3RD ANNUAL ALEXANDRA KOGUT MEMORIAL 5K - AK5K
                         UTICA, NY     10/11/2015

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com
 
            **************************************************
                          5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 OVERALL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Samuel Sharlow       14 Rome            NY   17:48.9  5:45 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 1 OVERALL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Samantha Bennett     21 New York Mills  NY   20:51.7  6:43 


            **************************************************
                             AGE GROUP AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Connor Griffin       13 New Hartford       NY   22:51.3  7:22 
    2 Jack Rivet           12 Old Forge          NY   23:13.1  7:29 
    3 Connor Johnson       12 Sauquoit           NY   24:39.3  7:57 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Sophia Murray        12 New Hartford       NY   27:09.4  8:45 
    2 Ashley Carr          12 New Hartford       NY   27:45.8  8:57 
    3 Julia Tupaj          12 Utica              NY   28:08.2  9:04 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 James Hinman         16 New Hartford       NY   18:56.3  6:06 
    2 Matthew Crumrine     17 New Hartford       NY   19:59.0  6:26 
    3 Lachlan McIntosh     16 New Hartford       NY   20:30.8  6:37 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Whitney Petralia     19 New Hartford       NY   21:41.1  6:59 
    2 Brianna Wilbur       16 New Hartford       NY   22:48.5  7:21 
    3 Raeonna Goracy       19 New Hartford       NY   25:48.9  8:19 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jonathan Graniero    24 New Hartford       NY   21:01.8  6:47 
    2 Phillip Blevins      22 Woodbridge         VA   21:25.7  6:54 
    3 Luke Bogar           22 New Hartford       NY   21:38.5  6:58 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Stephanie Bergstrom  25 New York Mills     NY   22:00.7  7:06 
    2 Lisa Penree          28 Utica              NY   23:00.8  7:25 
    3 Becky Wisniewski     22 Sauquoit           NY   24:28.1  7:53 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Joe Spohn            35 Mohawk             NY   19:35.4  6:19 
    2 Brian Morrissey      38 Sudbury            MA   21:09.3  6:49 
    3 Matthew Trinkaus     33 New Hartford       NY   21:40.2  6:59 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Lauren Mowers        35 New Hartford       NY   23:40.9  7:38 
    2 Jennifer Logue       34 New Hartford       NY   24:24.4  7:52 
    3 Danielle Bliss       37 Ilion              NY   24:26.5  7:53 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michael Flack        46 Sauquoit           NY   20:10.8  6:30 
    2 Paul Rivet           48 Old Forge          NY   20:51.2  6:43 
    3 Eric Kasper          48 Clark Mills        NY   21:11.8  6:50 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kelly Colbert        43 Utica              NY   21:40.6  6:59 
    2 Liz Casatelli        40 Deansboro          NY   22:52.9  7:22 
    3 Kara Bisaccia        40 New Hartford       NY   24:05.2  7:46 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Scott Suba           51 Deerfield          NY   20:51.1  6:43 
    2 Mike Palmer          53 Whitesboro         NY   21:03.2  6:47 
    3 Dale Seaton          52 Utica              NY   21:22.0  6:53 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Lorrie Tibbits       55 New Hartford       NY   26:21.7  8:30 
    2 Sally Bartlett       50 Alexandria Bay     NY   28:14.0  9:06 
    3 Patricia McCoy       58 Cicero             NY   29:32.6  9:31 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Ray Smith            65 Old Forge          NY   23:13.6  7:29 
    2 Bob Bluey            65 Yorkville          NY   26:56.3  8:41 
    3 Tom Schafer          68 Whitesboro         NY   27:29.5  8:51 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Virginia Truax       61 Clayville          NY   27:03.8  8:43 
    2 Janet Balderston     67 Little Falls       NY   28:01.1  9:02 
    3 Marisa Greer         63 New Hartford       NY   29:10.2  9:24 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Patricia Tibbits     76 Webster            NY   42:33.4 13:42