RUN FOR THE VIOLETS 5K
                       DOLGEVILLE, NY     6/15/2014

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com
 
            **************************************************
                          5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 OVERALL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Adam Dembrow       28 FRANKFORT       NY   19:24  6:15 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 1 OVERALL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michelle Comstock  35 Dolgeville      NY   21:18  6:52 


            **************************************************
                             AGE GROUP AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Ethan Thompson     14                         22:03  7:06 
    2 Derek Kohl         14                         22:21  7:12 
    3 Jonathan Handy     13 Salisbury Center   NY   22:43  7:19 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kharla Gullis      13 Mohawk             NY   24:42  7:57 
    2 Lexie Tennant      12 Dolgeville         NY   28:22  9:08 
    3 Olivia Davies      12 Little Falls       NY   30:04  9:41 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jace Lapuma        17 Little Falls       NY   20:37  6:38 
    2 Ryan Yutzler       16                         22:43  7:19 
    3 Daniel McKeown     16 Rome               NY   23:05  7:26 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Amber Lopata       16 Mohawk             NY   21:30  6:56 
    2 Joslin Null        17 Dolgeville         NY   25:23  8:10 
    3 Katie Benedict     15 Dolgeville         NY   26:17  8:28 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Adam Wezalis       27 Ilion              NY   21:01  6:46 
    2 David Jorrey       24 Dolgeville         NY   26:49  8:38 
    3 Devon Hoffman      25 Utica              NY   28:44  9:15 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Steph Wezalis      26 Ilion              NY   24:00  7:44 
    2 Bridget Renda      28 Saint Johnsville   NY   28:32  9:11 
    3 Linda Roche        29 Salisbury Ctr      NY   31:21 10:06 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Steve Colenzo      32 New Hartford       NY   19:58  6:26 
    2 Frank Engle        31 Dolgeville         NY   21:36  6:58 
    3 Tony Licari        31 Saint Johnsville   NY   22:07  7:07 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Erin Ludwig        36 Herkimer           NY   21:34  6:57 
    2 Alecia Johns       30 Little Falls       NY   24:19  7:50 
    3 Heather Mamrosh-Ca 38 Boonville          NY   25:31  8:13 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 John McKbown       47 Rome               NY   25:46  8:18 
    2 Joe Parisi         40 Dolgeville         NY   28:37  9:13 
    3 Kirk Morse         41 Dolgeville         NY   28:43  9:15 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Andrea Racha       44 Holland Patent     NY   25:27  8:12 
    2 Peaches Lamphere   45 Salisbury Ctr      NY   26:13  8:26 
    3 Deanna Tompkins    40 Hammondsport       NY   27:02  8:42 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kevin Johnson      52 Little Falls       NY   26:04  8:24 
    2 Jeff George        51 Little Falls       NY   27:58  9:01 
    3 Sheldon Howard     54 St Johnsville      NY   34:21 11:04 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Laura George       52 Little Falls       NY   31:27 10:08 
    2 Debra Reifenrath   54 Conesus            NY   32:50 10:34 
    3 Diana Ayers-Darlin 55 Salisbury Center   NY   32:50 10:34 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Leland Smith       60 Clinton            NY   27:22  8:49 
    2 Victor Osinaga     72 Dolgeville         NY   29:15  9:25 
    3 Donald Weimer      61 Babylon            NY   53:12 17:08 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Janet Balderston   66 Little Falls       NY   28:35  9:12 
    2 Dorothy Nathan     62                         34:59 11:16 
    3 Gharlotte Robotham 69 Dolgeville         NY   38:29 12:24 

	            **************************************************
                          5K WALKERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 WALKERS MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Gregg Deluca       62 Little Falls    NY   47:18 15:14 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 1 WALKERS FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Suzanne Zimmer     60 Clayton         NY   50:11 16:10 


            **************************************************
                             TOP LOCAL AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                             TOP 1 LOCAL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Frank Engle        31 Dolgeville      NY   21:36  6:58 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 LOCAL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michelle Comstock  35 Dolgeville      NY   21:18  6:52