4TH ANNUAL SUNY POLY WILDCAT WEEKEND CLASSIC
                     SUNY POLY, MARCY, NY    9/24/2016

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com

                          ***********************
                     ******* MEN Team Results *******
                          ***********************

  1.    46  SUNY Poly                   (  28:05  2:20:21   1:29)
==========================================
  1      1  Joseph Acey          SR   27:15
  2      4  John Hohl            SR   27:45
  3      5  Christopher Bouchard SO   27:59
  4     16  Riley Christopher    JR   28:38
  5     20  Derek Smith          SO   28:44
  6   ( 21) Oliver Crain         JR   28:53
  7   ( 22) John Balog           FR   29:04

  2.    47  SUNY ESF                    (  28:15  2:21:13   1:00)
==========================================
  1      3   Michael Persson     SR   27:43
  2      6   Dana Carris         JR   28:03
  3     10   Nick Giordano       JR   28:22
  4     11   Mitchell Thomas     JR   28:22
  5     17   Sean Satchwell      SO   28:43
  6   ( 23)  Ethan Appelgren     SO   29:07
  7   ( 24)  Ben Wasserman       SO   29:17

  3.    76  Cobleskill                  (  28:40  2:23:20   2:25)
==========================================
  1      2  Anthony Bouchard     JR   27:31
  2     12  Joe Fitzgerald       JR   28:31
  3     15  Josh Foust           SO   28:38
  4     19  William Griffin      FR   28:44
  5     28  Zach Jacobson        JR   29:56
  6   ( 30) Jordan Mentzel       JR   30:06
  7   ( 35) Scott Leboeuf        FR   31:04

  4.   132  Mohawk Valley               (  29:52  2:29:19   3:25)
==========================================
  1      7  Alec Ambruso         SO   28:09
  2     25  Austin Cady          FR   29:21
  3     29  Brady San Filippo    FR   29:57
  4     32  Dakota Corney        FR   30:18
  5     39  Kenneth Burdick      FR   31:34
  6   ( 43) Michael Battin       FR   32:54
  7   ( 49) Michael Warchol      SO   33:35

  5.   132  Paul Smith's                (  30:06  2:30:26   3:25)
==========================================
  1      9  Joseph St. Cyr       JR   28:14
  2     13  Rob Calamia          SR   28:36
  3     34  Tyler Dezago         JR   30:49
  4     36  Isaac Leach          FR   31:08
  5     40  Matthew Sullivan     FR   31:39
  6   ( 41) Robert McDermott     SR   32:06
  7   ( 52) Thomas Firkins       FR   34:12

  6.   186  SUNY Canton                 (  31:35  2:37:55   3:30)
==========================================
  1     26  Anthony Fazio        FR   29:33
  2     33  Luke Ducharme        SO   30:46
  3     38  Paul Ford            FR   31:31
  4     44  Jonathan Dunham      FR   33:02
  5     45  Kyle Lorey           FR   33:03
  6   ( 53) Matthew Fortin       SR   34:14
  7   ( 54) Brent Archer         JR   34:22

  7.   198  SUNY Adirondack             (  32:13  2:41:01   7:06)
==========================================
  1     18  Jason Linendoll      SO   28:44
  2     27  Brian Halligan            29:46
  3     42  Jed Simpson          SO   32:37
  4     50  Mason Cochran        FR   34:04
  5     61  Brendan Bourque      FR   35:50
  6   ( 65) Patrick Linehan      FR   38:11

  8.   218  Herkimer County             (  32:50  2:44:08   6:42)
==========================================
  1     14  Brandon Rawson       SO   28:37
  2     31  Kyle Homes           FR   30:09
  3     56  Taj Parker                34:44
  4     58  Aaron Sostre         FR   35:19
  5     59  Alex Ackerman        FR   35:19
  6   ( 67) Ryan Brown                38:24

  9.   235  Cazenovia                   (  33:19  2:46:31   3:56)
==========================================
  1     37  Evan Tracy           SO   31:16
  2     46  Collin Stewart       JR   33:05
  3     47  Justin Schmidt       SR   33:27
  4     48  Ibrahima Badji       SR   33:31
  5     57  Anthony Feocco       JR   35:12
  6   ( 68) Tyler Sadallah	      JR   38:36

 10.   252  Broome CC                   (  34:59  2:54:54  10:01)
==========================================
  1      8  Alex Whitnet         SO   28:11
  2     51  Ryan McMahon              34:04
  3     63  Ben Mannix           FR   36:59
  4     64  Noah Holloway        SO   37:28
  5     66  Chris Rowe           FR   38:12
  6   ( 69) Kevin Taylor         FR   39:00
  7   ( 70) Alex Tompkins        FR   39:37

 11.   320  Davis College               (  42:15  3:31:11  29:13)
==========================================
  1     55  Carmine Ward         FR   34:37
  2     60  Jason Bramhall       FR   35:25
  3     62  Jervon McNeil        FR   36:07
  4     71  Leroy Blair          SR   41:12
  5     72  Kyle Moore           SR 1:03:50


Incomplete Teams:

Fulton-Montgomery          
         Ricky Santiago FR, Jacob Mosher FR, Jon Knack FR, Zubair Amir FR

Bard                       
         Peyton Nash SO, Matthew Murphy SO, Duncan Routh SR, Robert Konefal SO

Culinary Institute         
         Marquis Jones FR, Aaron Luman FR, Kalven Tran SO