New Hartford Cross Country Invitational
          Perry Junior High School, New Hartford, NY    9/16/2017

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com

    ********** SMALL SCHOOL VARSITY GIRLS 5K OVERALL RESULTS **********

================================================================================
PLACE TMPL NAME                YEAR SEX SCHOOL                 TIME   PACE
================================================================================
    1    1 Eva Borton            11  F Clinton                18:29.1  5:57 
    2    2 Taylor Harvey         9   F Clinton                19:38.0  6:20 
    3    3 Jade Dening           9   F Remsen                 20:59.9  6:46 
    4    4 Taylor Highers        12  F Clinton                21:13.1  6:50 
    5    5  Madilyn Connor       9   F West Canada Valley     21:18.2  6:52 
    6    6 Shania Steria         11  F Adirondack             21:34.5  6:57 
    7      Sadie Dibbell         12  F Unadilla Valley        21:35.1  6:57 
    8    7 Maggie Keady-Doole    11  F Notre Dame (Utica)     21:38.3  6:58 
    9    8 Brynne Meyers         11  F Remsen                 21:41.3  6:59 
   10    9 Emily Hemstrought     9   F Clinton                22:27.8  7:14 
   11      Mackenzie Sayers      9   F Mount Markham          22:33.4  7:16 
   12   10 Brynn Hewitt          9   F Clinton                22:36.2  7:17 
   13   11 Jenna Roberts         11  F Remsen                 22:44.4  7:20 
   14   12 Caroline Martin       9   F Adirondack             22:49.4  7:21 
   15   13 Kaeleigh Moore        10  F Adirondack             22:52.9  7:22 
   16      Stephanie Burke       10  F Mount Markham          23:06.8  7:27 
   17   14 McKenzie Brush        9   F Notre Dame (Utica)     23:19.1  7:31 
   18   15  Catherine Christense 10  F West Canada Valley     23:27.5  7:34 
   19   16 Lauren Esch           11  F Adirondack             23:49.7  7:41 
   20   17  Iris Pellani         10  F West Canada Valley     24:11.9  7:48 
   21   18 Abbey Hynes           10  F Clinton                24:34.3  7:55 
   22   19 Hannah Bushey         11  F Notre Dame (Utica)     24:38.5  7:56 
   23      Alexis Lapp           8   F Hamilton               24:39.1  7:57 
   24      Isabel Mendoza        11  F Unadilla Valley        24:39.5  7:57 
   25   20 Jocelyn Turley        11  F Oneonta HS             24:41.2  7:57 
   26   21 Sarah Snyder          12  F Notre Dame (Utica)     24:42.2  7:58 
   27   22  Jessica Lindsay      10  F West Canada Valley     24:49.2  8:00 
   28   23 Emmeline MacPherson   11  F Clinton                24:56.7  8:02 
   29   24 Reece Thorsland       11  F Oneonta HS             25:20.9  8:10 
   30   25 Kylie Singer          9   F Remsen                 25:26.6  8:12 
   31   26 McKenzie Spoor        12  F Adirondack             25:27.7  8:12 
   32   27 Athena Basdekis       12  F Oneonta HS             25:28.8  8:13 
   33      Gia Constantino       11  F Clinton                25:30.6  8:13 
   34      Brieann Lohmann       12  F Mount Markham          25:35.3  8:15 
   35      Molly Stahl           10  F Hamilton               25:38.2  8:16 
   36   28 Taylor Anderson       9   F Remsen                 25:45.2  8:18 
   37   29 Alexandra Ross        12  F Adirondack             25:55.7  8:21 
   38   30 Alex Cresci           12  F Notre Dame (Utica)     25:58.0  8:22 
   39   31  Victoria Tasovac     12  F West Canada Valley     26:02.7  8:23 
   40      Maddy Smith           9   F Edmeston               26:03.0  8:24 
   41   32 Samantha Ficano       9   F Oneonta HS             26:32.0  8:33 
   42   33 Kate Ackley           10  F Oneonta HS             26:34.6  8:34 
   43      Sydney Bateman        9   F Edmeston               27:06.5  8:44 
   44      Rebekah Johnson       11  F Edmeston               27:07.6  8:44 
   45      Rebecca Bashant       9   F Clinton                27:27.1  8:51 
   46   34 Deanna Rosato         12  F Notre Dame (Utica)     27:42.1  8:55 
   47   35 McKenna Jones         9   F Remsen                 27:51.0  8:58 
   48   36  Summer Hoover        10  F West Canada Valley     27:54.7  9:00 
   49   37 Morgan Hroboni        10  F Adirondack             27:58.9  9:01 
   50   38  Adia Clarke          10  F West Canada Valley     28:07.8  9:04 
   51       Olivia Gidson        10  F West Canada Valley     28:08.7  9:04 
   52      Tessa Hecker          10  F Mount Markham          28:16.5  9:07 
   53      Mackenzie Buck        10  F Oriskany               28:39.6  9:14 
   54      Sofia Tagliaferri     10  F Oriskany               28:41.0  9:14 
   55      Lin Henke             11  F Hamilton               28:42.5  9:15 
   56      Cara Waterman         9   F Oriskany               30:10.2  9:43 
   57      Katelyn Dixon         12  F Unadilla Valley        30:44.7  9:54 
   58   39 Elise Thompson        11  F Remsen                 30:55.0  9:58 
   59   40 Abby Dent             11  F Oneonta HS             31:00.0  9:59 
   60   41 Lexi Candido          12  F Notre Dame (Utica)     32:01.0 10:19 
   61      Michaela Bateman      9   F Edmeston               32:31.8 10:29 
   62      Skylar Eaton          11  F Remsen                 32:49.0 10:34 
   63      Gianna Durso          11  F Notre Dame (Utica)     36:02.4 11:36 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    26  Clinton                             (  20:54  1:44:27   4:07)
==================================================
  1      1  Eva Borton           11   18:30
  2      2  Taylor Harvey        9    19:38
  3      4  Taylor Highers       12   21:14
  4      9  Emily Hemstrought    9    22:28
  5     10  Brynn Hewitt         9    22:37
  6   ( 18) Abbey Hynes          10   24:35
  7   ( 23) Emmeline MacPherson  11   24:57

  2.    73  Adirondack                          (  23:20  1:56:36   3:53)
==================================================
  1      6  Shania Steria        11   21:35
  2     12  Caroline Martin      9    22:50
  3     13  Kaeleigh Moore       10   22:53
  4     16  Lauren Esch          11   23:50
  5     26  McKenzie Spoor       12   25:28
  6   ( 29) Alexandra Ross       12   25:56
  7   ( 37) Morgan Hroboni       10   27:59

  3.    75  Remsen                              (  23:20  1:56:40   4:46)
==================================================
  1      3  Jade Dening          9    21:00
  2      8  Brynne Meyers        11   21:42
  3     11  Jenna Roberts        11   22:45
  4     25  Kylie Singer         9    25:27
  5     28  Taylor Anderson      9    25:46
  6   ( 35) McKenna Jones        9    27:51
  7   ( 39) Elise Thompson       11   30:55

  4.    90  West Canada Valley                  (  23:59  1:59:52   4:44)
==================================================
  1      5   Madilyn Connor      9    21:19
  2     15   Catherine Christensen 10   23:28
  3     17   Iris Pellani        10   24:12
  4     22   Jessica Lindsay     10   24:50
  5     31   Victoria Tasovac    12   26:03
  6   ( 36)  Summer Hoover       10   27:55
  7   ( 38)  Adia Clarke         10   28:08

  5.    91  Notre Dame (Utica)                  (  24:04  2:00:19   4:19)
==================================================
  1      7  Maggie Keady-Doole   11   21:39
  2     14  McKenzie Brush       9    23:20
  3     19  Hannah Bushey        11   24:39
  4     21  Sarah Snyder         12   24:43
  5     30  Alex Cresci          12   25:58
  6   ( 34) Deanna Rosato        12   27:43
  7   ( 41) Lexi Candido         12   32:01

  6.   136  Oneonta HS                          (  25:44  2:08:39   1:53)
==================================================
  1     20  Jocelyn Turley       11   24:42
  2     24  Reece Thorsland      11   25:21
  3     27  Athena Basdekis      12   25:29
  4     32  Samantha Ficano      9    26:32
  5     33  Kate Ackley          10   26:35
  6   ( 40) Abby Dent            11   31:00

Incomplete Teams:

Mount Markham                      
         Mackenzie Sayers 9, Stephanie Burke 10, Brieann Lohmann 12, Tessa Hecker 10

Hamilton                           
         Alexis Lapp 8, Molly Stahl 10, Lin Henke 11

Edmeston                           
         Maddy Smith 9, Sydney Bateman 9, Rebekah Johnson 11, Michaela Bateman 9

Oriskany                           
         Mackenzie Buck 10, Sofia Tagliaferri 10, Cara Waterman 9