (  18:30  1:32:28   2:59)
==========================================
  1      6  Daniel Hillman       11   17:34
  2     11  Michael Golden       11   17:51
  3     15  Connor Marchione     12   18:01
  4     24  Brian Wojnas         10   18:29
  5     42  Cornelius Deep       10   20:33
  6   ( 43) Matthew Fitzgerald   11   20:48
  7   ( 45) Jordan Alexander     11   20:53

  5.   101  Oneida                      (  18:19  1:31:35   2:24)
==========================================
  1      3  Will Coulter         12   17:01
  2     13  Elijah Sullivan      10   17:53
  3     20  Dakota Corney        10   18:21
  4     30  Eric Williamson      11   18:55
  5     35  Ashton Miller        10   19:25
  6   ( 37) Joe Albert           12   19:47
  7   ( 46) James Brewer         12   21:06

  6.   119  Proctor                     (  18:34  1:32:50   3:58)
==========================================
  1      1  Zakaria Adam         12   16:13
  2     21  Ruvem Karpovich      12   18:23
  3     22  Ben Kilian           10   18:25
  4     36  Nick Julian          9    19:38
  5     39  Gennaro Durso        10   20:11
  6   ( 41) Sal Ferrone          12   20:29
  7   ( 47) Noah Lamie           9    21:06

  7.   185  Camden                      (  19:55  1:39:33   2:07)
==========================================
  1     29  Thomas Collins       11   18:46
  2     34  Josh Coughlin        12   19:24
  3     38  Austin Terault       9    20:05
  4     40  Michael Dean         11   20:25
  5     44  Isaac Burmingham     10   20:53
  6   ( 48) Kaleb Ciani          9    21:24
  7   ( 49) Mitchell Zhang       9    22:01