RUN FOR THE VIOLETS 5K
                       DOLGEVILLE, NY     6/10/2018

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com

            **************************************************
                          5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 OVERALL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Matthew Wright     35 Little Falls    NY   19:24  6:15 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 1 OVERALL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Nicole Porter      31 Greenville      NY   22:27  7:14 


            **************************************************
                             AGE GROUP AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Gregory Gonyea     14 Dolgeville         NY   21:38  6:58 
    2 Owen Castor        14 Dolgeville         NY   21:39  6:58 
    3 Cameron Jackson    14 Stratford          NY   22:08  7:08 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Ainsley Billings   13 Dolgeville         NY   23:50  7:41 
    2 Alexandria Comstoc 11 Dolgeville         NY   28:06  9:03 
    3 Danielle Bleaking  11 Herkimer           NY   29:45  9:35 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Clayton Davis      15 Little Falls       NY   19:43  6:21 
    2 Owen Davies        16 Little Falls       NY   21:17  6:51 
    3 Kyler Ford         19 Herkimer           NY   21:22  6:53 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Haylie Lyon        15 Dolgeville         NY   26:16  8:28 
    2 Audrey Williams    15 Dolgeville         NY   30:08  9:42 
    3 McKensey Castor    19 Dolgeville         NY   32:01 10:19 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Cody Bly           25 Little Falls       NY   24:54  8:01 
    2 Sean Turner        22 Herkimer           NY   28:40  9:14 
    3 Erich Lanza        21 Herkimer           NY   28:40  9:14 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jessica Bartalsky  27 Johnstown          NY   27:12  8:46 
    2 Rachael Huddleston 20 Dolgeville         NY   27:16  8:47 
    3 Nicole Church      26 Mohawk             NY   29:03  9:21 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jay Horth          35 Stratford          NY   20:25  6:35 
    2 Matt Hoose         30 Little Falls       NY   23:50  7:40 
    3 Jason Canfield     33 Syracuse           NY   24:13  7:48 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michelle Comstock  39 Dolgeville         NY   23:10  7:28 
    2 Fallon Russo       32 Utica              NY   25:07  8:05 
    3 Karla Swartz       38 Dolgeville         NY   27:33  8:52 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Anthony Trevisani  49 New Hartford       NY   25:00  8:03 
    2 Edgar Schoff       48 Dolgeville         NY   25:03  8:04 
    3 Mike Rocklin       49 Little Falls       NY   25:09  8:06 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Carrie Trevisani   40 New Hartford       NY   25:11  8:07 
    2 Peaches Lamphere   49 Dolgeville         NY   27:11  8:45 
    3 Jan Wiedemann      41 Caroga Lake        NY   27:29  8:51 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Eric Lauber        56 Rome               NY   23:47  7:40 
    2 Shawn Krutz        53 Gloversville       NY   23:59  7:44 
    3 Paul Turner        52 Herkimer           NY   24:58  8:03 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Sharon Lanza       55 Herkimer           NY   26:17  8:28 
    2 Tamara Healy       50 Johnstown          NY   30:23  9:47 
    3 Koren Brunette     51 Banner Elk         NC   36:06 11:37 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Joe White          61 Herkimer           NY   30:28  9:49 
    2 Leland Smith       64 Clinton            NY   33:32 10:48 
    3 Victor Osinaga     76 Dolgeville         NY   37:38 12:07 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Janet Balderston   70 Little Falls       NY   31:25 10:07 
    2 Donna Ploss        66 Dolgeville         NY   41:44 13:26 
    3 Dorothy Nathan     66 Jamaica            NY   43:08 13:53 
	
	
	        **************************************************
                          5K WALKERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 WALKERS MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 David Guzewich     67 Bel Air         MD   46:30 14:58 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 1 WALKERS FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Frankie Jenison    16 Dolgeville      NY   43:12 13:55 


            **************************************************
                             TOP LOCAL AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                             TOP 1 LOCAL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Gregory Gonyea     14 Dolgeville      NY   21:38  6:58 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 LOCAL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michelle Comstock  39 Dolgeville      NY   23:10  7:28