New Hartford Cross Country Invitational
          Perry Junior High School, New Hartford, NY    9/16/2017

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com

       ********** MERGED VARSITY BOYS 5K OVERALL RESULTS **********

================================================================================
PLACE TMPL NAME                YEAR SEX SCHOOL                 TIME   PACE
================================================================================
    1    1 Josh Farmer           11  M New Hartford           16:08.5  5:12 
    2    2 Tyler Fauvelle        10  M Adirondack             16:33.6  5:20 
    3    3 Sam Sharlow           11  M Oriskany               16:42.1  5:23 
    4    4 Andrew Ford           12  M Clinton                17:09.2  5:32 
    5    5 Tim Cook              12  M Camden                 17:11.2  5:32 
    6    6 Stone Lutz            12  M Adirondack             17:30.7  5:39 
    7    7 Jason Green           10  M New Hartford           17:35.2  5:40 
    8    8 Mike Stappenbeck      11  M New Hartford           17:39.9  5:42 
    9    9 Garrett Jones         12  M New Hartford           17:41.1  5:42 
   10   10 Conor O'Hara          11  M Camden                 17:47.6  5:44 
   11   11 Chris Rivera          12  M Clinton                17:48.6  5:44 
   12   12 Hayden Lohmann        10  M Mount Markham          18:12.9  5:52 
   13   13 Ian Bosque            9   M Whitesboro             18:17.8  5:54 
   14   14 Abdel Kerin Zakaria   12  M Thomas R. Proctor      18:20.4  5:55 
   15   15 Ryan Brooks           12  M New Hartford           18:21.5  5:55 
   16   16 Alex Waterman         11  M Oriskany               18:22.3  5:55 
   17   17 Liam Flynn            11  M Oneonta HS             18:23.4  5:56 
   18   18 Robert Musante        11  M Clinton                18:26.8  5:57 
   19   19 Geo Silvestri         10  M Oriskany               18:32.5  5:59 
   20   20 Lewis Lewis           12  M Thomas R. Proctor      18:35.3  5:59 
   21   21 Alex Williams         12  M Camden                 18:36.6  6:00 
   22   22 Simon Seidl           11  M Camden                 18:38.9  6:01 
   23   23 John Durr             12  M New Hartford           18:39.5  6:01 
   24   24 Sebastiao Gato        11  M New Hartford           18:39.7  6:01 
   25   25 Trystan Jennings      11  M Oneonta HS             18:42.7  6:02 
   26      Michael Roberts       10  M Remsen                 18:43.8  6:02 
   27   26 Max Orgeron           12  M Oneonta HS             18:45.2  6:03 
   28   27 Matt Brayman          11  M Camden                 18:45.9  6:03 
   29      Liam Ronan            11  M New Hartford           18:50.6  6:04 
   30   28  Jacob Smith          11  M West Canada Valley     18:51.3  6:05 
   31   29 Daniel Humphrey       10  M Whitesboro             18:52.1  6:05 
   32   30 Cory Baird            11  M Camden                 18:52.4  6:05 
   33   31 Zach Eaton            12  M Camden                 18:53.6  6:05 
   34      Juliano Macera        11  M New Hartford           18:56.2  6:06 
   35      Kyle Korrie           9   M New Hartford           19:03.0  6:08 
   36   32 Derek Hutchings       12  M Mount Markham          19:04.3  6:09 
   37   33  Clayton Davis        9   M West Canada Valley     19:08.5  6:10 
   38   34  Wesley Clarke        11  M West Canada Valley     19:13.3  6:12 
   39   35 Omar Nelson           12  M Oneonta HS             19:13.8  6:12 
   40   36 Ryan Fish             10  M Oriskany               19:14.5  6:12 
   41   37 Gabe House            11  M Oneonta HS             19:20.3  6:14 
   42   38 Caleb Oczkowski       12  M Thomas R. Proctor      19:21.4  6:14 
   43   39 John Slawson          12  M Clinton                19:22.5  6:15 
   44   40 Adam Koren            12  M Clinton                19:24.8  6:15 
   45   41  Tanner Brennan       9   M West Canada Valley     19:28.5  6:17 
   46      Anthony Rabbia        10  M New Hartford           19:28.7  6:17 
   47      Ben Carver            10  M Camden                 19:30.0  6:17 
   48   42 Joe Lewis             12  M Clinton                19:32.4  6:18 
   49   43 Kain Robinson         9   M Adirondack             19:34.0  6:18 
   50   44 Derek Balfe           11  M Oriskany               19:37.6  6:20 
   51      Timmy Owens           11  M New Hartford           19:42.1  6:21 
   52   45 Brady Rhone           9   M Adirondack             19:48.2  6:23 
   53   46 Ryan Broadbent        9   M Adirondack             19:48.6  6:23 
   54      Gage Kilbourne        10  M New Hartford           19:50.1  6:24 
   55   47 Tom Colicci           12  M Whitesboro             19:53.4  6:25 
   56   48 Gabriel Smith         12  M Whitesboro             19:55.4  6:25 
   57   49 Gavin Reid            11  M Oriskany               19:57.9  6:26 
   58      Nick Falchi           12  M New Hartford           20:01.9  6:27 
   59   50 John Maher            10  M Oriskany               20:03.2  6:28 
   60      Blake Goggin          10  M New Hartford           20:03.6  6:28 
   61      Anthony Falchi        9   M New Hartford           20:05.4  6:28 
   62      Yusuf Elazzazi        12  M New Hartford           20:07.2  6:29 
   63      Josh Macera           10  M Oriskany               20:12.1  6:31 
   64   51 Vincent Johns         9   M Notre Dame (Utica)     20:13.4  6:31 
   65   52 Nick Otto             11  M Clinton                20:15.3  6:32 
   66      Andrew Wieder         10  M Clinton                20:16.4  6:32 
   67      Robbie French         10  M New Hartford           20:17.8  6:32 
   68   53 Chris Marriott        10  M Mount Markham          20:19.3  6:33 
   69      Connor Johnson        9   M New Hartford           20:21.8  6:34 
   70   54 Austin Wells          11  M Oneonta HS             20:26.2  6:35 
   71   55 Gennaro Spina         11  M Whitesboro             20:29.1  6:36 
   72   56 Michael Geddes        10  M Whitesboro             20:30.7  6:37 
   73   57 Ian McQueeny          9   M Whitesboro             20:34.8  6:38 
   74      Justin Poole          10  M Whitesboro             20:36.3  6:38 
   75      Walker Berryment      11  M Edmeston               20:40.2  6:40 
   76      Spencer Wyman         11  M Whitesboro             20:41.6  6:40 
   77      Eric Burt             11  M Whitesboro             20:43.6  6:41 
   78   58  Casey Dibble         9   M West Canada Valley     20:45.6  6:41 
   79      Robert Bauer          11  M Whitesboro             20:48.0  6:42 
   80      Erik Smith            12  M Clinton                20:50.3  6:43 
   81   59 John Hendley          11  M Oneonta HS             20:52.1  6:43 
   82      Josh Smoulcey         11  M Oriskany               20:58.1  6:45 
   83      Ian Tracy             10  M Whitesboro             20:59.4  6:46 
   84   60 Kyle Thomas           10  M Notre Dame (Utica)     21:03.3  6:47 
   85   61 Mitch Beigh           10  M Mount Markham          21:03.6  6:47 
   86      Jack Angelucci        12  M New Hartford           21:05.4  6:48 
   87      Luke Kramer           12  M Clinton                21:05.7  6:48 
   88      Connor Griffin        10  M New Hartford           21:06.9  6:48 
   89   62 J. J. Parrilla        10  M Notre Dame (Utica)     21:14.5  6:51 
   90      Corey Urbanke         11  M Whitesboro             21:16.5  6:51 
   91      Willy Rahn            12  M New Hartford           21:24.3  6:54 
   92      Jason French          9   M New Hartford           21:26.5  6:55 
   93      Alex Getman           9   M Clinton                21:37.0  6:58 
   94      Jacob Ghiorse         10  M Oneonta HS             21:41.0  6:59 
   95      Justin Stell          11  M Clinton                21:47.2  7:01 
   96      Corbin Melie          9   M Clinton                21:51.1  7:02 
   97      Luke Jones            12  M New Hartford           21:54.4  7:04 
   98      Ethan Burrows         10  M Oriskany               21:55.8  7:04 
   99      Damian Rella          10  M Whitesboro             22:06.9  7:08 
  100   63 Gary Grabinski        9   M Notre Dame (Utica)     22:08.9  7:08 
  101      John Karwowski        9   M New Hartford           22:14.9  7:10 
  102      Austin Goldsmith      12  M Whitesboro             22:15.4  7:10 
  103      Alex Wilkinson        10  M Whitesboro             22:16.9  7:11 
  104      Ryan Sparacino        12  M Whitesboro             22:18.0  7:11 
  105      Ian House             9   M Oneonta HS             22:19.1  7:11 
  106      Ian Crouch            9   M Whitesboro             22:20.6  7:12 
  107   64 George Picente        12  M Thomas R. Proctor      22:25.1  7:13 
  108      Joseph Roberts        9   M New Hartford           22:33.3  7:16 
  109      Hunter Williams       12  M Camden                 22:35.9  7:17 
  110      Jordan Giglio         12  M New Hartford           22:36.6  7:17 
  111      Brendan Svitak        9   M Whitesboro             22:38.2  7:18 
  112      Jason Portzeba        10  M Whitesboro             22:41.8  7:19 
  113      Ben Thibault          11  M Whitesboro             22:44.1  7:20 
  114   65 Evan Collins          9   M Notre Dame (Utica)     22:44.8  7:20 
  115      Brendan Alexander     9   M New Hartford           22:48.7  7:21 
  116      Gary Hildebrandt      9   M Oriskany               22:56.6  7:24 
  117   66 Ryan Williams         9   M Adirondack             22:59.4  7:24 
  118   67 Joe Dahms             10  M Mount Markham          23:05.4  7:26 
  119   68 Ler Soe               12  M Thomas R. Proctor      23:15.6  7:30 
  120   69 Mike Race             11  M Adirondack             23:27.7  7:34 
  121   70 Rudy Bohm             9   M Notre Dame (Utica)     23:28.1  7:34 
  122      Dylan Sorenson        9   M Oneonta HS             23:28.1  7:34 
  123   71 Max Bukovsky          10  M Mount Markham          23:29.5  7:34 
  124   72 Dominic Clark         9   M Notre Dame (Utica)     23:45.8  7:39 
  125      Ian Wilson            11  M Hamilton               23:46.9  7:40 
  126      Colin Isom            10  M Camden                 23:52.3  7:41 
  127   73 Tyler Kabot           11  M Thomas R. Proctor      24:05.6  7:46 
  128      Matt Knoth            9   M New Hartford           24:06.7  7:46 
  129      Thomas Everson        11  M Whitesboro             24:10.3  7:47 
  130      Aidan Woods           11  M Hamilton               24:13.8  7:48 
  131      Raymond Burynski      11  M New Hartford           24:30.4  7:54 
  132      Jeff Shin             12  M New Hartford           24:31.4  7:54 
  133   74 Joe Lapaglia          12  M Thomas R. Proctor      24:53.7  8:01 
  134      Michael Colocho       12  M Thomas R. Proctor      24:53.9  8:01 
  135      Ryan Coleman          9   M Oriskany               24:58.8  8:03 
  136      David Jordan          12  M Thomas R. Proctor      25:47.6  8:19 
  137      Tyler Woodall         11  M Whitesboro             25:49.5  8:19 
  138      Bob Julian            11  M Thomas R. Proctor      26:01.1  8:23 
  139      Jacob Thiesen         10  M New Hartford           26:03.5  8:24 
  140      Owen Cleveland        9   M New Hartford           26:04.0  8:24 
  141      Zachary Ruffing       10  M Whitesboro             26:05.8  8:24 
  142      Demetri Lopez         12  M Whitesboro             26:32.9  8:33 
  143      Kevin Valete          12  M New Hartford           26:33.4  8:33 
  144   75 Ivan Marin                M West Canada Valley     26:48.6  8:38 
  145      Corey Ryan            10  M Thomas R. Proctor      26:50.2  8:39 
  146      Eli Ward              10  M New Hartford           27:13.9  8:46 
  147      Colin Jones           10  M New Hartford           27:40.9  8:55 
  148      David Weber           9   M Whitesboro             27:47.2  8:57 
  149      Pearce Jones          12  M New Hartford           27:50.1  8:58 
  150      Angelo Sinisgali      11  M New Hartford           28:12.8  9:05 
  151      Bobby Page            11  M Edmeston               28:47.8  9:17 
  152      Colin Smith           9   M New Hartford           28:49.9  9:17 
  153      Abdulhamid Williams   8   M Thomas R. Proctor      29:19.9  9:27 
  154      Tanner Sorbera        11  M Edmeston               29:25.3  9:29 
  155   76  Ruben Gibson         10  M West Canada Valley     29:31.9  9:31 
  156       Hunter McGivern      10  M West Canada Valley     29:48.2  9:36 
  157      Jaden Gorozabel       9   M New Hartford           29:51.1  9:37 
  158       Connar Dibble        10  M West Canada Valley     32:22.4 10:26 
  159      John Colocho          12  M Thomas R. Proctor      33:46.3 10:53 
  160      De Le                 12  M Thomas R. Proctor      34:24.6 11:05 
  161      Vanroth Meas          12  M Thomas R. Proctor      34:26.7 11:06 
  162      Lucas Inman           9   M Whitesboro             37:20.8 12:02 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         BOYS MERGED TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    40  New Hartford                        (  17:30  1:27:29   2:13)
==================================================
  1      1  Josh Farmer          11   16:09
  2      7  Jason Green          10   17:36
  3      8  Mike Stappenbeck     11   17:40
  4      9  Garrett Jones        12   17:42
  5     15  Ryan Brooks          12   18:22
  6   ( 23) John Durr            12   18:40
  7   ( 24) Sebastiao Gato       11   18:40

  2.    85  Camden                              (  18:13  1:31:02   1:34)
==================================================
  1      5  Tim Cook             12   17:12
  2     10  Conor O'Hara         11   17:48
  3     21  Alex Williams        12   18:37
  4     22  Simon Seidl          11   18:39
  5     27  Matt Brayman         11   18:46
  6   ( 30) Cory Baird           11   18:53
  7   ( 31) Zach Eaton           12   18:54

  3.   112  Clinton                             (  18:27  1:32:14   2:15)
==================================================
  1      4  Andrew Ford          12   17:10
  2     11  Chris Rivera         12   17:49
  3     18  Robert Musante       11   18:27
  4     39  John Slawson         12   19:23
  5     40  Adam Koren           12   19:25
  6   ( 42) Joe Lewis            12   19:33
  7   ( 52) Nick Otto            11   20:16

  4.   118  Oriskany                            (  18:31  1:32:32   2:55)
==================================================
  1      3  Sam Sharlow          11   16:43
  2     16  Alex Waterman        11   18:23
  3     19  Geo Silvestri        10   18:33
  4     36  Ryan Fish            10   19:15
  5     44  Derek Balfe          11   19:38
  6   ( 49) Gavin Reid           11   19:58
  7   ( 50) John Maher           10   20:04

  5.   140  Oneonta HS                          (  18:54  1:34:28   0:57)
==================================================
  1     17  Liam Flynn           11   18:24
  2     25  Trystan Jennings     11   18:43
  3     26  Max Orgeron          12   18:46
  4     35  Omar Nelson          12   19:14
  5     37  Gabe House           11   19:21
  6   ( 54) Austin Wells         11   20:27
  7   ( 59) John Hendley         11   20:53

  6.   142  Adirondack                          (  18:40  1:33:17   3:15)
==================================================
  1      2  Tyler Fauvelle       10   16:34
  2      6  Stone Lutz           12   17:31
  3     43  Kain Robinson        9    19:34
  4     45  Brady Rhone          9    19:49
  5     46  Ryan Broadbent       9    19:49
  6   ( 66) Ryan Williams        9    23:00
  7   ( 69) Mike Race            11   23:28

  7.   192  Whitesboro                          (  19:31  1:37:31   2:12)
==================================================
  1     13  Ian Bosque           9    18:18
  2     29  Daniel Humphrey      10   18:53
  3     47  Tom Colicci          12   19:54
  4     48  Gabriel Smith        12   19:56
  5     55  Gennaro Spina        11   20:30
  6   ( 56) Michael Geddes       10   20:31
  7   ( 57) Ian McQueeny         9    20:35

  8.   194  West Canada Valley                  (  19:30  1:37:30   1:54)
==================================================
  1     28   Jacob Smith         11   18:52
  2     33   Clayton Davis       9    19:09
  3     34   Wesley Clarke       11   19:14
  4     41   Tanner Brennan      9    19:29
  5     58   Casey Dibble        9    20:46
  6   ( 75) Ivan Marin                26:49
  7   ( 76)  Ruben Gibson        10   29:32

  9.   204  Thomas R. Proctor                   (  20:25  1:42:01   4:55)
==================================================
  1     14  Abdel Kerin Zakaria  12   18:21
  2     20  Lewis Lewis          12   18:36
  3     38  Caleb Oczkowski      12   19:22
  4     64  George Picente       12   22:26
  5     68  Ler Soe              12   23:16
  6   ( 73) Tyler Kabot          11   24:06
  7   ( 74) Joe Lapaglia         12   24:54

 10.   225  Mount Markham                       (  20:22  1:41:48   4:53)
==================================================
  1     12  Hayden Lohmann       10   18:13
  2     32  Derek Hutchings      12   19:05
  3     53  Chris Marriott       10   20:20
  4     61  Mitch Beigh          10   21:04
  5     67  Joe Dahms            10   23:06
  6   ( 71) Max Bukovsky         10   23:30

 11.   301  Notre Dame (Utica)                  (  21:30  1:47:27   2:31)
==================================================
  1     51  Vincent Johns        9    20:14
  2     60  Kyle Thomas          10   21:04
  3     62  J. J. Parrilla       10   21:15
  4     63  Gary Grabinski       9    22:09
  5     65  Evan Collins         9    22:45
  6   ( 70) Rudy Bohm            9    23:29
  7   ( 72) Dominic Clark        9    23:46

Incomplete Teams:

Remsen                             
         Michael Roberts 10

Edmeston                           
         Walker Berryment 11, Bobby Page 11, Tanner Sorbera 11

Hamilton                           
         Ian Wilson 11, Aidan Woods 11