2ND ANNUAL ALEXANDRA KOGUT MEMORIAL 5K - AK5K
                         UTICA, NY     10/12/2014

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com
 
            **************************************************
                          5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 OVERALL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Zakaria Adam         18 Utica           NY   15:53  5:07 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 1 OVERALL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Liane Zalewski       28 New Hartford    NY   20:06  6:28 


            **************************************************
                             AGE GROUP AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Sebastio Gato        13 New Hartford       NY   19:49  6:23 
    2 Noah Cohen           10 Utica              NY   23:42  7:38 
    3 Ryan Jones           10 Utica              NY   23:47  7:40 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Madison Desmarais    13 New Hartford       NY   23:26  7:33 
    2 Chloe Kem            13                         23:26  7:33 
    3 Riley Darby          12 New Hartford       NY   23:41  7:38 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Adam Dunlap          18 Utica              NY   19:27  6:16 
    2 Matthew Crumrine     16 New Hartford       NY   19:58  6:26 
    3 Alexander Catera     16 New Hartford       NY   21:49  7:02 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kimberly Wrate       18 New Hartford       NY   22:08  7:08 
    2 Whitney Petralia     18 New Hartford       NY   22:57  7:24 
    3 Erin McElwain        15 Clayville          NY   25:36  8:15 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michael Polidori     29 Ilion              NY   20:02  6:27 
    2 Michael Clifford     25 Utica              NY   20:02  6:27 
    3 Philip Fess          23 Whitesboro         NY   20:12  6:30 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Erin Zalewski        25 New Hartford       NY   20:26  6:35 
    2 Savannah Boucher     22 Remsen             NY   20:37  6:38 
    3 Mary Gigliotti       21 New Hartford       NY   23:30  7:34 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Nathan Donaleski     33 Rome               NY   18:27  5:57 
    2 Dan Purpura          33 Herkimer           NY   20:55  6:44 
    3 Matthew Trinkaus     32 New Hartford       NY   21:43  7:00 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Karen Randall        36 Utica              NY   21:55  7:04 
    2 Bethany Williams     33 Barneveld          NY   23:19  7:31 
    3 Jennifer Greer-Morr  35 Sudbury            MA   25:08  8:06 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michael Collins      46 Deerfield          NY   19:58  6:26 
    2 Eric Kasper          47 Clark Mills        NY   20:31  6:37 
    3 George Saber         41 Utica              NY   23:10  7:28 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kelly Colbert        42 Utica              NY   20:14  6:31 
    2 Diane Noonan-Oberne  48 Westminster        CO   24:15  7:49 
    3 Melissa Raux         41 New Hartford       NY   24:25  7:52 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Dale Seaton          51 Utica              NY   21:25  6:54 
    2 Dana Perry           52 New Canaan         CT   21:28  6:55 
    3 Steve Tibbits        54 New Hartford       NY   24:10  7:47 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Karen Amanna         50 New Hartford       NY   24:19  7:50 
    2 Kelly McGuiggan      50 East Syracuse      NY   24:51  8:00 
    3 Lorrie Tibbits       54 New Hartford       NY   24:54  8:01 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Tom Bick             63 Frankfort          NY   22:47  7:20 
    2 Patrick Clark        60 Marcy              NY   23:03  7:25 
    3 Ray Smith            64 Old Forge          NY   23:06  7:26 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Susan Luley          61 Sauquoit           NY   24:16  7:49 
    2 Janet Balderston     66 Little Falls       NY   28:07  9:03 
    3 Marisa Greer         62 New Hartford       NY   29:06  9:22 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kermit Cadrette      76 Rome               NY   29:09  9:23 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jeanne Hubbard       73 East Syracuse      NY   37:43 12:09