RUN FOR THE VIOLETS 5K
                       DOLGEVILLE, NY     6/11/2017

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com

            **************************************************
                          5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 OVERALL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jake Baisley       18 Dolgeville      NY   18:15  5:53 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 1 OVERALL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Stephanie Wezalis  29 Ilion           NY   22:50  7:21 


            **************************************************
                             AGE GROUP AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Blake Armbruster   13 Fort Walton Beach  FL   21:35  6:57 
    2 Gregory Gonyea     13 Dolgeville         NY   22:48  7:21 
    3 Owen Castor        13 Dolgeville         NY   24:45  7:58 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Haylie Erb         14 Dolgeville         NY   25:52  8:20 
    2 Lexy Morse         11 Dolgeville         NY   28:45  9:16 
    3 Sydney Eggleston   14 Saint Johnsville   NY   29:59  9:39 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Owen Davies        15 Little Falls       NY   21:41  6:59 
    2 Justin Kopet       18 Dolgeville         NY   22:02  7:06 
    3 Tyler Franklin     16 Newport            NY   22:58  7:24 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Samantha Mumford   19 Dolgeville         NY   25:50  8:19 
    2 Jazmin Mumford     16 Dolgeville         NY   28:30  9:11 
    3 McKensey Castor    18 Dolgeville         NY   32:25 10:26 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Ian Nagle          20 Dolgeville         NY   21:50  7:02 
    2 Patrick Fake       21 Fairfax            VA   24:05  7:45 
    3 Erich Lanza        20 Herkimer           NY   25:21  8:10 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Danielle Petkovsek 23 Little Falls       NY   31:49 10:15 
    2 Tereza Vanolst     21 Salisbury Center   NY   42:50 13:47 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Adam Wezalis       30 Ilion              NY   21:17  6:51 
    2 Ronald Moore       36 Baltimore          MD   23:23  7:32 
    3 Jason Canfield     32 Syracuse           NY   24:15  7:49 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jenifer Bartholome 32 New Hartford       NY   24:58  8:02 
    2 Fallon Russo       31 Utica              NY   25:32  8:13 
    3 Kelly Crews-Gray   30 Little Falls       NY   26:23  8:30 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Brian Kearns       45 Fultonville        NY   22:49  7:21 
    2 Allen Leavens      45 Laurel             MD   25:54  8:21 
    3 Wayne Handy        41 Huntsville         AL   26:08  8:25 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jan Wiedemann      40 Caroga Lake        NY   26:53  8:40 
    2 Brenda Riesel      46 Herkimer           NY   27:47  8:57 
    3 Michelle Simonds   47 Broadalbin         NY   31:53 10:16 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Thomas Antonoff    57 Dolgeville         NY   24:43  7:58 
    2 Shawn Krutz        52 Gloversville       NY   24:46  7:59 
    3 Dan Casale         55 New Hartford       NY   25:36  8:15 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Daniele Cherniak   55 Cohoes             NY   23:35  7:36 
    2 Sharon Lanza       54 Herkimer           NY   26:03  8:23 
    3 Patricia Talaba    58 Mohawk             NY   35:29 11:26 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Joe White          60 Herkimer           NY   29:23  9:28 
    2 Leigh Frye         70 Ilion              NY   32:16 10:23 
    3 Leland Smith       63 Clinton            NY   33:18 10:44 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Janet Baldeston    69 Little Falls       NY   30:31  9:50 
    2 Donnalyn Shuster   60 Saint Johnsville   NY   34:00 10:57 
    3 Nora Cool-Guinup   63 Stratford          NY   39:34 12:45 

	
	            **************************************************
                          5K WALKERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 WALKERS MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Dave Guzewich      66 Bel Air         MD   47:35 15:19 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 1 WALKERS FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Emma Bilinski      15 Dolgeville      NY   46:06 14:51 


            **************************************************
                             TOP LOCAL AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                             TOP 1 LOCAL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jake Baisley       18 Dolgeville      NY   18:15  5:53 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 LOCAL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Samantha Mumford   19 Dolgeville      NY   25:50  8:19