New Hartford Cross Country Invitational
          Perry Junior High School, New Hartford, NY    9/17/2016

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com

       ********** MERGED VARSITY BOYS 5K OVERALL RESULTS **********

================================================================================
PLACE TMPL NAME                YEAR SEX SCHOOL                 TIME   PACE
================================================================================
    1    1 Josh Farmer           10  M New Hartford           16:02.5  5:10 
    2    2 Cj Militello          12  M Clinton                16:22.7  5:17 
    3    3 Owen Walker           11  M VVS                    16:36.2  5:21 
    4    4 Stone Lutz            11  M Adirondack             17:00.2  5:29 
    5    5 Sam Barber            11  M Cicero-North Syracus   17:03.9  5:30 
    6    6 Erik Campeau          11  M Beaver River           17:06.9  5:31 
    7    7 Garrett Jones         11  M New Hartford           17:16.0  5:34 
    8    8 Tyler Fauvelle        9   M Adirondack             17:28.7  5:38 
    9    9 Connor Demo           11  M Beaver River           17:29.0  5:38 
   10   10 Owen Rose             11  M VVS                    17:31.1  5:39 
   11   11 Troy Henderson        12  M New Hartford           17:39.9  5:42 
   12   12 Andrew Ford           11  M Clinton                17:42.2  5:42 
   13   13 Cory Demo             8   M Beaver River           17:43.7  5:43 
   14   14 Jon Miller            12  M Oneonta                17:51.0  5:45 
   15   15 Michael McBride       11  M Cicero-North Syracus   17:51.2  5:45 
   16   16 Stevie Malenowski     12  M New Hartford           17:59.3  5:48 
   17   17 Enzo Cicchinelli      12  M Clinton                18:00.2  5:48 
   18   18 Matt Moser            10  M Beaver River           18:09.7  5:51 
   19   19 Paul Zimmer           10  M Oneonta                18:10.8  5:52 
   20   20 Hayden Lohmann        9   M Mount Markham          18:12.2  5:52 
   21   21 Chris Rivera          11  M Clinton                18:13.5  5:52 
   22   22 Robbie Vandresar      10  M VVS                    18:16.2  5:53 
   23   23 Michael Hershey       12  M Hamilton               18:17.8  5:54 
   24   24 Joe Lewis             11  M Clinton                18:18.2  5:54 
   25   25 Bryan Ardison         9   M Beaver River           18:18.5  5:54 
   26   26 Kyle Engelhart        12  M Whitesboro             18:21.1  5:55 
   27   27 Calvin Garnes         10  M Cicero-North Syracus   18:21.7  5:55 
   28   28 Dylan Williams        9   M Beaver River           18:21.8  5:55 
   29   29 Adam Koren            11  M Clinton                18:22.1  5:55 
   30      Matt Cross            12  M Notre Dame (Utica)     18:22.6  5:55 
   31   30 Jason Green           9   M New Hartford           18:25.0  5:56 
   32   31 Aj Wells              12  M Cicero-North Syracus   18:29.9  5:58 
   33   32 Cameron Smith         11  M Beaver River           18:33.5  5:59 
   34   33 Trevor Kline          11  M VVS                    18:36.4  6:00 
   35   34 Liam Flynn            10  M Oneonta                18:37.0  6:00 
   36   35 John Durr             11  M New Hartford           18:37.4  6:00 
   37      Zachary Mast          9   M Beaver River           18:38.6  6:01 
   38   36 Jacob Anweiler        12  M New Hartford           18:39.1  6:01 
   39      Caleb Goldthrite      11  M Beaver River           18:39.6  6:01 
   40   37 John Slawson          11  M Clinton                18:46.5  6:03 
   41      Erik Smith            11  M Clinton                18:47.3  6:03 
   42   38 Jacob Smith           10  M West Canada Valley     18:49.4  6:04 
   43      Timmy Owens           10  M New Hartford           18:51.2  6:05 
   44   39 Sean Hannan           12  M Cicero-North Syracus   18:51.4  6:05 
   45      Ryan Brooks           11  M New Hartford           18:54.0  6:05 
   46   40 Tom Colicci           11  M Whitesboro             18:54.4  6:06 
   47   41 Daniel Humphrey       9   M Whitesboro             18:54.8  6:06 
   48   42 Trystan Jennings      10  M Oneonta                19:02.5  6:08 
   49   43 Spencer Walker        9   M VVS                    19:04.9  6:09 
   50      Matt Crumrine         12  M New Hartford           19:06.8  6:10 
   51      Nick Falchi           11  M New Hartford           19:08.9  6:10 
   52   44 Ethan Barrett         9   M Cicero-North Syracus   19:10.6  6:11 
   53   45 Casey Koenig          11  M Cicero-North Syracus   19:10.9  6:11 
   54      Iain Herring          12  M New Hartford           19:13.0  6:12 
   55   46 Max Orgeron           11  M Oneonta                19:16.8  6:13 
   56      Sebastiao Gato        10  M New Hartford           19:20.9  6:14 
   57   47 Clayton Davis         9   M West Canada Valley     19:22.7  6:15 
   58   48 Zach Carpenter        11  M Adirondack             19:25.2  6:16 
   59      Tanner Kovach         9   M Beaver River           19:25.6  6:16 
   60   49 Hunter Carr           10  M Adirondack             19:25.7  6:16 
   61   50 Ryan Svitak           11  M Whitesboro             19:28.8  6:17 
   62      Joshua Koeppe         9   M Cicero-North Syracus   19:31.8  6:18 
   63   51 Gabe House            10  M Oneonta                19:33.1  6:18 
   64      Trevin Robinson       12  M New Hartford           19:35.3  6:19 
   65   52 Wesley Clarke         10  M West Canada Valley     19:35.5  6:19 
   66      Robbie French         9   M New Hartford           19:37.4  6:19 
   67      Austin Anderson       10  M Cicero-North Syracus   19:39.4  6:20 
   68   53 Caleb Oczkowski       11  M Thomas R. Proctor      19:40.0  6:20 
   69   54 Omar Nelson           11  M Oneonta                19:43.0  6:21 
   70      Cale Engle            12  M Clinton                19:47.3  6:23 
   71      John Hendley          10  M Oneonta                19:50.8  6:24 
   72      Robert Musante        10  M Clinton                19:52.0  6:24 
   73      Stephen Rabbia        12  M New Hartford           19:52.0  6:24 
   74      Ansel Amanna          12  M New Hartford           19:52.3  6:24 
   75      Blake Goggin          9   M New Hartford           19:52.8  6:24 
   76      Christian Carlin      10  M Cicero-North Syracus   19:54.2  6:25 
   77   55 Noah Walden           11  M Hamilton               19:54.5  6:25 
   78      Dan Sweeney           9   M Cicero-North Syracus   19:54.8  6:25 
   79      Emile Orgeron         9   M Oneonta                19:59.0  6:26 
   80   56 Abdel Kerin Zakaria   11  M Thomas R. Proctor      20:04.2  6:28 
   81      Seth Garret           12  M New Hartford           20:08.0  6:29 
   82   57 Nick Weibel           9   M Whitesboro             20:08.0  6:29 
   83      Ethan Kane            12  M New Hartford           20:10.5  6:30 
   84   58 Nick Julian           12  M Thomas R. Proctor      20:11.0  6:30 
   85   59 Casey Dibble          9   M West Canada Valley     20:11.4  6:30 
   86      Zach Dehm             11  M Cicero-North Syracus   20:13.4  6:31 
   87   60 Gabriel Smith         11  M Whitesboro             20:14.2  6:31 
   88      Jimmy Lotito          12  M New Hartford           20:20.0  6:33 
   89      Nathan Slusser        10  M Cicero-North Syracus   20:24.2  6:35 
   90   61 Andrew Salie          12  M Whitesboro             20:27.9  6:36 
   91      Anthony Rabbia        9   M New Hartford           20:30.8  6:37 
   92      Ryan Lynn             10  M Whitesboro             20:32.7  6:37 
   93      Jack Angelucci        11  M New Hartford           20:34.1  6:38 
   94   62 Carmen Ferrone        12  M Thomas R. Proctor      20:34.3  6:38 
   95      Gage Kilbourne        9   M New Hartford           20:34.9  6:38 
   96   63 Joseph Lumbrazo       10  M Thomas R. Proctor      20:38.7  6:39 
   97   64 Travis Comins         12  M West Canada Valley     20:41.2  6:40 
   98   65 Michael Guller        12  M Mount Markham          20:42.8  6:41 
   99      Alex Wilkinson        9   M Whitesboro             20:43.1  6:41 
  100      Yusuf Elazzazi        11  M New Hartford           20:43.7  6:41 
  101   66 Noah Lamie            12  M Thomas R. Proctor      20:50.8  6:43 
  102   67 Callen Barnett        11  M Little Falls           20:53.1  6:44 
  103      Marius Muriabito      12  M Whitesboro             20:53.8  6:44 
  104      Joseph Ruggiero       10  M Whitesboro             20:54.3  6:44 
  105   68 Sam Madison           12  M Edmeston               20:54.8  6:44 
  106      Willy Rahn            11  M New Hartford           21:04.8  6:48 
  107   69 Mark Seelman          12  M Adirondack             21:05.7  6:48 
  108   70 Damien Muessig        11  M VVS                    21:06.8  6:48 
  109      Matt Pietryka         10  M New Hartford           21:08.5  6:49 
  110      Chris Dorn            10  M New Hartford           21:12.0  6:50 
  111      Nick Searle           11  M Cicero-North Syracus   21:12.5  6:50 
  112      Joshua Russo          12  M Whitesboro             21:15.8  6:51 
  113      Adam Golden           11  M Cicero-North Syracus   21:16.1  6:51 
  114   71 Tanner Brennan        9   M West Canada Valley     21:18.6  6:52 
  115      Jack Flynn            9   M Oneonta                21:25.9  6:54 
  116   72 Jeremy Carroll        11  M Hamilton               21:26.9  6:55 
  117      Brandon Holmes        10  M New Hartford           21:33.8  6:57 
  118   73 Patrick Reardon       11  M Little Falls           21:34.1  6:57 
  119      Alex Jensen           10  M New Hartford           21:34.7  6:57 
  120   74 David Lorens          12  M Edmeston               21:34.7  6:57 
  121      Gennaro Spina         10  M Whitesboro             21:35.7  6:58 
  122      Spencer Wyman         10  M Whitesboro             21:39.1  6:59 
  123   75 Matt Palmer           9   M VVS                    21:42.5  7:00 
  124   76 Derek Hutchings       11  M Mount Markham          21:52.3  7:03 
  125      Michael Geddes        9   M Whitesboro             21:54.2  7:03 
  126      Eric Burt             10  M Whitesboro             21:57.4  7:05 
  127      Nick Otto             10  M Clinton                21:59.5  7:05 
  128      Harper Barrett        9   M Beaver River           22:12.2  7:09 
  129      Zach Sweeney          12  M Cicero-North Syracus   22:14.5  7:10 
  130   77 Giovanni Malpezzi     12  M Thomas R. Proctor      22:22.1  7:12 
  131      Cordell Houppert      12  M Beaver River           22:22.2  7:12 
  132      Jacob Searle          9   M Cicero-North Syracus   22:25.3  7:13 
  133   78 Justin Gott           12  M Edmeston               22:31.2  7:15 
  134      Justin Poole          9   M Whitesboro             22:32.1  7:16 
  135   79 Walker Berryment      10  M Edmeston               22:33.9  7:16 
  136   80 Joe Dahms             9   M Mount Markham          22:37.2  7:17 
  137      Lewis Lewis           11  M Thomas R. Proctor      22:37.9  7:18 
  138      Ian Tracy             9   M Whitesboro             22:45.5  7:20 
  139   81 Paul Schult           12  M Hamilton               22:48.1  7:21 
  140      Douglas Rehm          10  M Whitesboro             22:49.4  7:21 
  141      Jordan Giglio         11  M New Hartford           22:49.8  7:21 
  142      Joe Franchell         10  M New Hartford           22:51.6  7:22 
  143      Austin Goldsmith      11  M Whitesboro             22:52.7  7:22 
  144      Senad Libic           12  M Thomas R. Proctor      22:57.7  7:24 
  145      Kaleb Erdige          9   M VVS                    22:59.0  7:24 
  146   82 Mack Failing          11  M Little Falls           23:01.6  7:25 
  147      Ryan Houck            11  M VVS                    23:03.8  7:26 
  148   83 Nathanial Armstrong   10  M Hamilton               23:06.6  7:27 
  149      Ben Thibault          10  M Whitesboro             23:07.6  7:27 
  150      Corey Urbanke         10  M Whitesboro             23:07.9  7:27 
  151      Sam Abbadessa         10  M New Hartford           23:20.8  7:31 
  152   84 Mike Race             10  M Adirondack             23:27.5  7:34 
  153      Luke Kramer           11  M Clinton                23:27.9  7:34 
  154      Connor Griffin        9   M New Hartford           23:30.0  7:34 
  155   85 Connor Armstrong      10  M Hamilton               23:34.0  7:36 
  156      Ryan Williams         11  M Cicero-North Syracus   23:39.1  7:37 
  157      Thomas Everson        10  M Whitesboro             23:40.6  7:38 
  158      Matthew Hadasz        9   M Whitesboro             23:41.9  7:38 
  159   86 Mitch Beigh           9   M Mount Markham          23:43.8  7:39 
  160   87 Max Bukovsky          9   M Mount Markham          23:47.1  7:40 
  161      Kyle Cardone          12  M Whitesboro             23:47.2  7:40 
  162      Kevin Valete          11  M New Hartford           23:47.5  7:40 
  163   88 Chris Marriott        9   M Mount Markham          23:50.0  7:41 
  164   89 Tyler Franklin        10  M West Canada Valley     23:52.4  7:42 
  165      Jacob Ghiorse         9   M Oneonta                23:57.2  7:43 
  166      Jeff Shin             11  M New Hartford           23:57.8  7:43 
  167      Ler Soe               11  M Thomas R. Proctor      24:03.4  7:45 
  168      Jacob Thiesen         9   M New Hartford           24:04.5  7:45 
  169   90 Reily Schmidt         12  M Hamilton               24:05.8  7:46 
  170      Keaton Kukowski       12  M Notre Dame (Utica)     24:37.6  7:56 
  171      Nathan Gale           11  M Clinton                24:39.7  7:57 
  172      Dano Labella          10  M New Hartford           24:44.9  7:58 
  173      Gerald Vandewalker    9   M Cicero-North Syracus   24:47.8  7:59 
  174   91 Lester Ropeter        11  M Little Falls           24:52.4  8:01 
  175      Raymond Burynski      10  M New Hartford           24:59.3  8:03 
  176      Tyler Kabot           10  M Thomas R. Proctor      25:23.0  8:11 
  177      Salvinchio Degristina 12  M Thomas R. Proctor      25:30.3  8:13 
  178      Zachary Ruffing       9   M Whitesboro             25:31.2  8:13 
  179      Zach Gould            11  M Beaver River           25:35.8  8:15 
  180      Aidan Woods           10  M Hamilton               25:44.5  8:18 
  181      Gary Grabinski        8   M Notre Dame (Utica)     25:55.0  8:21 
  182      Brandon Fort          12  M VVS                    25:56.2  8:21 
  183      Jack Barr             12  M New Hartford           26:03.1  8:24 
  184      Mike Cardillo         12  M New Hartford           26:29.9  8:32 
  185      Lucas Smith           12  M Hamilton               27:00.1  8:42 
  186      Ian Wilson            10  M Hamilton               27:06.5  8:44 
  187      Brady Entwhistle      12  M Notre Dame (Utica)     27:58.8  9:01 
  188      Colin Jones           9   M New Hartford           28:42.4  9:15 
  189      Grant Klinkner        10  M New Hartford           29:37.1  9:32 
  190   92 Nick Petrie           11  M Little Falls           30:15.2  9:45 
  191   93 Bobby Page            10  M Edmeston               34:38.6 11:10 
  192   94 Dustin Bateman        12  M Edmeston               39:22.6 12:41 
  193      Marc Benson           9   M Mount Markham          41:28.4 13:21 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         BOYS MERGED TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    65  New Hartford                        (  17:29  1:27:24   2:22)
==================================================
  1      1  Josh Farmer          10   16:03
  2      7  Garrett Jones        11   17:16
  3     11  Troy Henderson       12   17:40
  4     16  Stevie Malenowski    12   18:00
  5     30  Jason Green          9    18:25
  6   ( 35) John Durr            11   18:38
  7   ( 36) Jacob Anweiler       12   18:40

  2.    71  Beaver River                        (  17:46  1:28:49   1:12)
==================================================
  1      6  Erik Campeau         11   17:07
  2      9  Connor Demo          11   17:29
  3     13  Cory Demo            8    17:44
  4     18  Matt Moser           10   18:10
  5     25  Bryan Ardison        9    18:19
  6   ( 28) Dylan Williams       9    18:22
  7   ( 32) Cameron Smith        11   18:34

  3.    76  Clinton                             (  17:44  1:28:40   1:56)
==================================================
  1      2  Cj Militello         12   16:23
  2     12  Andrew Ford          11   17:43
  3     17  Enzo Cicchinelli     12   18:01
  4     21  Chris Rivera         11   18:14
  5     24  Joe Lewis            11   18:19
  6   ( 29) Adam Koren           11   18:23
  7   ( 37) John Slawson         11   18:47

  4.   111  VVS                                 (  18:02  1:30:08   2:28)
==================================================
  1      3  Owen Walker          11   16:37
  2     10  Owen Rose            11   17:32
  3     22  Robbie Vandresar     10   18:17
  4     33  Trevor Kline         11   18:37
  5     43  Spencer Walker       9    19:05
  6   ( 70) Damien Muessig       11   21:07
  7   ( 75) Matt Palmer          9    21:43

  5.   117  Cicero-North Syracuse               (  18:08  1:30:40   1:48)
==================================================
  1      5  Sam Barber           11   17:04
  2     15  Michael McBride      11   17:52
  3     27  Calvin Garnes        10   18:22
  4     31  Aj Wells             12   18:30
  5     39  Sean Hannan          12   18:52
  6   ( 44) Ethan Barrett        9    19:11
  7   ( 45) Casey Koenig         11   19:11

  6.   155  Oneonta                             (  18:36  1:32:59   1:26)
==================================================
  1     14  Jon Miller           12   17:51
  2     19  Paul Zimmer          10   18:11
  3     34  Liam Flynn           10   18:37
  4     42  Trystan Jennings     10   19:03
  5     46  Max Orgeron          11   19:17
  6   ( 51) Gabe House           10   19:34
  7   ( 54) Omar Nelson          11   19:43

  7.   178  Adirondack                          (  18:54  1:34:28   4:05)
==================================================
  1      4  Stone Lutz           11   17:01
  2      8  Tyler Fauvelle       9    17:29
  3     48  Zach Carpenter       11   19:26
  4     49  Hunter Carr          10   19:26
  5     69  Mark Seelman         12   21:06
  6   ( 84) Mike Race            10   23:28

  8.   214  Whitesboro                          (  19:10  1:35:49   1:46)
==================================================
  1     26  Kyle Engelhart       12   18:22
  2     40  Tom Colicci          11   18:55
  3     41  Daniel Humphrey      9    18:55
  4     50  Ryan Svitak          11   19:29
  5     57  Nick Weibel          9    20:08
  6   ( 60) Gabriel Smith        11   20:15
  7   ( 61) Andrew Salie         12   20:28

  9.   260  West Canada Valley                  (  19:45  1:38:43   1:52)
==================================================
  1     38  Jacob Smith          10   18:50
  2     47  Clayton Davis        9    19:23
  3     52  Wesley Clarke        10   19:36
  4     59  Casey Dibble         9    20:12
  5     64  Travis Comins        12   20:42
  6   ( 71) Tanner Brennan       9    21:19
  7   ( 89) Tyler Franklin       10   23:53

 10.   292  Thomas R. Proctor                   (  20:14  1:41:10   0:59)
==================================================
  1     53  Caleb Oczkowski      11   19:40
  2     56  Abdel Kerin Zakaria  11   20:05
  3     58  Nick Julian          12   20:11
  4     62  Carmen Ferrone       12   20:35
  5     63  Joseph Lumbrazo      10   20:39
  6   ( 66) Noah Lamie           12   20:51
  7   ( 77) Giovanni Malpezzi    12   22:23

 11.   314  Hamilton                            (  21:08  1:45:36   4:49)
==================================================
  1     23  Michael Hershey      12   18:18
  2     55  Noah Walden          11   19:55
  3     72  Jeremy Carroll       11   21:27
  4     81  Paul Schult          12   22:49
  5     83  Nathanial Armstrong  10   23:07
  6   ( 85) Connor Armstrong     10   23:34
  7   ( 90) Reily Schmidt        12   24:06

 12.   327  Mount Markham                       (  21:27  1:47:11   5:31)
==================================================
  1     20  Hayden Lohmann       9    18:13
  2     65  Michael Guller       12   20:43
  3     76  Derek Hutchings      11   21:53
  4     80  Joe Dahms            9    22:38
  5     86  Mitch Beigh          9    23:44
  6   ( 87) Max Bukovsky         9    23:48
  7   ( 88) Chris Marriott       9    23:50

 13.   392  Edmeston                            (  24:27  2:02:15  13:44)
==================================================
  1     68  Sam Madison          12   20:55
  2     74  David Lorens         12   21:35
  3     78  Justin Gott          12   22:32
  4     79  Walker Berryment     10   22:34
  5     93  Bobby Page           10   34:39
  6   ( 94) Dustin Bateman       12   39:23

 14.   405  Little Falls                        (  24:08  2:00:40   9:22)
==================================================
  1     67  Callen Barnett       11   20:54
  2     73  Patrick Reardon      11   21:35
  3     82  Mack Failing         11   23:02
  4     91  Lester Ropeter       11   24:53
  5     92  Nick Petrie          11   30:16

Incomplete Teams:

Notre Dame (Utica)                 
         Matt Cross 12, Keaton Kukowski 12, Gary Grabinski 8, Brady Entwhistle 12