4TH ANNUAL ALEXANDRA KOGUT MEMORIAL 5K - AK5K
                          UTICA, NY     10/9/2016

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com

            **************************************************
                          5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 OVERALL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Mike Brych          37 New York Mills  NY   17:15.6  5:34 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 1 OVERALL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Corrina Obernesser  12 Denver          CO   21:18.9  6:52 


            **************************************************
                             AGE GROUP AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Gage Kilborne       14 New Hartford       NY   19:46.6  6:22 
    2 Connor Johnson      13 Sauquoit           NY   21:36.8  6:58 
    3 Patrick Scott       12 Utica              NY   21:49.6  7:02 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Shyanne Obernesser  14 Denver             CO   22:30.0  7:15 
    2 Ashley Carr         13 New Hartford       NY   24:56.5  8:02 
    3 Maia Herring        13 New Hartford       NY   25:10.9  8:07 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 James Hinman        17 New Hartford       NY   21:50.1  7:02 
    2 Nathaniel Oczkowski 15                         21:51.3  7:03 
    3 Christopher Max     17 New Hartford       NY   25:28.5  8:12 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Meral Evke          18 New Hartford       NY   26:26.9  8:31 
    2 Mallory Max         19 New Hartford       NY   27:13.6  8:46 
    3 Catherine Soults    16 Clinton            NY   27:17.1  8:47 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Philip Fess         25 Whitesboro         NY   19:15.6  6:12 
    2 Frank Formicola     27 Rochester          NY   19:24.1  6:15 
    3 Tom Clifford        21 New Hartford       NY   19:57.3  6:26 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Stephanie Bergstrom 26 New York Mills     NY   21:41.8  6:59 
    2 Whitney Petralia    20 New Hartford       NY   22:44.9  7:20 
    3 Santina Voce        29 Utica              NY   25:59.0  8:22 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Matthew Trinkaus    34 New Hartford       NY   23:06.4  7:27 
    2 Bryan Rozanski      32 Whitesboro         NY   24:08.7  7:47 
    3 Joshua Elston       34 Johnstown          NY   25:21.3  8:10 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jillian Miner       39 Mohawk             NY   22:14.9  7:10 
    2 Danielle Bliss      38 Ilion              NY   24:01.3  7:44 
    3 Bre Giambrone       39 New Hartford       NY   25:35.7  8:15 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Eric Kasper         49 Clark Mills        NY   20:37.0  6:39 
    2 Michael Flack       47 Sauquoit           NY   20:57.9  6:45 
    3 Scott Helmer        43                         21:06.9  6:48 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Amy Rizzuto         41 New Hartford       NY   23:40.5  7:38 
    2 Jennifer Dunlap     47 Utica              NY   25:24.4  8:11 
    3 Amy Clark           41 Utica              NY   25:36.2  8:15 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Dale Seaton         53 Utica              NY   21:14.4  6:51 
    2 Dana Perry          54                         21:48.8  7:02 
    3 Patrick Quinn       56                         24:46.6  7:59 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kari Max            57 New Hartford       NY   27:20.7  8:49 
    2 Pamela Fess         57                         28:45.4  9:16 
    3 Patricia McCoy      59 Cicero             NY   29:40.0  9:33 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Ray Smith           66 Old Forge          NY   24:01.0  7:44 
    2 George Oswald       65 Old Forge          NY   27:14.4  8:47 
    3 Bob Bluey           66 Yorkville          NY   28:11.5  9:05 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Susan Luley         63 Sauquoit           NY   24:50.0  8:00 
    2 Virginia Truax      62 Clayville          NY   25:40.1  8:16 
    3 Susan Schafer       62                         30:27.4  9:49 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Margaret Jevens     71 Rome               NY   33:28.0 10:47 
    2 Jill Hebert         72 Clinton            NY   37:24.1 12:03 
    3 Francine Voce       70 Utica              NY   37:33.3 12:06