RUN FOR THE VIOLETS 5K
                       DOLGEVILLE, NY     6/12/2016

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com
 
            **************************************************
                          5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 OVERALL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jake Baisley       17 Salisbury       NY   18:16  5:53 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 1 OVERALL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michelle Comstock  37 Dolgeville      NY   22:26  7:14 


            **************************************************
                             AGE GROUP AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Hayden Lohmann     13 West Winfield      NY   19:54  6:25 
    2 Tyler Barr         14 Dolgeville         NY   20:17  6:32 
    3 Owen Davies        14 Little Falls       NY   21:06  6:48 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kerisa Van Olst    10 Salisbury Center   NY   30:43  9:54 
    2 Ryanne Williams    13 Salisbury Center   NY   31:55 10:17 
    3 Annaliese Davies   12 Dolgeville         NY   34:55 11:15 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jonathan Hundy     15 Dolgeville         NY   20:55  6:44 
    2 Erich Lanza        19 Herkimer           NY   21:36  6:57 
    3 Ian Nagle          19 Dolgeville         NY   23:27  7:33 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Brieann Lohmann    16 West Winfield      NY   24:25  7:52 
    2 Kharla Gullis      15 Little Falls       NY   25:02  8:04 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Adam Wezalis       29 Ilion              NY   21:16  6:51 
    2 Josh Smith         29 Dolgeville         NY   26:10  8:26 
    3 Dave Jones         28                         28:43  9:15 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Stephanie Wezalis  28 Ilion              NY   22:57  7:23 
    2 Jill Cook          29 Fort Plain         NY   29:44  9:35 
    3 Tereza Van Olst    20 Oriskany           NY   38:13 12:19 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michael Polidori   30 Ilion              NY   18:38  6:00 
    2 Ronald Moore       35 Baltimore          MD   22:47  7:20 
    3 Michael McGraw     36 Mohawk             NY   27:27  8:51 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jennifer Knapp     33 Stratford          NY   25:37  8:15 
    2 Alda Osinaga       37 Delmar             NY   26:12  8:26 
    3 Daisy Null         36 Dolgeville         NY   26:48  8:38 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Rich Fahd          42 Dolgeville         NY   25:09  8:06 
    2 Wayne Handy        40 Dolgeville         NY   25:45  8:17 
    3 Allen Leavens      44 Laurel             MD   26:13  8:26 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Erica Fahd         40 Dolgeville         NY   26:14  8:27 
    2 Stephanie Davies   40 Little Falls       NY   29:22  9:27 
    3 Suzannah Wallace-E 40 Middleville        NY   30:36  9:51 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Dan Casale         54 New Hartford       NY   25:05  8:05 
    2 Brad Saunders      59 Herkimer           NY   28:17  9:07 
    3 Joe White          59 Herlimer           NY   28:39  9:14 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Sharon Lanza       53 Herkimer           NY   25:51  8:20 
    2 Nancy Saunders     59 Herkimer           NY   31:33 10:09 
    3 Ruth Jaikin        58                         34:43 11:11 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Robert Fairman     69 Johnstown          NY   29:20  9:27 
    2 David Near         61 Dolgeville         NY   29:31  9:30 
    3 Leigh Frye         69 Ilion              NY   30:27  9:48 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Janet Balderston   68 Little Falls       NY   31:58 10:18 
    2 Marilyn Fairman    69 Johnstown          NY   34:24 11:05 
    3 Nora Cool-Guinup   62 Stratford          NY   40:19 12:59 

            **************************************************
                          5K WALKERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 WALKERS MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 1 WALKERS FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Suzanne Zimmer     67 Clayton         NY   40:11 12:56 


            **************************************************
                             TOP LOCAL AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                             TOP 1 LOCAL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Tyler Barr         14 Dolgeville      NY   20:17  6:32 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 LOCAL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michelle Comstock  37 Dolgeville      NY   22:26  7:14