2016 NJCAA REGION III CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
           PROCTOR PARK, UTICA, NY HOSTED BY MVCC    10/29/2016

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com

                          ***********************
                     ******* MEN Team Results *******
                          ***********************

  1.    48  Onondaga CC                 (  31:59  2:39:53   2:25)
==========================================
  1      3  Matthew Young        FR   30:28
  2      8  Justin Janes         FR   31:43
  3     11  Julio Roman               32:20
  4     12  Benjamin Parrow      FR   32:29
  5     14  Logan Grihin         FR   32:53
  6   ( 20) Blake Farnham        FR   34:09
  7   ( 34) Brandon Sebelowitz   FR   36:57

  2.    59  Mohawk Valley CC            (  32:24  2:42:00   3:03)
==========================================
  1      2  Alec Ambruso         SO   30:28
  2      9  Austin Cady          FR   32:03
  3     13  Dakota Corney        FR   32:42
  4     17  Kenneth Burdick      FR   33:16
  5     18  Brady San Filippo    FR   33:31
  6   ( 23) Joe Bass             FR   34:37
  7   ( 25) Michael Warchol      SO   35:07

  3.    87  Finger Lakes CC             (  33:39  2:48:11   3:51)
==========================================
  1      6  Jacob Blanchard      FR   31:34
  2     15  Jake Bailey          FR   33:00
  3     19  Austin Batson        FR   33:49
  4     21  Dakota Cox           SO   34:23
  5     26  Sam Voak             FR   35:25
  6   ( 32) Jesse Smith          FR   36:39
  7   ( 39) Zach Vaughn          FR   38:01

  4.   106  SUNY Adirondack             (  34:22  2:51:50   8:57)
==========================================
  1      1  Jason Linendoll      SO   30:05
  2      5  Brian Halligan            30:42
  3     28  Jed Simpson          SO   35:42
  4     31  Mason Cochran        FR   36:19
  5     41  Patrick Linehan      FR   39:02

  5.   129  Herkimer County CC          (  35:30  2:57:29   7:43)
==========================================
  1      7  Kyle Holmes          FR   31:41
  2     10  Brandon Rawson       SO   32:10
  3     33  Aaron Sostre         FR   36:47
  4     37  Taj Parker                37:27
  5     42  Alex Ackerman        FR   39:24
  6   ( 45) Adrian Young              39:38
  7   ( 46) Ryan Brown                39:41

  6.   137  Hudson Valley CC            (  35:33  2:57:45   5:26)
==========================================
  1     16  Connor Terrell       SO   33:01
  2     22  Jeremy Marcy         FR   34:29
  3     24  Frank Hughes         SO   34:40
  4     35  Daniel Kusky         SO   37:08
  5     40  Anthony Rivage       FR   38:27
  6   ( 43) Brendon Kondrat      SO   39:29
  7   ( 47) Jeffrey Kline        SO   39:47

  7.   174  Jefferson CC                (  37:14  3:06:06   3:58)
==========================================
  1     27   James Lamson        SO   35:33
  2     29   Ethan Vincent       FR   35:52
  3     36   Antonio Jenne       SO   37:22
  4     38   Timothy Peters      SO   37:48
  5     44   Ryan Cadwell        FR   39:31
  6   ( 48)  William Sanderson   FR   40:22
  7   ( 50)  Darius White        FR   41:15

  8.   186  Broome CC                   (  38:06  3:10:29  11:05)
==========================================
  1      4  Alex Whitney         SO   30:36
  2     30  Ryan McMahon              36:05
  3     49  Kevin Taylor         FR   40:45
  4     51  Noah Holloway        SO   41:22
  5     52  Chris Rowe           FR   41:41
  6   ( 53) Ben Mannix           FR   41:47
  7   ( 54) Alex Tompkins        FR   42:19