New Hartford Cross Country Invitational
          Perry Junior High School, New Hartford, NY    9/15/2018

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com

    ********** SMALL SCHOOL VARSITY GIRLS 5K OVERALL RESULTS **********

================================================================================
PLACE TMPL NAME                YEAR SEX SCHOOL                 TIME   PACE
================================================================================
    1    1 Olivia Morganti       11  F CBA Syracuse           18:34.6  5:59 
    2    2 Eva Borton            12  F Clinton                18:59.8  6:07 
    3    3 Deja Scripa-Jones     10  F CBA Syracuse           19:21.8  6:14 
    4    4 Delaney Brewer        11  F Vernon-Verona-Sherri   19:28.9  6:17 
    5    5 Alexa Doe             9   F South Jefferson        20:10.0  6:30 
    6    6 Karsyn Burnash        9   F South Jefferson        20:36.2  6:38 
    7    7 Taylor Moore          12  F Beaver River           20:44.3  6:41 
    8    8 Liz Kessler           11  F Westhill               20:58.3  6:45 
    9    9 Cory Knox             12  F CBA Syracuse           21:06.1  6:48 
   10   10 Bri Pucci             12  F CBA Syracuse           21:10.5  6:49 
   11   11 Haylei Coolican       12  F Westhill               21:11.1  6:50 
   12   12 Alycia Haynes         12  F South Jefferson        21:11.9  6:50 
   13   13 Rylee Campeau         12  F Beaver River           21:32.8  6:57 
   14   14 Emily Hemstrought     10  F Clinton                21:50.8  7:02 
   15   15 Gianna Welker         9   F Oriskany               22:01.6  7:06 
   16   16 Mia Kirch             9   F CBA Syracuse           22:02.2  7:06 
   17   17 Makayla Garrison      10  F Beaver River           22:03.5  7:06 
   18   18 Olivia Furman         11  F Vernon-Verona-Sherri   22:08.8  7:08 
   19      Sarah Thompson        11  F Bishop Ludden          22:10.5  7:09 
   20   19 Leah Borton           9   F Clinton                22:23.4  7:13 
   21   20 Jordyn Carlo          9   F Oriskany               22:25.5  7:14 
   22   21 Caroline Martin       10  F Adirondack             22:33.5  7:16 
   23   22 Shania Steria         12  F Adirondack             22:45.7  7:20 
   24   23 Bayleigh Bell         11  F Vernon-Verona-Sherri   22:49.8  7:21 
   25   24 Ariel Wener           9   F Beaver River           22:59.5  7:24 
   26   25 Marlena Jacobs        12  F South Jefferson        23:03.2  7:26 
   27   26 Katherine Evans       11  F Westhill               23:09.7  7:28 
   28   27 Kendra McCaull        12  F Westhill               23:10.9  7:28 
   29   28 Rachel Streeter       9   F Beaver River           23:12.0  7:29 
   30   29 Brynn Rice            9   F Beaver River           23:16.2  7:30 
   31   30 Annie Toole           10  F CBA Syracuse           23:18.3  7:31 
   32   31 Stephanie Burke       11  F Mount Markham          23:20.5  7:31 
   33   32 Peyton Smith          10  F Beaver River           23:26.3  7:33 
   34   33 Savannah Conway       10  F CBA Syracuse           23:29.1  7:34 
   35   34 Paris Welker          9   F Oriskany               23:31.1  7:35 
   36   35 Kylie Nowicki         10  F Westhill               23:33.1  7:35 
   37   36 Julia Largett         9   F South Jefferson        23:35.3  7:36 
   38   37 Emily O'Reilly        11  F Westhill               23:38.1  7:37 
   39   38 Angie Mesa-Espinosa   9   F Westhill               23:42.6  7:38 
   40      Isabella Cannizzo     9   F CBA Syracuse           23:44.1  7:39 
   41   39 Hayley Heffernan      9   F Notre Dame (Utica)     23:45.7  7:39 
   42   40 Makenzie Sayers       10  F Mount Markham          23:46.7  7:40 
   43   41 Madilyn Connor        9   F West Canada Valley     23:47.8  7:40 
   44   42 Emily Kline           9   F Vernon-Verona-Sherri   23:50.7  7:41 
   45   43 Reece Thorsland       12  F Oneonta HS             23:55.7  7:43 
   46   44 Elizabeth Hill        9   F Adirondack             23:58.7  7:44 
   47   45 Alexis Lasher         9   F Oriskany               24:10.9  7:47 
   48   46 Kaeleigh Moore        11  F Adirondack             24:12.7  7:48 
   49   47 Sophie MacPherson     9   F Clinton                24:37.7  7:56 
   50      Ashley Heffernan      11  F Westhill               24:39.4  7:57 
   51   48 Rebecah Bashant       10  F Clinton                24:43.1  7:58 
   52   49 McKenzie Brush        10  F Notre Dame (Utica)     24:52.0  8:01 
   53   50 Kaylee Haynes         11  F South Jefferson        24:54.8  8:02 
   54      Julia Medicis         10  F CBA Syracuse           25:00.0  8:03 
   55   51 Catherine Christensen 10  F West Canada Valley     25:05.0  8:05 
   56   52 Gianna Rutherford     9   F West Canada Valley     25:05.3  8:05 
   57   53 Iris Pellani          10  F West Canada Valley     25:08.4  8:06 
   58   54 Kate Banazek          9   F South Jefferson        25:19.3  8:10 
   59   55 Alexandria Stewart    8   F West Canada Valley     25:21.3  8:10 
   60   56 Jillien Roberts       10  F Oriskany               25:21.8  8:10 
   61   57 Alivia Franz          9   F Oriskany               25:27.7  8:12 
   62   58 Margrette Breckenridg 9   F Vernon-Verona-Sherri   25:35.8  8:15 
   63   59 Piper Davignon        11  F Clinton                25:48.4  8:19 
   64   60 Ting Poon             11  F Oneonta HS             25:53.3  8:20 
   65   61 Alissa Lyga           11  F West Canada Valley     26:06.2  8:25 
   66   62 Brianne Millson       9   F Vernon-Verona-Sherri   26:06.5  8:25 
   67   63 Samantha Ficano       10  F Oneonta HS             26:08.9  8:25 
   68      Gianna Zerrillo       9   F Westhill               26:11.4  8:26 
   69   64 Hannah Bushey         11  F Notre Dame (Utica)     26:12.4  8:27 
   70   65 Maggie Keady-Dooley   12  F Notre Dame (Utica)     26:21.6  8:30 
   71      Sydney Bateman        10  F Edmeston               26:37.0  8:34 
   72      Maddy Smith           10  F Edmeston               26:59.3  8:42 
   73   66 Kestrel Zimpel        9   F Mount Markham          27:02.7  8:43 
   74   67 Jessica Lindsay       10  F West Canada Valley     27:07.6  8:44 
   75   68 Kennedy McCoy         11  F Notre Dame (Utica)     27:23.0  8:49 
   76   69 Jocelyn Turley        12  F Oneonta HS             27:24.6  8:50 
   77   70 Morgan Hroboni        11  F Adirondack             27:26.9  8:51 
   78   71 Kate Ackley           11  F Oneonta HS             27:48.9  8:58 
   79   72 Alex Cresci           12  F Notre Dame (Utica)     27:52.4  8:59 
   80   73 Sara Thayer           9   F Mount Markham          27:59.6  9:01 
   81      Julia Cucci           10  F Poland                 28:14.5  9:06 
   82   74 Madison Wittwer       11  F Adirondack             28:29.8  9:11 
   83      Summer Hoover         10  F West Canada Valley     28:48.6  9:17 
   84      Jenavieve Lyon        9   F West Canada Valley     29:07.1  9:23 
   85   75 Abby Dent             12  F Oneonta HS             29:30.5  9:30 
   86   76 Bella Scholl          11  F Notre Dame (Utica)     29:47.2  9:36 
   87   77 Cali McConnell        12  F Adirondack             29:50.3  9:37 
   88   78 Cara Waterman         10  F Oriskany               30:01.0  9:40 
   89      Sydney Kinsella       9   F West Canada Valley     30:06.6  9:42 
   90      Paige Grimaldi        10  F Poland                 30:14.3  9:44 
   91   79 Marleigh Case         10  F Mount Markham          30:42.6  9:54 
   92      Alex Bonilla          12  F Notre Dame (Utica)     31:30.3 10:09 
   93   80 Tessa Hecker          11  F Mount Markham          32:44.9 10:33 
   94      Michaela Bateman      10  F Edmeston               34:50.6 11:13 
   95      Izzi Green            12  F Notre Dame (Utica)     35:50.4 11:33 
   96      Gianna Durso          12  F Notre Dame (Utica)     38:57.1 12:33 
   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    39  CBA Syracuse                        (  20:28  1:42:18   3:28)
==================================================
  1      1  Olivia Morganti      11   18:35
  2      3  Deja Scripa-Jones    10   19:22
  3      9  Cory Knox            12   21:07
  4     10  Bri Pucci            12   21:11
  5     16  Mia Kirch            9    22:03
  6   ( 30) Annie Toole          10   23:19
  7   ( 33) Savannah Conway      10   23:30

  2.    84  South Jefferson                     (  21:44  1:48:39   3:26)
==================================================
  1      5  Alexa Doe            9    20:10
  2      6  Karsyn Burnash       9    20:37
  3     12  Alycia Haynes        12   21:12
  4     25  Marlena Jacobs       12   23:04
  5     36  Julia Largett        9    23:36
  6   ( 50) Kaylee Haynes        11   24:55
  7   ( 54) Kate Banazek         9    25:20

  3.    89  Beaver River                        (  22:07  1:50:34   2:27)
==================================================
  1      7  Taylor Moore         12   20:45
  2     13  Rylee Campeau        12   21:33
  3     17  Makayla Garrison     10   22:04
  4     24  Ariel Wener          9    23:00
  5     28  Rachel Streeter      9    23:12
  6   ( 29) Brynn Rice           9    23:17
  7   ( 32) Peyton Smith         10   23:27

  4.   107  Westhill                            (  22:26  1:52:06   2:35)
==================================================
  1      8  Liz Kessler          11   20:59
  2     11  Haylei Coolican      12   21:12
  3     26  Katherine Evans      11   23:10
  4     27  Kendra McCaull       12   23:11
  5     35  Kylie Nowicki        10   23:34
  6   ( 37) Emily O'Reilly       11   23:39
  7   ( 38) Angie Mesa-Espinosa  9    23:43

  5.   130  Clinton                             (  22:32  1:52:37   5:44)
==================================================
  1      2  Eva Borton           12   19:00
  2     14  Emily Hemstrought    10   21:51
  3     19  Leah Borton          9    22:24
  4     47  Sophie MacPherson    9    24:38
  5     48  Rebecah Bashant      10   24:44
  6   ( 59) Piper Davignon       11   25:49

  6.   145  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill              (  22:47  1:53:55   6:07)
==================================================
  1      4  Delaney Brewer       11   19:29
  2     18  Olivia Furman        11   22:09
  3     23  Bayleigh Bell        11   22:50
  4     42  Emily Kline          9    23:51
  5     58  Margrette Breckenridge 9    25:36
  6   ( 62) Brianne Millson      9    26:07

  7.   170  Oriskany                            (  23:31  1:57:33   3:20)
==================================================
  1     15  Gianna Welker        9    22:02
  2     20  Jordyn Carlo         9    22:26
  3     34  Paris Welker         9    23:32
  4     45  Alexis Lasher        9    24:11
  5     56  Jillien Roberts      10   25:22
  6   ( 57) Alivia Franz         9    25:28
  7   ( 78) Cara Waterman        10   30:01

  8.   203  Adirondack                          (  24:12  2:00:59   4:53)
==================================================
  1     21  Caroline Martin      10   22:34
  2     22  Shania Steria        12   22:46
  3     44  Elizabeth Hill       9    23:59
  4     46  Kaeleigh Moore       11   24:13
  5     70  Morgan Hroboni       11   27:27
  6   ( 74) Madison Wittwer      11   28:30
  7   ( 77) Cali McConnell       12   29:51

  9.   252  West Canada Valley                  (  24:54  2:04:30   1:34)
==================================================
  1     41  Madilyn Connor       9    23:48
  2     51  Catherine Christensen 10   25:05
  3     52  Gianna Rutherford    9    25:06
  4     53  Iris Pellani         10   25:09
  5     55  Alexandria Stewart   8    25:22
  6   ( 61) Alissa Lyga          11   26:07
  7   ( 67) Jessica Lindsay      10   27:08

 10.   285  Notre Dame (Utica)                  (  25:44  2:08:36   3:37)
==================================================
  1     39  Hayley Heffernan     9    23:46
  2     49  McKenzie Brush       10   24:52
  3     64  Hannah Bushey        11   26:13
  4     65  Maggie Keady-Dooley  12   26:22
  5     68  Kennedy McCoy        11   27:23
  6   ( 72) Alex Cresci          12   27:53
  7   ( 76) Bella Scholl         11   29:48

 11.   289  Mount Markham                       (  26:35  2:12:54   7:22)
==================================================
  1     31  Stephanie Burke      11   23:21
  2     40  Makenzie Sayers      10   23:47
  3     66  Kestrel Zimpel       9    27:03
  4     73  Sara Thayer          9    28:00
  5     79  Marleigh Case        10   30:43
  6   ( 80) Tessa Hecker         11   32:45

 12.   306  Oneonta HS                          (  26:15  2:11:13   3:53)
==================================================
  1     43  Reece Thorsland      12   23:56
  2     60  Ting Poon            11   25:54
  3     63  Samantha Ficano      10   26:09
  4     69  Jocelyn Turley       12   27:25
  5     71  Kate Ackley          11   27:49
  6   ( 75) Abby Dent            12   29:31

Incomplete Teams:

Bishop Ludden                      
         Sarah Thompson 11

Edmeston                           
         Sydney Bateman 10, Maddy Smith 10, Michaela Bateman 10

Poland                             
         Julia Cucci 10, Paige Grimaldi 10