New Hartford Cross Country Invitational
          Perry Junior High School, New Hartford, NY    9/16/2017

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com

       ********** MERGED VARSITY GIRLS 5K OVERALL RESULTS **********

================================================================================
PLACE TMPL NAME                YEAR SEX SCHOOL                 TIME   PACE
================================================================================
    1    1 Eva Borton            11  F Clinton                18:29.1  5:57 
    2    2 Taylor Harvey         9   F Clinton                19:38.0  6:20 
    3    3 Jade Dening           9   F Remsen                 20:59.9  6:46 
    4    4 Taylor Highers        12  F Clinton                21:13.1  6:50 
    5    5  Madilyn Connor       9   F West Canada Valley     21:18.2  6:52 
    6    6 Shania Steria         11  F Adirondack             21:34.5  6:57 
    7      Sadie Dibbell         12  F Unadilla Valley        21:35.1  6:57 
    8    7 Maggie Keady-Doole    11  F Notre Dame (Utica)     21:38.3  6:58 
    9    8 Brynne Meyers         11  F Remsen                 21:41.3  6:59 
   10    9 Brianna Wheelock      10  F New Hartford           21:47.0  7:01 
   11   10 Morgan Ashton         12  F Whitesboro             21:57.0  7:04 
   12   11 Elizabeth Haddad      12  F New Hartford           22:07.2  7:08 
   13   12 Ruth Desanctis        9   F New Hartford           22:21.1  7:12 
   14   13 Kaylee Lacreta        9   F New Hartford           22:21.5  7:12 
   15   14 Emily Hemstrought     9   F Clinton                22:27.8  7:14 
   16   15 Anjali Malhotra       12  F New Hartford           22:29.2  7:15 
   17   16 Jillian Brown         11  F Whitesboro             22:29.4  7:15 
   18      Mackenzie Sayers      9   F Mount Markham          22:33.4  7:16 
   19   17 Arafa Djouma          10  F Thomas R. Proctor      22:35.0  7:17 
   20   18 Brynn Hewitt          9   F Clinton                22:36.2  7:17 
   21   19 Jenna Roberts         11  F Remsen                 22:44.4  7:20 
   22   20 Caroline Martin       9   F Adirondack             22:49.4  7:21 
   23   21 Kaeleigh Moore        10  F Adirondack             22:52.9  7:22 
   24   22 Samantha Haggas       12  F Whitesboro             22:55.4  7:23 
   25   23 Marie Winn            10  F New Hartford           22:58.1  7:24 
   26      Stephanie Burke       10  F Mount Markham          23:06.8  7:27 
   27   24 Kayla Gray            11  F New Hartford           23:08.2  7:27 
   28   25 McKenzie Brush        9   F Notre Dame (Utica)     23:19.1  7:31 
   29   26 Marissa Burke         12  F Whitesboro             23:20.7  7:31 
   30   27 Gianna Puleo          8   F Whitesboro             23:21.9  7:32 
   31   28 Lauren Almy           10  F Whitesboro             23:23.6  7:32 
   32   29  Catherine Christense 10  F West Canada Valley     23:27.5  7:34 
   33      Morgan Steckler       10  F New Hartford           23:32.0  7:35 
   34      Bianca Durso          10  F New Hartford           23:38.6  7:37 
   35   30 Marquesha Ware        11  F Thomas R. Proctor      23:40.3  7:38 
   36   31 Lauren Esch           11  F Adirondack             23:49.7  7:41 
   37      Shawna Mulvihill      10  F New Hartford           24:05.1  7:46 
   38   32 Jillian Humphrey      8   F Whitesboro             24:09.7  7:47 
   39   33  Iris Pellani         10  F West Canada Valley     24:11.9  7:48 
   40      Katelyn Valete        11  F New Hartford           24:13.0  7:48 
   41   34 Abriana Wadley        11  F Thomas R. Proctor      24:24.8  7:52 
   42      Gabby Desanctis       11  F New Hartford           24:30.5  7:54 
   43   35 Abbey Hynes           10  F Clinton                24:34.3  7:55 
   44   36 Hannah Bushey         11  F Notre Dame (Utica)     24:38.5  7:56 
   45      Alexis Lapp           8   F Hamilton               24:39.1  7:57 
   46      Isabel Mendoza        11  F Unadilla Valley        24:39.5  7:57 
   47   37 Jocelyn Turley        11  F Oneonta HS             24:41.2  7:57 
   48   38 Sarah Snyder          12  F Notre Dame (Utica)     24:42.2  7:58 
   49      Brynn Stetson         9   F New Hartford           24:44.3  7:58 
   50   39  Jessica Lindsay      10  F West Canada Valley     24:49.2  8:00 
   51   40 Emmeline MacPherson   11  F Clinton                24:56.7  8:02 
   52      Samantha David        12  F Whitesboro             25:09.6  8:06 
   53      Emily Cieslewitz      10  F Whitesboro             25:09.9  8:06 
   54      Julia Hill            8   F Whitesboro             25:18.2  8:09 
   55   41 Reece Thorsland       11  F Oneonta HS             25:20.9  8:10 
   56   42 Kylie Singer          9   F Remsen                 25:26.6  8:12 
   57   43 McKenzie Spoor        12  F Adirondack             25:27.7  8:12 
   58   44 Athena Basdekis       12  F Oneonta HS             25:28.8  8:13 
   59      Gia Constantino       11  F Clinton                25:30.6  8:13 
   60      Brieann Lohmann       12  F Mount Markham          25:35.3  8:15 
   61      Molly Stahl           10  F Hamilton               25:38.2  8:16 
   62   45 Taylor Anderson       9   F Remsen                 25:45.2  8:18 
   63   46 Alexandra Ross        12  F Adirondack             25:55.7  8:21 
   64   47 Alex Cresci           12  F Notre Dame (Utica)     25:58.0  8:22 
   65   48  Victoria Tasovac     12  F West Canada Valley     26:02.7  8:23 
   66      Maddy Smith           9   F Edmeston               26:03.0  8:24 
   67      Jenna Haddad          9   F New Hartford           26:06.7  8:25 
   68      Rachel Surace         11  F Whitesboro             26:25.4  8:31 
   69   49 Samantha Ficano       9   F Oneonta HS             26:32.0  8:33 
   70   50 Kate Ackley           10  F Oneonta HS             26:34.6  8:34 
   71      Jessica Blaszak       12  F Whitesboro             26:52.0  8:39 
   72      Carly Cabral          12  F New Hartford           26:57.7  8:41 
   73      Caleigh Dimaggio      9   F Whitesboro             27:05.4  8:44 
   74      Sydney Bateman        9   F Edmeston               27:06.5  8:44 
   75      Rebekah Johnson       11  F Edmeston               27:07.6  8:44 
   76      Claudia Biernat       11  F New Hartford           27:09.9  8:45 
   77      Rebecca Bashant       9   F Clinton                27:27.1  8:51 
   78      Adriana Pladocostante 11  F Whitesboro             27:33.9  8:53 
   79   51 Deanna Rosato         12  F Notre Dame (Utica)     27:42.1  8:55 
   80   52 Fadumo Ali            11  F Thomas R. Proctor      27:44.4  8:56 
   81   53 McKenna Jones         9   F Remsen                 27:51.0  8:58 
   82   54  Summer Hoover        10  F West Canada Valley     27:54.7  9:00 
   83      Katherine Zelows      11  F Whitesboro             27:58.6  9:01 
   84   55 Morgan Hroboni        10  F Adirondack             27:58.9  9:01 
   85   56 Eh Ah Kyi             10  F Thomas R. Proctor      28:03.5  9:02 
   86   57  Adia Clarke          10  F West Canada Valley     28:07.8  9:04 
   87       Olivia Gidson        10  F West Canada Valley     28:08.7  9:04 
   88      Tessa Hecker          10  F Mount Markham          28:16.5  9:07 
   89   58 Fatime Adam           11  F Thomas R. Proctor      28:28.4  9:10 
   90      Mackenzie Buck        10  F Oriskany               28:39.6  9:14 
   91      Sofia Tagliaferri     10  F Oriskany               28:41.0  9:14 
   92      Lin Henke             11  F Hamilton               28:42.5  9:15 
   93      Kira Corasanti        10  F New Hartford           29:20.1  9:27 
   94      Alexandriana Butka    10  F Whitesboro             29:45.1  9:35 
   95      Madison Lecher        12  F Whitesboro             30:00.8  9:40 
   96      Corina Williams       12  F Whitesboro             30:01.1  9:40 
   97      Cara Waterman         9   F Oriskany               30:10.2  9:43 
   98      Saige Matolka         11  F Whitesboro             30:22.2  9:47 
   99      Katelyn Dixon         12  F Unadilla Valley        30:44.7  9:54 
  100      Emma Anweiler         12  F New Hartford           30:46.5  9:55 
  101   59 Elise Thompson        11  F Remsen                 30:55.0  9:58 
  102   60 Abby Dent             11  F Oneonta HS             31:00.0  9:59 
  103      Julia Tupaj           9   F New Hartford           31:03.7 10:00 
  104      Camilla Balarezo      9   F New Hartford           31:18.2 10:05 
  105   61 Kyla Holliman         11  F Thomas R. Proctor      31:40.6 10:12 
  106   62 Lexi Candido          12  F Notre Dame (Utica)     32:01.0 10:19 
  107      Sydney Lawson         10  F Whitesboro             32:23.3 10:26 
  108      Paw Bluet-Ser         11  F Thomas R. Proctor      32:24.9 10:26 
  109      Emilee Leary          10  F Whitesboro             32:25.0 10:27 
  110      Michaela Bateman      9   F Edmeston               32:31.8 10:29 
  111      Eleanor Berkhoudt     10  F New Hartford           32:33.0 10:29 
  112      Skylar Eaton          11  F Remsen                 32:49.0 10:34 
  113      Alicia Wehrenberg     10  F Whitesboro             32:54.8 10:36 
  114      Sarah Hong            10  F Whitesboro             32:57.7 10:37 
  115      Sydney Steates        11  F Whitesboro             34:07.1 10:59 
  116      Fallon O'Toole        12  F New Hartford           34:13.9 11:02 
  117      Gianna Durso          11  F Notre Dame (Utica)     36:02.4 11:36 

  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      GIRLS MERGED SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    39  Clinton                             (  20:54  1:44:27   4:07)
==================================================
  1      1  Eva Borton           11   18:30
  2      2  Taylor Harvey        9    19:38
  3      4  Taylor Highers       12   21:14
  4     14  Emily Hemstrought    9    22:28
  5     18  Brynn Hewitt         9    22:37
  6   ( 35) Abbey Hynes          10   24:35
  7   ( 40) Emmeline MacPherson  11   24:57

  2.    60  New Hartford                        (  22:14  1:51:09   0:43)
==================================================
  1      9  Brianna Wheelock     10   21:47
  2     11  Elizabeth Haddad     12   22:08
  3     12  Ruth Desanctis       9    22:22
  4     13  Kaylee Lacreta       9    22:22
  5     15  Anjali Malhotra      12   22:30
  6   ( 23) Marie Winn           10   22:59
  7   ( 24) Kayla Gray           11   23:09

  3.   101  Whitesboro                          (  22:50  1:54:06   1:25)
==================================================
  1     10  Morgan Ashton        12   21:57
  2     16  Jillian Brown        11   22:30
  3     22  Samantha Haggas      12   22:56
  4     26  Marissa Burke        12   23:21
  5     27  Gianna Puleo         8    23:22
  6   ( 28) Lauren Almy          10   23:24
  7   ( 32) Jillian Humphrey     8    24:10

  4.   117  Remsen                              (  23:20  1:56:40   4:46)
==================================================
  1      3  Jade Dening          9    21:00
  2      8  Brynne Meyers        11   21:42
  3     19  Jenna Roberts        11   22:45
  4     42  Kylie Singer         9    25:27
  5     45  Taylor Anderson      9    25:46
  6   ( 53) McKenna Jones        9    27:51
  7   ( 59) Elise Thompson       11   30:55

  5.   121  Adirondack                          (  23:20  1:56:36   3:53)
==================================================
  1      6  Shania Steria        11   21:35
  2     20  Caroline Martin      9    22:50
  3     21  Kaeleigh Moore       10   22:53
  4     31  Lauren Esch          11   23:50
  5     43  McKenzie Spoor       12   25:28
  6   ( 46) Alexandra Ross       12   25:56
  7   ( 55) Morgan Hroboni       10   27:59

  6.   153  Notre Dame (Utica)                  (  24:04  2:00:19   4:19)
==================================================
  1      7  Maggie Keady-Doole   11   21:39
  2     25  McKenzie Brush       9    23:20
  3     36  Hannah Bushey        11   24:39
  4     38  Sarah Snyder         12   24:43
  5     47  Alex Cresci          12   25:58
  6   ( 51) Deanna Rosato        12   27:43
  7   ( 62) Lexi Candido         12   32:01

  7.   154  West Canada Valley                  (  23:59  1:59:52   4:44)
==================================================
  1      5   Madilyn Connor      9    21:19
  2     29   Catherine Christensen 10   23:28
  3     33   Iris Pellani        10   24:12
  4     39   Jessica Lindsay     10   24:50
  5     48   Victoria Tasovac    12   26:03
  6   ( 54)  Summer Hoover       10   27:55
  7   ( 57)  Adia Clarke         10   28:08

  8.   189  Thomas R. Proctor                   (  25:18  2:06:30   5:29)
==================================================
  1     17  Arafa Djouma         10   22:35
  2     30  Marquesha Ware       11   23:41
  3     34  Abriana Wadley       11   24:25
  4     52  Fadumo Ali           11   27:45
  5     56  Eh Ah Kyi            10   28:04
  6   ( 58) Fatime Adam          11   28:29
  7   ( 61) Kyla Holliman        11   31:41

  9.   221  Oneonta HS                          (  25:44  2:08:39   1:53)
==================================================
  1     37  Jocelyn Turley       11   24:42
  2     41  Reece Thorsland      11   25:21
  3     44  Athena Basdekis      12   25:29
  4     49  Samantha Ficano      9    26:32
  5     50  Kate Ackley          10   26:35
  6   ( 60) Abby Dent            11   31:00

Incomplete Teams:

Mount Markham                      
         Mackenzie Sayers 9, Stephanie Burke 10, Brieann Lohmann 12, Tessa Hecker 10

Hamilton                           
         Alexis Lapp 8, Molly Stahl 10, Lin Henke 11

Edmeston                           
         Maddy Smith 9, Sydney Bateman 9, Rebekah Johnson 11, Michaela Bateman 9

Oriskany                           
         Mackenzie Buck 10, Sofia Tagliaferri 10, Cara Waterman 9