New Hartford Cross Country Invitational
          Perry Junior High School, New Hartford, NY    9/16/2017

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com

             ********** JV BOYS 5K OVERALL RESULTS **********

================================================================================
PLACE TMPL NAME                YEAR SEX SCHOOL                 TIME   PACE
================================================================================
    1    1 Anthony Rabbia        10  M New Hartford           19:28.7  6:17 
    2    2 Derek Balfe           11  M Oriskany               19:37.6  6:20 
    3    3 Timmy Owens           11  M New Hartford           19:42.1  6:21 
    4    4 Gage Kilbourne        10  M New Hartford           19:50.1  6:24 
    5    5 Nick Falchi           12  M New Hartford           20:01.9  6:27 
    6    6 Blake Goggin          10  M New Hartford           20:03.6  6:28 
    7    7 Anthony Falchi        9   M New Hartford           20:05.4  6:28 
    8    8 Yusuf Elazzazi        12  M New Hartford           20:07.2  6:29 
    9    9 Andrew Wieder         10  M Clinton                20:16.4  6:32 
   10      Robbie French         10  M New Hartford           20:17.8  6:32 
   11      Connor Johnson        9   M New Hartford           20:21.8  6:34 
   12   10 Justin Poole          10  M Whitesboro             20:36.3  6:38 
   13   11 Eric Burt             11  M Whitesboro             20:43.6  6:41 
   14   12 Robert Bauer          11  M Whitesboro             20:48.0  6:42 
   15   13 Josh Smoulcey         11  M Oriskany               20:58.1  6:45 
   16   14 Ian Tracy             10  M Whitesboro             20:59.4  6:46 
   17      Jack Angelucci        12  M New Hartford           21:05.4  6:48 
   18   15 Luke Kramer           12  M Clinton                21:05.7  6:48 
   19      Connor Griffin        10  M New Hartford           21:06.9  6:48 
   20      Willy Rahn            12  M New Hartford           21:24.3  6:54 
   21      Jason French          9   M New Hartford           21:26.5  6:55 
   22   16 Alex Getman           9   M Clinton                21:37.0  6:58 
   23      Jacob Ghiorse         10  M Oneonta HS             21:41.0  6:59 
   24   17 Justin Stell          11  M Clinton                21:47.2  7:01 
   25   18 Corbin Melie          9   M Clinton                21:51.1  7:02 
   26      Luke Jones            12  M New Hartford           21:54.4  7:04 
   27   19 Ethan Burrows         10  M Oriskany               21:55.8  7:04 
   28   20 Damian Rella          10  M Whitesboro             22:06.9  7:08 
   29      John Karwowski        9   M New Hartford           22:14.9  7:10 
   30   21 Austin Goldsmith      12  M Whitesboro             22:15.4  7:10 
   31   22 Alex Wilkinson        10  M Whitesboro             22:16.9  7:11 
   32      Ryan Sparacino        12  M Whitesboro             22:18.0  7:11 
   33      Ian House             9   M Oneonta HS             22:19.1  7:11 
   34      Ian Crouch            9   M Whitesboro             22:20.6  7:12 
   35      Joseph Roberts        9   M New Hartford           22:33.3  7:16 
   36      Jordan Giglio         12  M New Hartford           22:36.6  7:17 
   37      Jason Portzeba        10  M Whitesboro             22:41.8  7:19 
   38      Ben Thibault          11  M Whitesboro             22:44.1  7:20 
   39      Brendan Alexander     9   M New Hartford           22:48.7  7:21 
   40   23 Gary Hildebrandt      9   M Oriskany               22:56.6  7:24 
   41      Dylan Sorenson        9   M Oneonta HS             23:28.1  7:34 
   42   24 Tyler Kabot           11  M Thomas R. Proctor      24:05.6  7:46 
   43      Matt Knoth            9   M New Hartford           24:06.7  7:46 
   44      Thomas Everson        11  M Whitesboro             24:10.3  7:47 
   45      Raymond Burynski      11  M New Hartford           24:30.4  7:54 
   46      Jeff Shin             12  M New Hartford           24:31.4  7:54 
   47   25 Ryan Coleman          9   M Oriskany               24:58.8  8:03 
   48      Tyler Woodall         11  M Whitesboro             25:49.5  8:19 
   49   26 Bob Julian            11  M Thomas R. Proctor      26:01.1  8:23 
   50      Jacob Thiesen         10  M New Hartford           26:03.5  8:24 
   51      Owen Cleveland        9   M New Hartford           26:04.0  8:24 
   52      Zachary Ruffing       10  M Whitesboro             26:05.8  8:24 
   53      Demetri Lopez         12  M Whitesboro             26:32.9  8:33 
   54      Kevin Valete          12  M New Hartford           26:33.4  8:33 
   55      Eli Ward              10  M New Hartford           27:13.9  8:46 
   56      Colin Jones           10  M New Hartford           27:40.9  8:55 
   57      David Weber           9   M Whitesboro             27:47.2  8:57 
   58      Pearce Jones          12  M New Hartford           27:50.1  8:58 
   59      Angelo Sinisgali      11  M New Hartford           28:12.8  9:05 
   60      Colin Smith           9   M New Hartford           28:49.9  9:17 
   61      Jaden Gorozabel       9   M New Hartford           29:51.1  9:37 
   62   27 John Colocho          12  M Thomas R. Proctor      33:46.3 10:53 
   63   28 De Le                 12  M Thomas R. Proctor      34:24.6 11:05 
   64   29 Vanroth Meas          12  M Thomas R. Proctor      34:26.7 11:06 
   65      Lucas Inman           9   M Whitesboro             37:20.8 12:02 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           BOYS JV TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    19  New Hartford                        (  19:50  1:39:09   0:35)
==================================================
  1      1  Anthony Rabbia       10   19:29
  2      3  Timmy Owens          11   19:43
  3      4  Gage Kilbourne       10   19:51
  4      5  Nick Falchi          12   20:02
  5      6  Blake Goggin         10   20:04
  6   (  7) Anthony Falchi       9    20:06
  7   (  8) Yusuf Elazzazi       12   20:08

  2.    67  Whitesboro                          (  21:04  1:45:16   1:30)
==================================================
  1     10  Justin Poole         10   20:37
  2     11  Eric Burt            11   20:44
  3     12  Robert Bauer         11   20:48
  4     14  Ian Tracy            10   21:00
  5     20  Damian Rella         10   22:07
  6   ( 21) Austin Goldsmith     12   22:16
  7   ( 22) Alex Wilkinson       10   22:17

  3.    75  Clinton                             (  21:20  1:46:40   1:35)
==================================================
  1      9  Andrew Wieder        10   20:17
  2     15  Luke Kramer          12   21:06
  3     16  Alex Getman          9    21:37
  4     17  Justin Stell         11   21:48
  5     18  Corbin Melie         9    21:52

  4.    82  Oriskany                            (  22:06  1:50:29   5:21)
==================================================
  1      2  Derek Balfe          11   19:38
  2     13  Josh Smoulcey        11   20:59
  3     19  Ethan Burrows        10   21:56
  4     23  Gary Hildebrandt     9    22:57
  5     25  Ryan Coleman         9    24:59

  5.   134  Thomas R. Proctor                   (  30:34  2:32:47  10:21)
==================================================
  1     24  Tyler Kabot          11   24:06
  2     26  Bob Julian           11   26:02
  3     27  John Colocho         12   33:47
  4     28  De Le                12   34:25
  5     29  Vanroth Meas         12   34:27

Incomplete Teams:

Oneonta HS                         
         Jacob Ghiorse 10, Ian House 9, Dylan Sorenson 9