New Hartford Cross Country Invitational
          Perry Junior High School, New Hartford, NY    9/15/2018

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com

             ********** JV BOYS 5K OVERALL RESULTS **********

================================================================================
PLACE TMPL NAME                YEAR SEX SCHOOL                 TIME   PACE
================================================================================
    1    1 Nathan Goldthrite     10  M Beaver River           19:27.3  6:16 
    2    2 Trevor Waugh          9   M Beaver River           19:27.6  6:16 
    3      Colin Jewsbury        9   M Jordan-Elbridge        19:53.9  6:25 
    4    3 Gage Kilborne         11  M New Hartford           20:05.7  6:29 
    5    4 Jason French          10  M New Hartford           20:12.3  6:31 
    6    5 Joe Czyz              11  M Westhill               20:19.2  6:33 
    7    6 Connor Johnson        10  M New Hartford           20:29.9  6:36 
    8    7 Andrew Durr           9   M New Hartford           20:38.7  6:39 
    9    8 Corey Urbanke         12  M Whitesboro             20:39.9  6:40 
   10    9 Nick Weibel           11  M Whitesboro             20:54.0  6:44 
   11   10 Rodney Kirkby Jr      9   M Westhill               20:58.9  6:46 
   12   11 Ryan Martin           9   M Whitesboro             21:00.7  6:46 
   13   12 Spencer Wyman         12  M Whitesboro             21:02.2  6:47 
   14   13 Seth Brandt           10  M Beaver River           21:03.9  6:47 
   15   14 Carson Hunter         9   M Whitesboro             21:15.5  6:51 
   16   15 Matt Pietryka         12  M New Hartford           21:23.1  6:53 
   17   16 Nevin Barker          9   M Beaver River           21:23.8  6:54 
   18   17 Andrew Destefanis     9   M Whitesboro             21:26.5  6:55 
   19   18 Jason Rivera          9   M Clinton                21:28.0  6:55 
   20   19 Grady English         9   M New Hartford           21:32.9  6:57 
   21   20 Alex Lopez            10  M Vernon-Verona-Sherri   21:34.9  6:57 
   22   21 Timmy Owens           12  M New Hartford           21:37.0  6:58 
   23   22 Justin Poole          11  M Whitesboro             21:42.5  7:00 
   24      Robbie French         11  M New Hartford           21:45.2  7:01 
   25      Gennaro Spina         12  M Whitesboro             21:48.4  7:02 
   26      Jason Portzeba        11  M Whitesboro             21:50.5  7:02 
   27   23 Jacob Steiner         9   M Beaver River           21:52.7  7:03 
   28   24 Brandon Atwood        9   M Beaver River           21:53.1  7:03 
   29      Matthew Hart          9   M New Hartford           21:54.3  7:04 
   30   25 Matthew Evan          9   M Beaver River           21:57.1  7:04 
   31      Ian Tracy             11  M Whitesboro             21:57.5  7:05 
   32      Eric Burt             12  M Whitesboro             21:59.6  7:05 
   33      Evan Vulcano          9   M Whitesboro             22:04.2  7:07 
   34      Alex Tibbitts         9   M Whitesboro             22:05.5  7:07 
   35      Trenton Thibault      10  M Whitesboro             22:05.9  7:07 
   36      Ian Crouch            10  M Whitesboro             22:06.6  7:07 
   37      Damian Rella          11  M Whitesboro             22:12.4  7:09 
   38      Connor Griffin        12  M New Hartford           22:13.1  7:10 
   39      Daniel Manahan        9   M New Hartford           22:16.6  7:11 
   40      John Karwowski        10  M New Hartford           22:27.8  7:14 
   41      Harper Barrett        11  M Beaver River           22:28.8  7:15 
   42   26 Zack Reynolds         10  M Vernon-Verona-Sherri   22:30.9  7:15 
   43   27 Jacob Czaplicki       12  M Westhill               22:36.8  7:17 
   44      Gregory Barmore       9   M New Hartford           22:37.5  7:17 
   45      Jacob Martyniuk       9   M New Hartford           22:38.0  7:18 
   46      Ian House             10  M Oneonta HS             22:38.3  7:18 
   47   28 Braxton Hayes         10  M South Jefferson        22:45.1  7:20 
   48      Francis Trevisani     9   M Whitesboro             22:56.4  7:24 
   49   29 Alec Hurd             9   M Vernon-Verona-Sherri   23:00.6  7:25 
   50      Josh Ruffing          11  M Whitesboro             23:04.2  7:26 
   51      Nathan Cornell        10  M Jordan-Elbridge        23:10.0  7:28 
   52   30 Nicholas Shedd        9   M Central Valley Acade   23:13.7  7:29 
   53      Blair Kahler          10  M Whitesboro             23:20.7  7:31 
   54   31 Tristen Cole          9   M Vernon-Verona-Sherri   23:22.5  7:32 
   55      Patrick Scott         9   M New Hartford           23:24.3  7:32 
   56      Joseph Roberts        10  M New Hartford           23:24.9  7:33 
   57   32 Will Bradley          9   M Westhill               23:25.5  7:33 
   58   33 Michael Conley        9   M Central Valley Acade   23:26.1  7:33 
   59      Matthew Kent          9   M Jordan-Elbridge        23:34.0  7:36 
   60   34 Evan Frost            9   M Westhill               23:34.3  7:36 
   61   35 Nathaniel Otto        10  M Clinton                23:47.3  7:40 
   62   36 Josh O'Connor         9   M Westhill               23:47.6  7:40 
   63   37 Joshua Miller         10  M Central Valley Acade   23:49.9  7:41 
   64      Jacob Ghiorse         11  M Oneonta HS             23:55.6  7:43 
   65   38 Isaac Paz             9   M Vernon-Verona-Sherri   23:57.9  7:43 
   66      Robert Tonner         11  M Oneonta HS             23:58.4  7:43 
   67   39 Charles Rogers        9   M South Jefferson        23:59.1  7:44 
   68      Alex Wilkinson        11  M Whitesboro             23:59.5  7:44 
   69      Connor Karwowski      9   M New Hartford           24:02.3  7:45 
   70      Ben Thibault          12  M Whitesboro             24:13.3  7:48 
   71   40 Ryan D'Agostino       9   M Westhill               24:26.7  7:53 
   72      Thomas Everson        12  M Whitesboro             24:29.6  7:53 
   73      Caleb Eldred          9   M Oriskany               24:34.1  7:55 
   74      Tyler Woodall         12  M Whitesboro             24:49.9  8:00 
   75   41 Liam Schmalz          11  M Clinton                24:54.6  8:02 
   76      Adam Witte            9   M Whitesboro             24:55.0  8:02 
   77      Matt Knoth            10  M New Hartford           24:57.2  8:02 
   78   42 Charles Decarr        9   M Central Valley Acade   25:03.7  8:04 
   79      Zach Owens            9   M New Hartford           25:04.6  8:05 
   80   43 Kyle Cain             10  M South Jefferson        25:09.5  8:06 
   81      Kaleb Van Ornam       10  M Westhill               25:28.0  8:12 
   82      Ben Thomas            9   M Westhill               25:42.8  8:17 
   83      Anthony Falchi        10  M New Hartford           25:45.2  8:18 
   84      Landon Crabb          12  M Whitesboro             25:45.8  8:18 
   85      Zachary Combs         9   M Oriskany               25:52.7  8:20 
   86      Jimi Wadnola          10  M New Hartford           25:57.3  8:22 
   87      Sam Abbadessa         12  M New Hartford           26:04.5  8:24 
   88      Garrett Johnson       9   M New Hartford           26:15.2  8:27 
   89      Aidan Rodgers         9   M Westhill               26:16.8  8:28 
   90   44 David Maxson          12  M Central Valley Acade   26:32.4  8:33 
   91      Tim Ha                    M Thomas R. Proctor      26:41.6  8:36 
   92   45 Justin Tague          10  M Clinton                27:01.1  8:42 
   93      Connor Zabko          9   M Whitesboro             27:01.4  8:42 
   94      David Weber           10  M Whitesboro             27:07.0  8:44 
   95   46 Brandon Lee           9   M Central Valley Acade   27:12.9  8:46 
   96   47 Michael McLaughlin    9   M South Jefferson        27:20.4  8:48 
   97      Nick Farrell          11  M Whitesboro             27:32.3  8:52 
   98      Anthony Newton        10  M New Hartford           27:42.2  8:55 
   99      Caleb Casey           11  M Oneonta HS             27:50.1  8:58 
  100   48 Everett Meegan        9   M South Jefferson        27:59.0  9:01 
  101      Zachary Ruffing       11  M Whitesboro             28:04.0  9:03 
  102   49 Anthony Devasto       11  M Clinton                28:15.4  9:06 
  103      Jorge Acuna           8   M Westhill               28:21.2  9:08 
  104      Bobby Nole            12  M New Hartford           28:50.2  9:17 
  105      Vanroth Meas              M Thomas R. Proctor      29:15.0  9:25 
  106      John Colocho              M Thomas R. Proctor      29:15.3  9:25 
  107   50 Caleb Stanco          10  M Clinton                29:30.2  9:30 
  108   51 John Kellogg          12  M South Jefferson        29:40.1  9:33 
  109      Nate Corrigan         11  M Oriskany               30:12.5  9:44 
  110      Raymond Burynski      12  M New Hartford           30:41.5  9:53 
  111      Ethan Zyla            9   M Whitesboro             31:03.2 10:00 
  112   52 Lucas Gillette        11  M South Jefferson        31:13.8 10:04 
  113      Andrew Sullivan       10  M South Jefferson        31:18.3 10:05 
  114   53 Landin Wratten        9   M Vernon-Verona-Sherri   31:29.7 10:09 
  115   54 Dylan Depasquale      9   M Vernon-Verona-Sherri   31:32.6 10:10 
  116   55 Dylan Powers          9   M Central Valley Acade   33:03.5 10:39 
  117      Reece Burge           9   M Whitesboro             35:11.0 11:20 
  118      Richard Bouck         9   M Whitesboro             35:29.6 11:26 
  119      Lucas Inman           10  M Whitesboro             39:36.8 12:45 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           BOYS JV TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    35  New Hartford                        (  20:35  1:42:52   1:18)
==================================================
  1      3  Gage Kilborne        11   20:06
  2      4  Jason French         10   20:13
  3      6  Connor Johnson       10   20:30
  4      7  Andrew Durr          9    20:39
  5     15  Matt Pietryka        12   21:24
  6   ( 19) Grady English        9    21:33
  7   ( 21) Timmy Owens          12   21:37

  2.    54  Whitesboro                          (  20:59  1:44:54   0:36)
==================================================
  1      8  Corey Urbanke        12   20:40
  2      9  Nick Weibel          11   20:54
  3     11  Ryan Martin          9    21:01
  4     12  Spencer Wyman        12   21:03
  5     14  Carson Hunter        9    21:16
  6   ( 17) Andrew Destefanis    9    21:27
  7   ( 22) Justin Poole         11   21:43

  3.    55  Beaver River                        (  20:40  1:43:17   2:25)
==================================================
  1      1  Nathan Goldthrite    10   19:28
  2      2  Trevor Waugh         9    19:28
  3     13  Seth Brandt          10   21:04
  4     16  Nevin Barker         9    21:24
  5     23  Jacob Steiner        9    21:53
  6   ( 24) Brandon Atwood       9    21:54
  7   ( 25) Matthew Evan         9    21:58

  4.   108  Westhill                            (  22:12  1:50:57   3:15)
==================================================
  1      5  Joe Czyz             11   20:20
  2     10  Rodney Kirkby Jr     9    20:59
  3     27  Jacob Czaplicki      12   22:37
  4     32  Will Bradley         9    23:26
  5     34  Evan Frost           9    23:35
  6   ( 36) Josh O'Connor        9    23:48
  7   ( 40) Ryan D'Agostino      9    24:27

  5.   144  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill              (  22:54  1:54:28   2:23)
==================================================
  1     20  Alex Lopez           10   21:35
  2     26  Zack Reynolds        10   22:31
  3     29  Alec Hurd            9    23:01
  4     31  Tristen Cole         9    23:23
  5     38  Isaac Paz            9    23:58
  6   ( 53) Landin Wratten       9    31:30
  7   ( 54) Dylan Depasquale     9    31:33

  6.   186  Central Valley Academy              (  24:26  2:02:08   3:19)
==================================================
  1     30  Nicholas Shedd       9    23:14
  2     33  Michael Conley       9    23:27
  3     37  Joshua Miller        10   23:50
  4     42  Charles Decarr       9    25:04
  5     44  David Maxson         12   26:33
  6   ( 46) Brandon Lee          9    27:13
  7   ( 55) Dylan Powers         9    33:04

  7.   188  Clinton                             (  25:06  2:05:29   6:48)
==================================================
  1     18  Jason Rivera         9    21:28
  2     35  Nathaniel Otto       10   23:48
  3     41  Liam Schmalz         11   24:55
  4     45  Justin Tague         10   27:02
  5     49  Anthony Devasto      11   28:16
  6   ( 50) Caleb Stanco         10   29:31

  8.   205  South Jefferson                     (  25:28  2:07:16   5:13)
==================================================
  1     28  Braxton Hayes        10   22:46
  2     39  Charles Rogers       9    24:00
  3     43  Kyle Cain            10   25:10
  4     47  Michael McLaughlin   9    27:21
  5     48  Everett Meegan       9    27:59
  6   ( 51) John Kellogg         12   29:41
  7   ( 52) Lucas Gillette       11   31:14

Incomplete Teams:

Jordan-Elbridge                    
         Colin Jewsbury 9, Nathan Cornell 10, Matthew Kent 9

Oneonta HS                         
         Ian House 10, Jacob Ghiorse 11, Robert Tonner 11, Caleb Casey 11

Oriskany                           
         Caleb Eldred 9, Zachary Combs 9, Nate Corrigan 11

Thomas R. Proctor                  
         Tim Ha , Vanroth Meas , John Colocho