RUN FOR THE VIOLETS 5K
                       DOLGEVILLE, NY     6/14/2015

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com
 
            **************************************************
                          5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 OVERALL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jake Baisley       16                      18:50  6:04 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 1 OVERALL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Daniele Cheriuk    53 Cohoes          NY   21:35  6:57 


            **************************************************
                             AGE GROUP AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jonathon Handy     14 Salisbury Center   NY   20:04  6:28 
    2 Owen Davies        13 Little Falls       NY   21:40  6:59 
    3 Tyler Barr         13                         22:30  7:15 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kharla Gullis      14 Little Falls       NY   27:57  9:00 
    2 Katie Romano       13                         28:52  9:18 
    3 Jazmin Mumford     14 Dolgeville         NY   29:08  9:23 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Ian Nagle          18 Dolgeville         NY   22:28  7:14 
    2 Jace Lapuma        18 Little Falls       NY   22:33  7:16 
    3 Noah Handy         16 Salisbury Center   NY   23:24  7:32 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Brieann Lohman     15 Herkimer           NY   25:27  8:12 
    2 Joslin Null        18 Dolgeville         NY   26:14  8:27 
    3 Katie Benedict     16 Dolgeville         NY   31:16 10:04 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michael Polidori   29 Ilion              NY   19:19  6:14 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Nicole Porter Anto 28 Greenville         NY   23:35  7:36 
    2 Bridget Renda      29 St. Johnsville     NY   27:28  8:51 
    3 Candice Dolly      26 Herkimer           NY   32:26 10:27 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Tony Licari        32 Saint Johnsville   NY   22:34  7:16 
    2 Anthony Presigacom 36 Cortland           NY   23:24  7:32 
    3 Wayne Handy        39 Salisbury Center   NY   25:45  8:18 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Erin Ludwig        37 Herkimer           NY   21:48  7:01 
    2 Michelle Comstock  36 Dolgeville         NY   22:42  7:19 
    3 Penny Spofford-Kul 38 Schenectady        NY   25:24  8:11 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Mike Martinez      46 Little Falls       NY   19:12  6:11 
    2 Dan Calley         40 Lehi               UT   22:38  7:17 
    3 Chard Schoff       45 Ilion              NY   23:53  7:42 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Peaches Lamphere   46 Salisbury Center   NY   26:38  8:35 
    2 Michelle Simonds   45 Broadalbine        NY   28:23  9:08 
    3 Deanna Tompkins    41 Hammondsport       NY   29:45  9:35 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Joe Hoffman        59 Elizabethtown      PA   23:20  7:31 
    2 Tom Antonoff       55 Dolgeville         NY   23:51  7:41 
    3 Dan Casale         53 New Hartford       NY   24:40  7:57 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Susan Gustafson    53                         22:51  7:22 
    2 Lynne Delesky      54 Caroga Lake        NY   23:38  7:37 
    3 Laura George       52                         30:47  9:55 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Robert Fairman     68 Johnstown          NY   27:36  8:54 
    2 Leigh Frye         68 Ilion              NY   29:25  9:28 
    3 Lee Smith          61 Clinton            NY   30:42  9:53 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Janet Balderston   67 Little Falls       NY   29:12  9:24 
    2 Marilyn Fairman    68 Johnstown          NY   33:27 10:46 
    3 Nora Cool-Guinup   61 Stratford          NY   38:24 12:22 
	

            **************************************************
                          5K WALKERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 WALKERS MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 1 WALKERS FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Mj Dellabarca-Bar  15 Dolgeville      NY   44:52 14:27 


            **************************************************
                             TOP LOCAL AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                             TOP 1 LOCAL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Ian Nagle          18 Dolgeville      NY   22:28  7:14 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 LOCAL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michelle Comstock  36 Dolgeville      NY   22:42  7:19