19TH ANNUAL DARE 5K RUN AND JUNIOR FUN RUN
                        HERKIMER, NY     8/16/2014

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com
 

               ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

=====================================================================================
PLACE NAME              AGE/SEX TIME   PACE DIV/TOT  DIV    CITY             ST   
=====================================================================================
    1 Brian Holtslag     31 M   21:47  7:01   1/6    M30-39 Utica            NY 
    2 Adin Day           11 M   21:48  7:01   1/10   M1-12  Mohawk           NY 
    3 Erich Lanza        17 M   22:07  7:07   1/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
    4 Paul Turner        48 M   22:13  7:10   1/5    M40-49 Herkimer         NY 
    5 Mike Barreto       16 M   23:29  7:34   2/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
    6 Colin Acker        17 M   24:07  7:46   3/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
    7 Angelo Marroccolo  17 M   25:06  8:05   4/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
    8 Jeremy Lyon        28 M   25:08  8:06   1/5    M20-29 Little Falls     NY 
    9 Justin Fitch       32 M   25:11  8:07   2/6    M30-39 Herkimer         NY 
   10 Peter Fleming      17 M   25:22  8:10   5/24   M16-19 Mohawk           NY 
   11 Colleen George     32 F   25:25  8:11   1/7    F30-39 Utica            NY 
   12 Zack Steele        17 M   25:42  8:17   6/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   13 Joey Bass          15 M   25:59  8:22   1/17   M13-15 Herkimer         NY 
   14 Thomas Meininger   30 M   25:59  8:22   3/6    M30-39 Richfiled Spring NY 
   15 Robert Holt        20 M   26:07  8:25   2/5    M20-29 Herkimer         NY 
   16 Joe Deangelo       50 M   26:12  8:26   1/5    M50-59 Ilion            NY 
   17 Francis A Peruzzi  37 M   26:21  8:29   4/6    M30-39 Herkimer         NY 
   18 Michael Carney     28 M   26:30  8:32   3/5    M20-29 Utica            NY 
   19 Mitchell Scherer   16 M   26:34  8:33   7/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   20 Dan Casale         52 M   26:46  8:37   2/5    M50-59 New Hartford     NY 
   21 Sharon Lanza       51 F   26:47  8:37   1/2    F50-59 Herkimer         NY 
   22 Thomas Elwood      28 M   27:03  8:43   4/5    M20-29 Saint Johnsville NY 
   23 Kyle Turner        21 M   27:08  8:44   5/5    M20-29 Herkimer         NY 
   24 Rian Vanetten      33 M   27:19  8:48   5/6    M30-39 Frankfort        NY 
   25 Tom Gallagher      50 M   27:37  8:54   3/5    M50-59 Herkimer         NY 
   26 Santino Aceto      11 M   27:57  9:00   2/10   M1-12  Herkimer         NY 
   27 Jakob Wheet        15 M   28:07  9:03   2/17   M13-15 Little Falls     NY 
   28 Tyler Steele       11 M   28:27  9:10   3/10   M1-12  Herkimer         NY 
   29 Michael Ramsey     16 M   28:30  9:11   8/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   30 Jim Roach          70 M   28:33  9:12   1/2    M70-99 Ilion            NY 
   31 Jon Miner          13 M   28:45  9:15   3/17   M13-15 Mohawk           NY 
   32 Ben Morris         12 M   28:53  9:18   4/10   M1-12  Marlborough      MA 
   33 Jill Miner         37 F   28:55  9:19   2/7    F30-39 Mohawk           NY 
   34 John Gannon        50 M   29:01  9:21   4/5    M50-59 Herkimer         NY 
   35 Lenore Valuckas    61 F   29:06  9:22   1/2    F60-69 Sauquoit         NY 
   36 Sarah Hein         30 F   29:06  9:22   3/7    F30-39 Herkimer         NY 
   37 Dylan Meszler       9 M   29:42  9:34   5/10   M1-12  Ilion            NY 
   38 Ronnie Gage        15 M   29:43  9:34   4/17   M13-15 Herkimer         NY 
   39 Crystal Hein       37 F   29:48  9:36   4/7    F30-39 Mohawk           NY 
   40 Dylan Lyle         13 M   29:53  9:38   5/17   M13-15 Herkimer         NY 
   41 Sean Turner        19 M   30:01  9:40   9/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   42 Nick Netti         18 M   30:01  9:40  10/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   43 Geralyn Swald      17 F   30:01  9:40   1/1    F16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   44 Leigh Frye         67 M   30:03  9:41   1/3    M60-69 Ilion            NY 
   45 Brandon Parks      15 M   30:08  9:42   6/17   M13-15 Herkimer         NY 
   46 Abigail Polus       9 F   30:14  9:44   1/6    F1-12  Herkimer         NY 
   47 John Reardon       15 M   30:15  9:44   7/17   M13-15 Dolgeville       NY 
   48 Brenda Riesel      43 F   30:19  9:46   1/4    F40-49 Herkimer         NY 
   49 Joshua Klock-Wald  17 M   30:43  9:54  11/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   50 Josh Lamanna       17 M   31:00  9:59  12/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   51 Alan Meszler Jr.   10 M   31:10 10:02   6/10   M1-12  Ilion            NY 
   52 Marchall Borele    13 M   31:11 10:02   8/17   M13-15 Herkimer         NY 
   53 Adam Kirkpatrick   16 M   31:34 10:10  13/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   54 Anthony Luppino    16 M   31:37 10:11  14/24   M16-19 Mohawk           NY 
   55 Logan Acker        14 M   31:40 10:12   9/17   M13-15 Herkimer         NY 
   56 Abby Schultz       15 F   31:50 10:15   1/3    F13-15 Mohawk           NY 
   57 Eric Johnston      17 M   31:52 10:16  15/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   58 Mark Blum          16 M   31:58 10:18  16/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   59 Antonio Aceto      15 M   32:15 10:23  10/17   M13-15 Herkimer         NY 
   60 Brandon Alexander  11 M   32:16 10:23   7/10   M1-12  Herkimer         NY 
   61 Collin Treen       15 M   32:16 10:24  11/17   M13-15 Frankfort        NY 
   62 Francis J Peruzzi  63 M   32:32 10:29   2/3    M60-69 Herkimer         NY 
   63 Matthew Cano       16 M   32:34 10:29  17/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   64 Norm Freiml        42 M   32:44 10:32   2/5    M40-49 Little Falls     NY 
   65 Melanie Crisino    40 F   33:21 10:44   2/4    F40-49 Mohawk           NY 
   66 Ethan Swald        13 M   33:26 10:46  12/17   M13-15 Herkimer         NY 
   67 Paul Boor          67 M   33:26 10:46   3/3    M60-69 Galveston        TX 
   68 Joseph Luppino     14 M   33:32 10:48  13/17   M13-15 Mohawk           NY 
   69 Amanda Jones       13 F   33:44 10:52   2/3    F13-15 Frankfort        NY 
   70 Cameron Voce        8 M   33:47 10:53   8/10   M1-12  Herkimer         NY 
   71 Daniel Voce        37 M   33:48 10:53   6/6    M30-39 Herkimer         NY 
   72 Monique Hammersmit 30 F   34:44 11:11   5/7    F30-39 Little Falls     NY 
   73 Antonio Huffman    14 M   34:57 11:15  14/17   M13-15 Herkimer         NY 
   74 Alan Meszler Sr.   42 M   35:27 11:25   3/5    M40-49 Ilion            NY 
   75 Vinni Palmisano    14 F   35:35 11:27   3/3    F13-15                     
   76 Dawn Meszler       41 F   35:40 11:29   3/4    F40-49 Ilion            NY 
   77 Chyle Grossman     13 M   35:50 11:32  15/17   M13-15 Salisbury Center NY 
   78 Karli Treen        12 F   35:53 11:33   2/6    F1-12  Frankfort        NY 
   79 Jackie Vacchio-Gib 21 F   36:05 11:37   1/1    F20-29 Herkimer         NY 
   80 Cynthia Quackenbus 50 F   36:17 11:41   2/2    F50-59 Herkimer         NY 
   81 Joe White          57 M   36:27 11:44   5/5    M50-59 Herkimer         NY 
   82 Jacob Grossman     10 M   36:37 11:47   9/10   M1-12  Salisbury Center NY 
   83 Daniel Appley      16 M   37:13 11:59  18/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   84 Alex Shepardson    18 M   37:21 12:02  19/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   85 Brian Mula         15 M   37:24 12:03  16/17   M13-15 Herkimer         NY 
   86 Ryan Palmiotto     17 M   37:53 12:12  20/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   87 Andrew Grube       16 M   37:56 12:13  21/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   88 Isaiah Herron      17 M   37:57 12:13  22/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   89 Jen Ackerman       37 F   38:01 12:15   6/7    F30-39 Manorville       NY 
   90 Nicholas Duffy     12 M   38:45 12:29  10/10   M1-12  Frankfort        NY 
   91 Brennen Thompson   16 M   38:49 12:30  23/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
   92 Ryanne Williams    12 F   38:52 12:31   3/6    F1-12  Salisbury Center NY 
   93 Suzanne Stone      60 F   39:11 12:37   2/2    F60-69 Dolgeville       NY 
   94 Stephanie Stark    37 F   39:46 12:48   7/7    F30-39                     
   95 Erin Steere        12 F   40:34 13:04   4/6    F1-12  Utica            NY 
   96 Sean Steere        47 M   40:34 13:04   4/5    M40-49 Utica            NY 
   97 Michele Treen      45 F   40:50 13:09   4/4    F40-49 Frankfort        NY 
   98 William Streeter   71 M   41:46 13:27   2/2    M70-99 Ilion            NY 
   99 Jacob Gross        15 M   43:31 14:01  17/17   M13-15 Herkimer         NY 
  100 Cosimo Tangorra    16 M   45:50 14:46  24/24   M16-19 Herkimer         NY 
  101 Jason Duffy        44 M   45:54 14:47   5/5    M40-49 Frankfort        NY 
  102 Becca Grossman     11 F   52:58 17:03   5/6    F1-12  Salisbury Center NY 
  103 Charlie Benoit     11 F   52:58 17:03   6/6    F1-12  Stratford        NY