RUN FOR THE VIOLETS 5K
                        DOLGEVILLE, NY     6/9/2019

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com

            **************************************************
                          5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 OVERALL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Cameron Jackson    15 Stratford       NY   18:02  5:49 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 1 OVERALL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Amy Haas           35 Albany          NY   23:47  7:40 


            **************************************************
                             AGE GROUP AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Bryce Mosher       11 Dolgeville         NY   25:27  8:12 
    2 Jacob Lampher      12 Salisbury Center   NY   26:20  8:29 
    3 Theo Williams      11 Dolgeville         NY   29:05  9:22 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Ainsley Billings   14 Dolgeville         NY   24:47  7:59 
    2 Ally Comstock      12 Dolgeville         NY   25:29  8:12 
    3 Alexandra Holeran  13 Dolgeville         NY   25:31  8:13 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Clayton Davis      16 Newport            NY   19:03  6:08 
    2 Dustin Benoit      18 Salisbury Center   NY   19:21  6:14 
    3 Logan Comstock     18 Dolgeville         NY   25:36  8:15 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jazmine Mumford    18 Dolgeville         NY   25:41  8:16 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kyler Ford         20 Herkimer           NY   21:22  6:53 
    2 Kevin Park         27 Cherry Valley      NY   40:18 12:58 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Amanda Turnbull    23 New Hartford       NY   27:58  9:01 
    2 Crystal Baumes     26 Newport            NY   33:12 10:42 
    3 Jackie Bange       23 Dolgeville         NY   34:05 10:59 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Matthew Wright     36 Little Falls       NY   18:13  5:52 
    2 Max Butler         31 Duxbury            MA   22:59  7:24 
    3 Jason Canfield     34 Syracuse           NY   24:26  7:52 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Sarah Snell        35 Saint Johnsville   NY   26:14  8:27 
    2 Amanda Taleba      36 Mohawk             NY   29:11  9:24 
    3 Kariane Busch      37 Sauquoit           NY   31:26 10:07 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Brian Kearns       47 Fultonville        NY   24:15  7:49 
    2 Allan Leavens      47 Albany             NY   24:36  7:55 
    3 Douglass Marquisse 41 Dolgeville         NY   25:46  8:18 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michelle Comstock  40 Dolgeville         NY   24:00  7:44 
    2 Jan Wiedemann      42 Caroga Lake        NY   27:10  8:45 
    3 Angie Rocklin      44 Little Falls       NY   30:14  9:44 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Paul Turner        53 Herkimer           NY   23:27  7:33 
    2 Mike Rocklin       50 Little Falls       NY   24:56  8:02 
    3 David Wilbur       50 Oppenheim          NY   52:47 17:00 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Sharon Lanza       56 Herkimer           NY   25:58  8:22 
    2 Michelle Teta      52 Schenectady        NY   44:02 14:11 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Joe White          62 Herkimer           NY   30:42  9:53 
    2 Leland Smith       65 Clinton            NY   35:24 11:24 
    3 Victor Osinaga     77 Dolgeville         NY   37:01 11:55 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Janet Balderston   71 Little Falls       NY   32:41 10:32 
    2 Karen Nagle        65 Dolgeville         NY   48:50 15:43 
    3 Tricia Talaba      60 Mohawk             NY   49:29 15:56 

	
            **************************************************
                          5K WALKERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 WALKERS MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 David Guzewich        Bel Air         MD   48:49 15:43 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 1 WALKERS FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Alda Osinaga       40 Albany          NY   40:35 13:04 


            **************************************************
                             TOP LOCAL AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                             TOP 1 LOCAL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Bryce Mosher       11 Dolgeville      NY   25:27  8:12 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 1 LOCAL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michelle Comstock  40 Dolgeville      NY   24:00  7:44