5TH ANNUAL ALEXANDRA KOGUT MEMORIAL 5K - AK5K
                          UTICA, NY     10/8/2017

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com

            **************************************************
                          5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 OVERALL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Daniel Rayhill      16 New Hartford    NY   17:50.8  5:45 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 1 OVERALL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Rochelle Ferro      30 New Hartford    NY   19:56.5  6:26 


            **************************************************
                             AGE GROUP AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Grady English       13 Utica              NY   19:32.9  6:18 
    2 Brandon Gardner     12 Oneonta            NY   19:54.3  6:25 
    3 Patrick Scott       13 Utica              NY   21:08.4  6:49 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Maia Herring        14 New Hartford       NY   23:54.2  7:42 
    2 Francesca Boisen    12 Utica              NY   25:29.0  8:13 
    3 Avery English       12 Utica              NY   25:29.0  8:13 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Nicholas Lemire     17 New Hartford       NY   17:50.8  5:45 
    2 Matthew Chiffy      16 New Hartford       NY   17:50.9  5:45 
    3 Gage Kilborne       15 New Hartford       NY   21:06.7  6:48 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kayla Schara        15 Utica              NY   38:42.7 12:28 
    2 Ally Campbell       19 New Hartford       NY   39:07.7 12:36 
    3 Cassidy Eder        18 New Hartford       NY   39:15.3 12:39 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jonathan Graniero   26 Utica              NY   19:45.9  6:22 
    2 Trevor Kalwara      26 New Hartford       NY   22:02.5  7:06 
    3 Eric Scorzafava     26 Utica              NY   25:22.0  8:10 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Stephanie Bergstrom 27 New York Mills     NY   20:18.4  6:33 
    2 Vikki Feggulis      25 Rome               NY   21:34.3  6:57 
    3 Katelyn Zatwarnicki 28 Whitesboro         NY   23:01.9  7:25 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Matthew Downs       35 Utica              NY   17:58.5  5:48 
    2 Richard Nimey       34 Clinton            NY   20:57.4  6:45 
    3 David Saxe          33 New Hartford       NY   21:27.7  6:55 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Danielle Bliss      39 Ilion              NY   22:33.1  7:16 
    2 Kelly Vitullo       38 New Hartford       NY   23:34.6  7:36 
    3 Kimberly Zettel     30 Oswego             NY   25:42.1  8:17 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michael Flack       48 Sauquoit           NY   19:53.0  6:24 
    2 Dan Capron          47 Newport            NY   20:46.4  6:42 
    3 Jim Davis           46 West Winfield      NY   20:50.1  6:43 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jennifer Bachelder  40 New Hartford       NY   22:40.7  7:18 
    2 Crystal Jadwick     48 Madison            NY   24:11.2  7:48 
    3 Margaret Kemp       48 New Hartford       NY   24:48.5  8:00 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Eric Kasper         50 Clark Mills        NY   19:30.8  6:17 
    2 Lennie Davis        57 Newport            NY   19:58.2  6:26 
    3 Tim Kane            58 Sherrill           NY   21:04.1  6:47 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Ronda Davis         50 Newport            NY   23:34.0  7:36 
    2 Carla Kloster       50 Marcy              NY   29:23.7  9:28 
    3 Joan Kane           58 Sherrill           NY   29:36.2  9:32 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Mike Montemayor     61 Lee Center         NY   21:36.6  6:58 
    2 Ray Smith           67 Old Forge          NY   22:09.1  7:08 
    3 Gary Lashure        63 Barneveld          NY   25:35.7  8:15 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Susan Luley         64 Sauquoit           NY   23:27.8  7:34 
    2 Patty McCoy         60 Cicero             NY   28:52.1  9:18 
    3 Marion Oswald       60 Old Forge          NY   31:06.3 10:01 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Richard Hahn        70 Sherrill           NY   31:20.8 10:06 
    2 Tom Schafer         70 Whitesboro         NY   39:51.4 12:50 
    3 Gordon Custodero    70 New Hartford       NY   42:07.9 13:34 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Rosann Graziano     70 Utica              NY   31:56.7 10:17 
    2 Margaret Jevens     72 Rome               NY   34:57.4 11:16 
    3 Angelina Skamas     77 New Hartford       NY   46:59.5 15:08